By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
School News July 25
Placeholder Image

Do you have school news you’d like to share?

If you have an award, good deed or other news you’d like to share with our readers, please submit your information to

 

life@gainesvilletimes.com.

Please limit the number of photos you send to one. Sorry, we cannot guarantee when an item will run; due to the number of submissions, items run as space permits.

The following students recently graduated from North Georgia College & State University in Dahlonega:

Alto: Cody Thomas Garrish, Justin Neil Adamson;

Clarkesville: Jennifer Renee Holbrook, Jill E. Kastner, DeLeah Groves Cross, Lindsey Marie Dolph, Caleb Terrell Osborne, Susan Marie Henry, Courtney Elizabeth Cantrell, Stephen Lance Butler, Carrie Ellen Moles;

Clermont: Casey LeAnne Hulsey, Heather Nicole Ivester, Ben Daniel Morris, Randall Scott Barron, Jennifer M'Ledge Adams, Joseph Stanton Lloyd, Thomas Allen Bortner;

Cleveland: Brittany Nicole Picou, Martin Paul Erbele, Lori Ann Rushing, Jacqueline Quynh-Chi Nguyen, Benjamin James Couch, Nancy Luella Terebecki, Nancy Jennifer Quinn, Gary Tyrone Bishop, Kelley Mathers Kostulakos, Nathan R. Lashoto, Matthew Patrick Pardue, Cristina Zenaida Washell, Brittany Jean Lee, Richard Bryan Tabbott, Caleb Joshua Gilleland, Angelica Coleman, Kayla Brooke Welborn;

Cornelia: Ginger Elaine Davis Simmons, Hannah Beth Blalock, George Scott Mackel;

Dahlonega: Steven Paul Antonia, Thomas Alan Laramore, Brittani Deann Chester, Courtney Renee Rowe, Elsa-Maria Anderson, Amy Leanne Westbrook, Jessica Leigh Conner, Michael Bradley Orr, Blake Alexander Poole, Denise Misencik Ray, Johnathan Robert Cannon, Michael David Boyce, Nicholas Paul Etheridge, Kelsey C. Graydon, Kathryn Marie Dennis, Carrie Sue Sisk, Tyler Reed Bivens, Michael Patrick Pfeiffer, Kelly Elizabeth Powe, Dahlonega, Angela Roberts Covarrubias, William Howard Thacker, Amber Nicole Frazier, Ansley Lynn Anderson, Neil Dalton Howerton, Christina Leigh Jennings, Luann Michelle Linn, Bethany Michelle Ott, Frances Nicole Williams, Jessi Jewel Crane, Carmen Marie Wilkins, Crystal Leigh Wells, Kathleen Elaine Snyder, Kaylan Mary Campanale, Theresa Lynn Roy, Devin Michael Smith, Lacee Deanne Sheffield, Samantha Grace Cronic, Keith Allen Murden, William Vincent Brooksher, Timothy Lee Herrin, Julie Ann Reiher, Ashley Ann Jones, Victoria Theresa Kostecki, Richard Paul Tabor, Maria A Innis, Brandon Chase Brooks, Melissa Marie Foley, Tamar Rea Driskell, Artiana Golloshi, Autumn Michelle Shedd, Amanda Sanders Burton, Victoria Judine Hendrix, Jessica Danielle Bell, James Wesley Conner, James Gary Wolfe, Andria Shiver Barnaby, Mandy Charlene Rathbone, Maria Lucrecia Henderson, Kristen LeAnn Kendall, Leah Ashton Wallace, Heather Natelle Dorough, Lacy Ann Garrett, Kristen Joye Parker, Ashley Shae Anderson, Anthony Grant Longino, Micaela L. Mattingly, Stephanie Carisa Frachiseur, Kristen Conners Jordan, Erin Michael Modlin, Bruce Kyle Johnson, Vanessa Kyle Vega, Jason C Webber, Cassandra Rose Palma, Catherine Elizabeth Withrow, Jillian Farmer Sullens, Molly Garrett Burke, Lieu Truong, Daniel Robert Boylan, Michiel E. Davis;

Demorest: Jacob Curtis Richardson, Tracy Fogarty Markey, Amber Dawn Caudell;

Flowery Branch: Brooke Delores Baker, Charyl Elizabeth Hermann, Taylor Brooke Hope, Johnathan Luke Whitmire, Aprill M. Exley, Robert Blake Johnson, Pusparani Panda, Sterling Blake Baldwin, Heather Lynn Westerfield, Samuel Boyd Hilton, Blake Andrew Cagle, Bryan Thomas Everett, Carrie Leigh Spencer, Jabari Hugh Ray, Lorelie Irene Campbell, Alli Breanne Benefield;

Gainesville: John Reginald Lantz, Benjamin Andrew Filchak, Lauryn Rebecca Sims, Amy Sue Looby, Megan Diana Edge, Shannon Seibel Satterfield, Whitney Alana Shumake, Sarah M. Palmer, Alton Shilue Roberts, Brenton William Staley, Christina Laura Geer, Elizabeth Michelle Mercer, Nicole Brooke Griffin, Erica Michelle Moore, Margaret Haughton Christmas, Nathan Christofer Suber, Danielle Nicole Tosi, D'Anna Lanae Cain, Amanda Joanne Cespedes, Matthew Gaines Robinson, Kayla Ann Mehalcik, Chadwick Douglas Sage, Kimberly Paige Puckett, Lauren Danielle Carter, Steven J. Thellman, David Weston Miller, Justin R Beverly, Julianne Marie Worley, Daniel Allen Phillips, Monie Leigh Shope, Kristin Michelle Rainwater, Karen Denson Roper, Brittany Laura Pass, Elizabeth Elaine Fielden, Carter Pierce Corn, Caroline Jean Mutch, John Everett Webb, Oscar Medina, Lyndsay Danielle Smith, John Michael Kishimoto, Samantha Benson Hite, Tori Michele Lord, Leeanne Mooney Mullinax, Erinn Mallory Scoville, Audrey Lorna Loggins, Andrea Aleisha Forer, Shirley Caroline Bower, Tyler Joseph Musselwhite, Owen McKown Gifford, Tyler Ray Hayden, Tiffany Michelle Smith, Christina Michelle Roberts, David Michael Mayfield, Joshua Garrett Smith, Kevin Ryan Smith, Whitney Miranda Owings, Amy Leana Smith, Samuel Curtis Reed, Kayla Marie Foote, Andrew Christopher Nash, Ciara Michelle Jackson, Elizabeth Megan Southard, Sandra Monica Morone, Lauren Ashley Paoletto, Annie Elisabeth Andrews, Courtney Elizabeth Flohr, Kayla Ann Mehalcik, Sharon Ann Beck, Wesley Bill Albritton, Michael Judson McArthy, Paul Arthur Sherman, Mandy Dianne Sullens, Emily Rose Presley, Erin Louise Wood, Donald Lance Smallwood, Kayla Jordan Raber, Melissa Ann Johnson, Olin Franklin Fulmer, Brian Adam Mallory, Brandon Lee Brown;

Gillsville: Zulma Mayela Moreno;

Helen: Emma K Greear;

Lula: Joshua David Miller, Daniel Tomothy O'Neal;

Murrayville: Jessi Lee Cannistraro, Lynn Antoinette Rotalsky, Olivia Mellon Galloney, Jessica Ann Lackey, Erika Leigh Moore, Jessica Caryl Barnes, John Eason Sinquefield, Jacqueline Franklin Earp, Amanda Lauren Branch;

Oakwood: Kristopher Counts Wilson, Amber Renee Moore, Britnee Berry Shandor,Andrew David Wilkerson, James Anthony Beatty;

Sautee Nacoochee: Jeffrey Allen Couch, Michael Kenton Damron.

 

 

Regional events