By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
These are your 2021 legislators in Hall County delegation
Miller Butch.jpg
Sen. Butch Miller, R-Gainesville. - photo by Nick Bowman
Butch Miller
Butch Miller
Sen. Butch Miller

District: 49, covering most of Hall County

Party: Republican

District address: 2420 Browns Bridge Road, Gainesville, 30504

District phone: Not available

Capitol phone: 404-656-6578

Email: butch.miller@senate.ga.gov

Social media: facebook.com/butchmillerga, twitter.com/Butch_Miller

First sworn in: 2010

Committees: Appropriations, Banking and Financial Institutions, Ethics, Finance, Government Oversight, Reapportionment and Redistricting, Regulated Industries and Utilities, and Rules


BoHatchett.jpg
Bo Hatchett.
Sen. Bo Hatchett

District: 50, parts of Hall and Jackson, Banks, Habersham, Stephens, Franklin, Rabun and Towns counties

Party: Republican

District address:  Not yet available

District phone:  Not yet available

Capitol phone:  Not yet available

Email: bo@hatchettforgeorgia.com

Social media: facebook.com/HatchettforGeorgia

Sworn in: Will assume office Jan. 11, 2021

Committees: Agriculture, Ethics, Government Oversight, Health and Human Services, and Judiciary


Timothy Barr 2017
State Rep. Timothy Barr, R-Lawrenceville
Rep. Timothy Barr

District: 103, southernmost Hall County, northeast Gwinnett County

Party: Republican

District address: P.O. Box 490384, Lawrenceville, 30049

Capitol phone: 404-656-7857

Email: timothy.barr@house.ga.gov

First sworn in: 2013

Committees: Code Revision (chairman), Appropriations, Creative Arts & Entertainment, Game, Fish & Parks, Health and Human Services, Motor Vehicles, Natural Resources and Environment, Small Business Development

Matt Dubnik
State Rep. Matt Dubnik, R-Gainesville
Rep. Matt Dubnik

District: 29, Gainesville and parts of West Hall County

Party: Republican

Capitol phone: 404-656-0213

Email: matt.dubnik@house.ga.gov

Social media: facebook.com/DubnikforHouse

First sworn in: 2017 

Committees: Education (chairman); Appropriations; Game, Fish and Parks; Higher Education; Interstate Cooperation; Juvenile Justice; Small Business Development; Ways and Means

Dunahoo Emory.JPG
Rep. Emory Dunahoo, R-Gillsville, talks about projections for the 2018 state budget during the Eggs and Issues breakfast in Gainesville. - photo by Nick Bowman
Rep. Emory Dunahoo

District: 30, South Hall County

Party: Republican

District address: 4495 Bryant Quarter Road, Gillsville, 30543

District phone: 770-530-2525

Capitol phone: 404-656-0152

Email: emory.dunahoo@house.ga.gov

Social media: facebook.com/emorydunahoojr

First sworn in: 2011

Committees: Agriculture & Consumer Affairs; Appropriations; Banks & Banking; Game, Fish & Parks; Human Relations & Aging; Information and Audits; Interstate Cooperation; Special Rules; State Properties

Lee Hawkins
Hawkins
Rep. Lee Hawkins

District: 27, North Hall County and part of White County

Party: Republican

District address: 4317 Tall Hickory Trail, Gainesville

Capitol phone: 404-656-7855

Email: lee.hawkins@house.ga.gov

Social media: facebook.com/lee.hawkins.1291, twitter.com/blhdds

First sworn in: 2013

Committees: Budget and Fiscal Affairs Oversight (chairman), Appropriations, Banks & Banking, Health and Human Services, Insurance, Regulated Industries, Rules, Small Business Development

Regional events