By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
High school football: North Hall's Fair picked as Region 7-3A Player of the Year
Football
North Hall's JT Fair picks up yardage in the open field against East Hall on Friday at Lynn Cottrell Field.

All-Region selections


Region 8-5A

Player of the Year

Issac Ward Clarke Central

Co-Offensive Players of the Year

Jairus Mack Clarke Central

O’Brien Barnett Clarke Central

Defensive Player of the Year

Sheldon Arnold Loganille

OL Steven Wakefield Cedar Shoals

OL Montavious Cunningham Clarke Central

OL Brian Leahy Clarke Central

OL Seth McLaughlin Buford

OL Jacob Smith Buford

RB Nolan Bullock Johnson

RB Elijah Turner Buford

ATH Rickil Willingham Cedar Shoals

QB Tanner Greene Loganville

WR Trevon Williams Loganville

WR Jalen Gary Clarke Central

WR Jake Pope Buford

DB Douglas Clark Clarke Central

DB Tracy HIll Clarke Central

DB Danny Benitez Buford

DB Preston Little Walnut Grove

DL Jaheim Wilson Cedar Shoals

DL Kolbe Cooper Clarke Central

DL Neto Okpala Loganville

DL Jackson Powell Buford

LB Teryone Campbell Cedar Shoals

LB Jalen Jackson Cedar Shoals

LB Caleb Jackson Johnson

LB Tommy Beuglas Buford

K Christian Bryan Clarke Central

P Hayden Olsen Buford

Specialist Jaiden Williams Cedar Shoals

Co-Coaches of the Year

Bryant Appling Buford

David Perno Clarke Central


Region 7-3A

Player of the Year

JT Fair North Hall

MVP Offense

Jackson Hardy Greater Atlanta Christian 

MVP Defense

Riley Herndon Dawson County

Special Teams Player of the Year

Caleb Bonesteel Dawson County

Athlete of the Year

Dakohta Sonnichsen Dawson County

Lineman of the Year

Myles Hinton GAC

Academic Player of the Year

Tino Mukono Cherokee Bluff

QB Zach Holtzclaw Dawson County

RB Treylynn Owensby Fannin County

RB Jayquan Smith Cherokee Bluff

RB Montavious Taber East Hall

RB Jacob Dickey North Hall

FB Will Mosley Fannin County

WR Christian Thomas GAC

WR Jaden Gibson Dawson County

WR Drew Highfield East Hall

WR Brooks Miller GAC

TE Thomas Lawson GAC

OL Addison Nichols GAC

OL Austin Sullens North Hall

OL Micah Holman North Hall

OL Mason Bundy Fannin County

OL Miles Johnson Fannin County

OL Mateo Guevera Cherokee Bluff

ATH Tyler Bride GAC

P Luke Holloway Fannin County

P Jacob Carlson Cherokee Bluff

K Tyler Curland GAC

Specialist Zac Mixon GAC

DL Spencer Helms GAC

DL Logan Hawthorne North Hall

DL Nate Nixon North Hall

DL Dakota Collins Cherokee Bluff

DL Aaron Hopkins Lumpkin County

DL Jakob Tuggle Fannin County

LB Choe Bryant-Strother GAC

LB DJ Mitchell Dawson County

LB Dalton Battle North Hall

LB Jackson Weeks Fannin County

LB Micah Oneal Fannin County

DB Luke Volle North Hall

DB Brody Howell Dawson County

DB Evan Byrd GAC

DB Joseph Rose GAC

DB Breadon Hubbard Dawson County


Region 7-4A

Offensive Players of the Year

Ze’Vian Capers Denmark

J Ben Haynes White County

Connor Cigelsky Marist

Defensive Players of the Year

Justin Bradford Denmark

Tyler Hare Marist

Special Teams Players of the Year

Parker Hannon Denmark

Richard Bowen Marist

Rookies of the Year

Justice Haynes Blessed Trinity

Steve Namihas Marist

QB J Ben Haynes White County

QB Aaron McGlaughlin Denmark

QB Christian Charles Chestatee

QB Connor Cigelske Marist

RB Lincoln Parker Marist

WR Cooper Turner White County

WR Ze’vian Capers Denmark

WR/DB Seth Pressley Chestatee

WR/DB Caleb Carter Chestatee

WR/DB Josh Moore Marist

TE James Bryant Blessed Trinity

OL Devin Sullens White County

OL Reagan Byrd West Hall

OL Jacob Gault West Hall

OL Jackson Filipowicz Blessed Trinity

OL Ty Furnish Blessed Trinity

OL Dylan Bailey Flowery Branch

OL Clayton Walczuk Flowery Branch

OL Davis McKenna Marist

DL Clay Bolton White County

DL Arthur Marsdan Denmark

DL Grayson Gilder Blessed Trinity

DL Colby Brookshire Flowery Branch

DL/TE Derek McDonald Marist

DL/LB Tilil Blackwell West Hall

LB Nick Sturm West Hall

LB: Nick Carozza Denmark

LB CJ Ford Denmark

LB Ryan Dupont Blessed Trinity

LB Robbie James Chestatee

LB Hunter Chambers Chestatee

LB Connor Mayfield Flowery Branch

LB Tyler Hare Marist

DB Nix Burkett White County

DB Sam Holcolmb West Hall

DB Quinton Reese Blessed Trinity

DB Chase Dial-Watson Flowery Branch

DB Chandler Dial-Watson Flowery Branch

Friends to Follow social media