By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Rosters announced for FCA East-West Football Classic
11082017 EASTHALL1
East Hall quarterback Austin Parker (3) throws the ball during the Region 7-3A game against North Hall on Oct. 27 in Gainesville. - photo by David Barnes

The 2017 FCA East-West Classic football game will be played at 1 p.m. Dec. 16 at Riverside Military Academy football field in Gainesville. 

EAST COACHES

Bryan Gray, East Hall

Matt Turner, East Hall

Jason Roquemore, Johnson

Gary Hughes Jr., Johnson

Nicholas Garrett, Riverside Military Academy

Jacob Smith, Riverside Military Academy

Caleb Hardy, East Jackson

Drew Morris, East Jackson

Matt Gruhn, Lakeview Academy

Josh Shoemaker, Banks County

Zack Lehotsky, Banks County

Robby Boudreaux, Flowery Branch

Andrew Peck, Flowery Branch

East Players

1. Malik Damons, RB, Flowery Branch

2. Austin Brock, DB, East Hall

5. Terrell Wall, DB, Jefferson

6. Matthew Nilsen, LB, Jefferson

9. Will Price, LB, Flowery Branch

10. Cody Saxon, LB, Banks County

12. Bryce Moore, QB, Jefferson

14. Dillon Knepp, LB, Lakeview Academy

15. Blake Segars, LS, Banks County

16. Mitchell Rodriguez, DL, Riverside Military Academy

20. Trey McIntosh, DB, Flowery Branch

21. Justin Cole, RB, Jefferson

22. Malik Drayton, DB, Flowery Branch

23. Alex Sanchez, K, Flowery Branch

33. Victor Pittman, RB/LB, Riverside Military Academy

40. Tyler Blaylock, LB, Flowery Branch

42. Jacob Wade, LB, East Hall

43. Brandon Lumpkin, LB, East Jackson

45. Colby Adams, LB, Flowery Branch

72. Andrew Crawford, OL, East Hall

73. Cannon Underwood, OL, Flowery Branch

74. Rolando Guerrero, OL, Johnson

76. Jackson Patterson, OL, East Jackson

77. Hunter Cronier, OL, East Jackson

78. Parker Sprayberry, OL, Banks County

79. Tripp Martin, OL, Banks County

80. David Rivera, W,R Johnson

81. Nick Lance, TE, Flowery Branch

82. Cameron Cordell, WR/LB, Flowery Branch

84. Amir Ellison, WR, East Hall

88. Tripp Rider, TE, East Hall

89. Charles Domwaobi, WR, Riverside Military Academy

90.Ebube Alfred-Igbokwe, DL, Riverside Military Academy

91.Tyler Gearhardt, DL, Lakeview Academy

92.Ryan Dove, DL ,Banks County

93.TJ Ballard, DL, Flowery Branch

96.Hunter Griffith, OL, Jefferson

98.Steve Hill, DL, East Jackosn

99.Logan Garner, DL, Jefferson

West Coaches

Bruce Miller, Gainesville

Stan Luttrell, Gainesville

Dave McConnell, Gainesville

Krofton Montgomery, Gainesville

David Wagner, West Hall

Dave Bishop, North Hall

Adam Thomas, North Hall

Shaun Conley, Chestatee

Logan Conley, Chestatee

Chad Bennett, White County

Darrell Dorsey, White County

Vince Lehotsky, White County

West Players

1. Charles Jackson, DB, Chestatee

2. Tyrig Kabir, DB, Gainesville

3. Will Anglin, DB, White County

4. Cameron Shirley, DB, West Hall

5. Brayson Beinke, DB, Jacson County

6. DT Walker, DB, Gainesville

9. Dayton Colbert, LB, West Hall

10. Storm Yarborough, QB, Chestatee

12. Reggie James, TE, Chestatee

14. Gray Akin,s QB, Jackson County

15. Michael Bake,r DB, White County

20. Cristian Jaimes, K, Gainesville

21. Israel Lopez, K, West Hall

22. Cutter Sanford, RB, North Hall

23. Baily Anderson, RB, White County

33. Noah Venable, RB, Jackson County

40. Easley Smith, LB, Commerce

42. Baxton Legg, LB, Commerce

43. Keith Harris, LB, Gainesville

45. Austin Sinclair, LB, West Hall

72. Josh Taylor, OL, West Hall

73. Corey Davis, OL, West Hall

76. Wesley Harper, OL, Jackson County

77. Hunter Baggett, OL, Jackson County

78. Lashawn Jones, OL, Gainesville

79. Drew Turner, OL,Gainesville

80. Kyrie Ware, WR, Commerce

81. Shane Stasierowski, TE, West Hall

82. Ty Ulrich, WR, White County

83. Jarred Rosser, WR, Gainesville

84. Trey Blackwell, WR, Gainesville

88. Collin Lewis, TE, Jackson County

89. Noah Holdman, WR, North Hall

90. Mitch Seymour, DL, North Hall

91. Damien Fouts, DL, West Hall

92. Trevor Kidd, DL, White County

93. Trevor Calvert, DL, Gainesville

96. Cody Ridley, DL, Commerce

98. Craig Young, DL, Gainesville

99. Trey Pardue, OL, North Hall

Regional events