By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
HS soccer: Coaches polls, March 20
Placeholder Image

Georgia High School Soccer Coaches Polls for the week of March 19

BOYS

AAAAA

1. Lassiter

2. Centennial

3. Peachtree Ridge

4. Mill Creek

5. Collins Hill

6. Brookwood

7. Wheeler

8. Parkview

9. East Coweta

10. Meadowcreek

 

AAAA

1.Lambert

2. Mcintosh

3. Starr’s Mill

4. greenbriar

5. Glynn Academy

6. Habersham Central

7. Dutchtown

8. Kell

9. Lakeside

10. Pope

 

AAA

1. St. Pius

2. Dalton

3. Southeast Whitfield

4. Gainesville

5. Woodward

6. Columbus

7. Carrolton

8. Veterans

9. Howard

10. Grady

 

AA

1. Westminster

2. Blessed Trinity

3. Greater Atlanta Christian

4. Buford

5. East Hall

6. Cross Keys

7. Calhoun

8. Thomasville

9. Decatur

10. Coosa

 

A

1. Paideia

2. Providence Christian

3. Aquinas

4. Wesleyan

5. Pace

6. Savannah Christian

7. Hebron Christian

8. Riverside Military

9. Atlanta International

10. The Walker School

 

All Class Ranking

1. Lassiter

2. Centennial

3. Lambert

4. Mcintosh

5. Peachtree Ridge

6. Starr’s mill

7. Westminster

8. Mill Creek

9. Dalton

10. Collins Hill

11. Paideia

12. Blessed Trinity

13. Brookwood

14. Southeast Whitfield

15. Gainesville

 

GIRLS

AAAAA

1. Milton

2. Walton

3. Roswell

4. Northview

5. Centennial

6. Alpharetta

7. Harrison

8. Collins Hill

9. Etowah

10. Mill Creek

 

AAAA

1. Whitewater

2. McIntosh

3. Pope

4. Lambert

5. Marist

6. Flowery Branch

7. Heritage

8. Greenbrier

9. Union Grove

10. Chamblee

 

AAA

1. St. Pius

2. Woodward

3. Columbus

4. Allatoona

5. Carrollton

6. Heritage

7. Gainesville

8. Oconee County

9. Spalding

10. Cairo

 

AA

1. Greater Atlanta Christian

2. Westminster

3. Blessed Trinity

4. St. Vincent’s Academy

5. Buford

6. The Lovett School

7. Dawson County

8. River Ridge

9. Vidalia

10. Jackson County

 

A

1. First Presbyterian Day

2. Fellowship Christian

3. Providence Christian

4. Whitfield

5. Paideia

6. Hebron Christian

7. Wesleyan

8. Pace

9. Strong Rock Christian

10. Calvary Baptist Day

 

All Class Ranking

1. Milton

2. Whitewater

3. St. Pius

4. Walton

5. Mcintosh

6. Greater Atlanta Christian

7. Pope

8. Roswell

9. Northview

10. Woodward

11. Lambert

12. Westminster

13. Marist

14. Centennial

15. First Presbyterian Day

Regional events