By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Birth announcements published May 27
Placeholder Image

Adcock, a boy, Chantz David Lawrence, May 15, April and David Adcock, Tiger

Bagby, a boy, Lane Daniel, May 16, Heather and Justin Bagby, Flowery Branch

Banks, a boy, Eye’n James, May 18, Suzanne Horton and Marian Banks, Mount Airy

Becerra, a boy, Carlos Eduardo Jr., May 15, Linda E. and Carlos E. Becerra, Flowery Branch

Bonds, a boy, Curtis Antonio, May 15, Helena Ellison and Curtis Bonds, Gainesville

Brown, a girl, Amelia Ruth, May 17, Chasity and Jeramie Brown, Maysville

Cordell, a boy, William Douglas Alan, May 15, Ashley Cruse and Jeremy Cordell, Lula

Davenport, a girl, Eva Grace, May 16, Lindsey and Jarvis Davenport, Lula

Davidson, a girl, Rosalee Gene, May 13, Cassondrah Ravencraft and Ryan Davidson, Gainesville

Davidson, a boy, Samuel Ronald, May 15, Diana and Chris Davidson, Turnerville

Dodd, a boy, Raylynn Heyward, May 19, Gina and Brandon Dodd, Lula

Dowdy, a boy, Shaun Aiden, May 15, Holley and Jonathan Dowdy, Gillsville

Gunn, a girl, Emma Lyn, May 18, Amber and Mark Gunn, Clarkesville

Koltes, a girl, Hailey Alexa, May 15, Lisa and Todd Koltes, Buford

Le, a girl, Kaida, May 18, Tuyeh Truong and Tai Le, Gainesville

Lewis, a boy, Damien Jamari, May 15, Jamilia Brown and Alphonso Lewis, Flowery Branch

Lytle, a girl, Madelyn Diane, May 15, Michelle and Michael Lytle, Braselton

Masters, a girl, Olivia Hope, May 15, Laura Warren and Thomas Masters, Rutledge

McCleskey, a boy, Andrew Fisher, May 19, Allison and Andrew McCleskey, Gainesville

McEver, a girl, Abigail Mae, May 4, Angie and Mark McEver, Pendergrass

McEver, a girl, Anna Grace, May 4, Angie and Mark McEver, Pendergrass

McKay, a boy, Iain Douglas, May 19, Courtney and Frank McKay, Gainesville

Molina Toribio, a girl, Bryanna, May 16, Maria Del Rosario Toribio and Jose G. Molina, Gainesville

Ortiz, a boy, Jonathan Alijah, May 18, Jesse and Jorge Ortiz, Gainesville

Patton, a girl, Taylor Grace, May 17, Joy and Mitchell Patton, Blairsville

Poole, a girl, Kariyah Zynae, May 17, Christy Washington and Quaylon Poole, Gainesville

Reid, a girl, Darla Sophia, May 17, Julia and Richard Reid, Gainesville

Rodriquez, a girl, Lillany Malaya, May 16, Martha Gonzalez and Chris Rodriquez, Gainesville

Rowland, a boy, Kenneth Lee III, May 19, Linda and Kenneth Rowland Jr., Dahlonega

Rushing, a boy, Jameson Phillip, May 18, Julie and Cauley Rushing, Gainesville

Springer-Davidson, a girl, Natalia Isabelle, May 16, Ashley Springer and Richard Davidson, Braselton

Stancil, a boy, Caeden Michael, May 18, Abigail and Philip Stancil, Gainesville

Stinson, a girl, Kennadie Marie Alice, May 16, Kile and Chelsie Davidson Stinson, Charlotte

Tanner, a girl, Riley McKenna, May 17, Christan Dawe and Craige Tanner, Demorest

Towe, a boy, William Luke, May 16, Bethany and Kevin Towe, Gainesville

Wilson, a girl, Kendall Neveh Christine Ann, May 21, Nicole and Matt Wilson, Oakwood

Wimpy, a boy, Nikolas Patrick-Murphy, May 16, Aften and Jonathan Wimpy, Clayton

Wood, a boy, Elisha Emory, May 15, Amber and Emory Wood, Alto

Regional events