View Mobile Site

School News: 2013 Spring/Summer graduates

POSTED: October 3, 2013 6:13 p.m.

DEMOREST, GA (08/05/2013)(readMedia)-- At its recent summer commencement ceremony, Piedmont College in Demorest, Ga., awarded degrees to 216 students. Among the graduates were the following area residents:

Elizabeth Lynn Burns of Gainesville earned a Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) degree .

Megan Elliot Cason of Talmo earned an Education Specialst (EDS) degree .

Jillian Anne Collins of Gainesville earned a Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT) degree in early childhood education .

Ryan P. Converse of Athens earned a Bachelor of Arts (BA) degree in business administration .

Elizabeth McPhail Dudley of Talmod earned an Education Specialst (EDS) degree .

Michael Glenn Elliott of Cleveland earned a Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT) degree in secondary mathematics education .

Tracey Miguel Gardner of Gainesville earned a Master of Business Administration (MBA) degree MBA .

Nancy Elise Gaultney of Athens earned a Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT) degree in secondary English education .

Lauren R. Hamel of Hoschton earned a Bachelor of Arts (BA) degree in business administration with highest honors.

Patrice Renee Hartson of Cleveland earned an Education Specialst (EDS) degree .

Carolyn Abercrombie Lee of Dallas earned an Education Specialst (EDS) degree .

Jacob Marble of Commerce earned an Education Specialst (EDS) degree .

Jamie Lee Roberts of Commerce earned a Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT) degree in early childhood education .

Kevin Rodgers of Hoschton earned an Education Specialst (EDS) degree .

Taylor M. Satterfield of Nicholson earned a Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) degree .

Stephanie Mae Smith of Clermont earned a Master of Arts (MA) degree in early childhood education .

Jessica H. Stephenson of Commerce earned a Bachelor of Arts (BA) degree in early childhood education .

Keiondria S. Thompson of Lula earned a Bachelor of Arts (BA) degree in psychology .

Sandra Marie Vetrano of Cleveland earned a Master of Arts (MA) degree in middle grades education .

Wendi Marie Walker of Gainesville earned a Master of Arts in Teaching (MAT) degree in secondary English education .

Christa R. Wilson of Nicholson earned a Bachelor of Science in Nursing (BSN) degree .

 

VALDOSTA, GA (08/23/2013)(readMedia)-- Valdosta State University has announced the names of students from Summer 2013 who have met all qualifications for graduation. More than 400 have been recognized for receiving their associate's, bachelor's or master's degrees.

Area students include:

Brandon Kirk Gipson, of Gainesville - Master of Library & Information Science,

Jessica Michelle Chambers, of Gainesville - Master of Education, Curriculum & Instruction Accomplished Teaching

Joshua Landers Preston, of Flowery Branch - Bachelor of Arts, English

Symantha Munoz O'Byrne, of Gainesville - Education Specialist, Curriculum and Instruction

 

CROOKSTON, MN (07/08/2013)(readMedia)-- The Office of the Registrar at the University of Minnesota, Crookston recently announced its list of spring semester 2013 graduates. Jesse Matthew Laine from Gainesville, GA earned a Bachelor of Science degree in Applied Studies .

 

WALESKA, GA (07/12/2013)(readMedia)-- The following local residents were among the 172 students who graduated from Reinhardt University in the spring semester of 2013:

Travis Grindstaff of Dawsonville, Ga., graduated with a Master of Business Administration in Business Administration.

Scott Jones of Gainesville, Ga., graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Mgmt Leadership/Public Safety.

Mary Diesch of Jefferson, Ga., graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Music Education in Music Teacher Preparation (P-12).

Mary Diesch of Jefferson, Ga., graduated Magna Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Music in Music.

Zachary Kles of Jefferson, Ga., graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Business Admin/Management.

Latin honors for baccalaureate graduates recognizes outstanding cumulative grade-point averages as follows: summa cum laude 3.9 – 4.0; magna cum laude 3.6 – 3.89; and cum laude 3.3 – 3.59.

 

 

The following received a degree from Emory University in Atlanta, Ga., at its 168th commencement ceremony.

Katherine Tuten of Hoschton, Ga. (30548) received an Associate of Arts from Oxford College of Emory University on May 11, 2013.

Donald Behnke of Talmo, Ga. (30575) received a Master of Divinity from the Candler School of Theology of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

Charlotte Bobbitt of Braselton, Ga. (30517) received a Bachelor of Science in Nursing from the Nell Hodgson Woodruff School of Nursing of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

Courtney Caroti of Hoschton, Ga. (30548) received a Bachelor of Science from Emory College of Arts and Sciences of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

Grace Cummings of Clermont, Ga. (30527) received a Bachelor of Arts from Emory College of Arts and Sciences of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

James Hatch of Gainesville, Ga. (30506) received a Bachelor of Arts from Emory College of Arts and Sciences of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

Bo Hong of Hoschton, Ga. (30548) received a Bachelor of Business Administration from the Goizueta Business School of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

Harikrishnan Parthasarathy of Flowery Branch, Ga. (30542) received a Master of Business Administration from the Goizueta Business School of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

Roberto Soto Mendez of Hoschton, Ga. (30548) received a Bachelor of Medical Science from the School of Medicine of Emory University on May 13, 2013.

 

 

ROCHESTER, NY (07/16/2013)(readMedia)-- Matthew Kiel of Gainesville, Ga., (30504) graduated from Rochester Institute of Technology with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in film and animation from RIT's College of Imaging Arts and Sciences in the spring 2013 quarter.

 

 

ATLANTA, GA (07/17/2013)(readMedia)-- The Georgia Institute of Technology presented degrees to approximately 2,700 undergraduate and graduate students during the Institute's 245th commencement exercises, including the following students:

Benjamin Brett of Commerce

Amanda Brock of Gainesville

Kristin Byars of Nicholson

Brittany Churchill of Gainesville

Daniel Condon of Sautee

Phillip Crumpton of Sautee

Scott Cummins of Sautee Nacoochee

Alexander Driskell of Gainesville

David Dudley of Hoschton

Joshua Dunn of Flowery Branch

Marek Fikejz of Braselton

Randall Hayes of Flowery Branch

Brianna Holcomb of Gainesville

Joshua Hunt of Cleveland

Jonathan Kiningham of Flowery Branch

Talia Knapp of Hoschton

Daniel Miller of Pendergrass

Jack Morgan of Dawsonville

Emilie Norton of Gainesville

Charles Parrish of Gainesville

Daniel Phillips of Stapleton

Alexandria Skeete of Hoschton

James Smith of Flowery Branch

Kathryn Vance of Gainesville

Alexandria Warner of Braselton

Jesse Wells of Gainesville

Jillian Wilms of Gainesville

William Wolter of Hoschton

David Woods of Cleveland

 

 

University of North Georgia spring 2013 graduates

The University of North Georgia has conferred undergraduate and graduate degrees on 1,278 graduates in commencement ceremonies held May 4 through May 12.

With some 15,000 students, UNG is the state’s seventh-largest public university. The regional, multi-campus university offers more than 100 programs of study ranging from certificate and associate degrees to professional and doctoral programs.

UNG is one of only six senior military colleges in the country. The others are the Citadel, Norwich University, Texas A&M University, Virginia Military Institute, and Virginia Tech. UNG is designated as a University System of Georgia leadership institution and as The Military College of Georgia.

Banks County

Ashley Nicole Hoek, Maysville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Ashley Nicole Wehunt, Maysville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Brandon Tyler McFadden, Maysville, AA- Psychology

Carla Lopez, Gainesville, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Courtney Beale Ledford, Baldwin, BS- Sociology

Erica Elizabeth White, Baldwin, BS- Middle Grade Education

Heather Nicole Meeks, Maysville, BS- Middle Grade Education

James Anthony-Lane Ledford, BA- History/Certification

Jeremy Chad Rylee, Lula, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis

Jessica Elaine Denton, Homer, AA- General Studies

Kaitlyn Brooke Wilson, Commerce, AS- Early Childhood Care & Education

Noelle Joy Fuller, Homer, AS- Agriculture

Robert James Allen, Maysville, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Shelby Ann Forrester, Maysville, Banks, BA- English/Certification

Sherry Lynne Flaherty, Maysville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Tarra Nicole Haney, Commerce, BS- Early Childhood Education

Dawson County

Amanda Elizabeth Martin, Dawsonville, BS- Special Education

Amber Paige Lee, Dawsonville, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Andrew Chet Thompson, Dawsonville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Ashley Nicole Toal, Dawsonville, BS- Sociology

Brittany Noel Bryan, Dawsonville, ASN- Nursing

Brittany Shay Hughes, Dawsonville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Bryanna Nicole Hamby, Dawsonville, BS- Special Education

Chad Edwin Mayo, Dawsonville, BS- Computer Science

Charley Ann Whitmire, Dawsonville, ASN- Nursing/Leadership Concentration

Christopher David Keating, Dawsonville, BS- General Studies

Christopher John Bailey, Dawsonville, BS- Psychology

Corey Michael Tillery, Dawsonville, ASN- Nursing

David Andrew Knapp, Dawsonville, BS- Biology

Eliza Thieme, Dawsonville, BBA – Accounting

Emily Nicole Buice, Dawsonville, BS- Criminal Justice/ Forensics Concentration

Gerri Amanda Vancil, Dawsonville, BS- Early Childhood Care & Education

Hannah Abigail Stepp, Dawsonville, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Hannah Crowder Weigel, Dawsonville, ASN- Nursing/Leadership Concentration

Haylee Susanne Wadsworth, Dawsonville, BS- Biology

Heather Dunn Hagan, Dawsonville, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Jake Michael Ryan Wise, Dawsonville, BBA- Management

Jamie Marlene Lamanac, Dawsonville, AA- Psychology

Jennifer Leigh Daniell, Dawsonville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Jordan Marcus Litsky, Dawsonville, BBA- Management

Joshua A. Sams, Dawsonville, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Joshua Taylor Nolan, Dawsonville, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis/Geographic Info Science Certification/ Advanced Geographic Info Certification

Katie Nicole Grindle, Dawsonville, M. ED. – Early Childhood Education

Kimberly Blythe Reed, Dawsonville, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Kori Elizabeth Early, Dawsonville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Laura Ann Wilkins, Dawsonville, M. Ed. – Middle Grades Education

Laura Susan McCreary, Dawsonville, MAT- Middle Grades Education

Lindsey Moss Castleberry, Dawsonville, MAT- Physical Education

Michael Allen Hunter, Dawsonville, AA- Sociology

Nicole A. Daniels, Dawsonville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Philip Michael Gormley, Dawsonville, BA- Modern Languages/ Spanish Business Concentration

Philip X Hoang, Dawsonville, BBA- Finance

Rachel Tatum Biddy, Dawsonville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Sean David Fisher, Dawsonville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Stephanie Nichole Baker, Dawsonville, BS- Mathematics/Certification

Tiffany Nicole Gregory, Dawsonville, ASN- Nursing

Yvette Hatch Allison, Dawsonville, BAS- Technology Management

Zachary Seth Vaughters, Dawsonville, BBA- Marketing

Forsyth County

Alicia Lynn Smith, Cumming, As- Pre-Nursing

Alison Rachel Acquaviva, Cumming BS- Special Education

Allison Anne Dudziak, Cumming, BA- History/Certification

Allison Goggans Clapp, Cumming, MS- Family Nurse Practitioner

Allison Rose McCrary, Cumming, BA- Art/Art Studio Concentration

Amanda Lynn Love, Cumming, BBA- Finance

Amy Leigh Mukon, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Amy Lynn Kersey, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Amy Marie Di Lorio, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Amy Nicole Atz, Cumming, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis

Amy Osborn Gibson, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Ana Laura Campos Obando, BBA- Marketing

Andrew Alan Otts, Cumming, BS- Art Marketing

Andrew Simeon Trammell, Cumming, BA- History

Arnold Wayne Harden, Cumming, MBA- Business Administration

Benjamin W. Mize, Cumming, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Beverlie Jo Garner, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Briony Jane Pittaway, BS- Psychology

Brittany Jean Bailey, Cumming, Environmental Spatial Analysis/Geographic Info Science Certification

Brittany Lynn Spaeth, Cumming, MBA- Business Administration

Britton Jean Smith, Cumming, BS- Biology

Caleb Andrew Norris, Cumming, AA- Political Science

Candace Lauren Johnson, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Caroline Elizabeth Pfaff, Cumming, BS- Psychology

Caroline Hope Abraham, Cumming, BBA- Marketing

Cecil Garrett Douthitt, Cumming, BS- Biology

Chad M. Brady, Cumming, MAT- Middle Grades

Chase Edward Siggelkow, Gainesville, AS- Computer Science

Cheryl Renee Thomas, Cumming, M. Ed. –Early Childhood Education

Chris L. Allen, Dawsonville, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis

Christina Ann Moffit, Cumming, BS- Early Childhood Education

Christine K. Loveless, BSN- Nursing

Christopher Dylan Ellingwood, Cumming, AA- History

Christopher Thomas Bishop, Cumming, BS- Political Science

Cody William Nevins, Cumming, BS- Psychology

Courtney Evelyn Evans, Cumming, BA- English/Certification

Dakota Jack Fidram, Cumming, BA- Modern Languages/French Concentration/BS- Psychology

Daliana Nicole Vicens, Cumming, BA- Modern Languages/Spanish Concentration

Dana Renay Fisher, Cumming, BS- Special Education

David Alan Beaumont, Cumming, MAT- English

David Bryan Kelley, Cumming, BA- History

Diana Grigoriyevna Lantukh, Cumming, BS- Chemistry

Dianna Sue Shugart, Cumming, MS- Community Counseling

Donna Aron Sepulveda, Cumming, BA- Art/Art Studio Concentration

Edwin Richard Sakal, Cumming, BA- History

Emily Manda Hope, Cumming, BA- History

Erin Marie Cox, Cumming, MS- Family Nurse Practitioner

Felicia Laverne Adams, Cumming, BS- Early Childhood Education

Garrett Thomas Klassen, Cumming, BS- Criminal Justice

Haleigh Renee Krauss, Cumming, BS- Special Education

Heidi Leigh Naidek, Cumming, BA- Human Services Administration

Helen M. Hilger, Dawsonville, BS- Early Childhood Care & Education

Ian N. Bartlett, Cumming, AA- Business Administration

Irene Loretta Rowland, Cumming, MS- Community Counselor

Jade Danielle MacLeish, Cumming, BA- History

Jared Steele Davis, Cumming, AA- General Studies

Jason Michael Stiede, Cumming, AS- Criminal Justice

Jennifer L. Anderson, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Jennifer Suzanne Volk, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Jesi Elizabeth Wallace, Cumming, BS- Special Education

Joanna Trippe Cirillo, Cumming, MAT- Middle Grades

JoAnne Marie Costa, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Joel Alexander Martin, Cumming, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis

Jonathan Alexander Frake, Gainesville, AA- General Studies

Jordyn Taylor Martin, Cumming, AS- Pre-Nursing

Joseph Brandon Shorr, Cumming, MBA- Business Administration

Joseph Edward Harris, Cumming, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Justin Ballew Cumming, AA- Business Administration

Kathryn Audrey Boglione, Cumming, M. Ed. - Middle Grades/Mathematics Concentration/Science Concentration

Kathryn Louise Peppers, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Kathy Hudson Callahan, Cumming, MS- Community Counseling

Katie Paulette Mayfield, Cumming, BS- Middle Grades Education

Kayla Rosalie Deak, Cumming, BS- Special Education

Kelsey Elizabeth Herslebs, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Kendra Michele Burton, Cumming, BS- Sociology

Kimberlee Ann Robinson, Cumming, AS- General Studies

Laura Cristina Ospina, Cumming, BS- Special Education

Laura Elizabeth Pass, Cumming, MAIA- International Affairs

Lindsey Erin Rose, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Lindsey Julia Wood, Cumming, BS- Middle Grades Education

Lucyna Burandt, Cumming, BA- Human Services Administration

Mark Alan Bready, Gainesville, AS- Middle Grades Education

Melanie Guest, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Melissa White Collis, Cumming, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Michael Taylor Vorick, Cumming, M. Ed. - Middle Grade Education

Michelle Catherine Stromie, Cumming, BA- History/Certification

Morgan Brittni Berkhan, Cumming, BA- Art Emphasis/Art Studio Concentration

Morgan Elizabeth Boling, Cumming, AS- General Studies

Morgan Kalber Mrozik, Cumming, AS- Early Childhood Education/ AA-Psychology

Natalie Lynn Kimbrough, Cumming, BA- History/ Certification

Patrick Douglas Pickens, Cumming, BS- Chemistry

Paula Smith Loyd, Cumming, M. Ed. –Early Childhood Education

Peter Anthony Maher, Cumming BBA- Accounting

Peter Francis Bergeron, Cumming, BBA- Management

Princess Diane Soriano Brown, Cumming, AS- Early Childhood Education

Raquel Antoinette Pike, Cumming, BS- Psychology

Rebecca Brooke Pogue, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Richard Curtis Grimshaw, Cumming, BA- Music

Robin Elaine Catchart, Cumming, BS- Middle Grades Education

Ryan Keith Hardeman, Cumming, BBA- Management

Sara Grimaldi, Cumming, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Sara Victoria Hamilton, Cumming, BS- Psychology

Sarah Ann Bryant, Cumming, BS- Biology

Sarah Ewell Holly, BA- History

Shelby Elaine Mooney, Cumming, BS- Special Education

Shelley Parks Michels, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Sibel Leyla Satiroglu, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Starlett Dawn Jenkins, Cumming, BS- Psychology

Susanna Dorough Lloyd, Cumming, ASN- Nursing

Tanner Lyn Thomas, Cumming, BA- English/Certification

Tara Nicole Kierzkowski, Cumming, BBA- Marketing

Taylor Edward Messmer, Cumming, As- Sport Management

Taylor Samuel Bradford, Alpharetta, AA- Business Administration

Tiffany Rose Vorick, M. Ed. –Early Childhood Education

Timothy Irving Kennell, Cumming, BS- Chemistry

Toni Marie Guest, Cumming, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Trevor Garret Gilliam, Cumming, BBA- Accounting

Trevor James Evans, Cumming, AA- Business Administration

Walter Scott Butler, Cumming, AS- Exercise Science

Whitney Marie Mansfeldt, Cumming, BS- Biology

Whitney Renee Buice, Cumming, AA –General Studies

William Clinton Fielder, Cumming, BBA- Accounting

Yuliya Bogdanovna Kovalova, Cumming, BS- Chemistry

Zachary Leon Williams, Cumming, AS- Pre-Nursing

Habersham County

Adam Jackson Dyer, Demorest, AA- Business Administration

Amanda Elizabeth Kelly, Clarkesville, BS- Art Marketing

Angela Marie Kerr, Mount Airy, BS- Psychology

Ashley Kristian Echols, Alto, BS- Art Education

Brittany Renee Allen, Clarkesville, AS- Early Childhood Care & Education

Christina Nichole York, Mount Airy, AS- Pre-Nursing

Coty Trent Sugg, Clarkesville, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Courtney Aleia Carter, Mount Airy, AS- General Studies

Cristen Jennifer Rabern, Demorest, BA- History/Certification

Danielle Leigh Wilson, Clarkesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Elisha Dean Odum, Clarkesville, BA- Modern Languages/ French Concentration

Hannah Nicole Brown, Demorest, BS- Middle Grades Education

Imelda Aguilera, Alto, BA- International Affairs/European Concentration

Jacob Dwain Hicks, Demorest, AS- Early Childhood Education

Jaimie Ann Carboy, Clarkesville, MAIA- International Affairs

James Seth Harvey, Demorest, BS- Physical Education/Exercise Science Concentration

Jasmine Marie Smith, Clarkesville, AS- Early Childhood Education

Kara Kay Tanner, Demorest, AS- Pre-Nursing

Karlie Michelle Kennedy, Cornelia, BS- Special Education

Kimberly Tidaphone Lattanaxay, Alto, AS- Engineering

Mark S. Church, Clarkesville, BBA- Finance

Mary Margaret Thomas, Clarkesville, Pre-Nursing

Matthew Corey Bruster, Cornelia, BS- Psychology

Melisa Nava, Cornelia, AS- Early Childhood Education

Monica Raya, Alto, AS- Pre-Nursing

Natalie Erin Hunter, Clarkesville, ASN- Nursing

Paul Joseph Balbuze, Alto, AA- Business Administration

Rhonda Marie Chastain, Mount Airy, AS- Pre-Nursing

Ryan Phillip Williams, Clarkesville, AA- Business Administration

Sindia Yorleny Briceno, Clarkesville, AA- Foreign Languages

Tomy Medrano Torres, Cornelia, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis/AS- Physical Geography/Geographic Info Science Certification

Twyla M. Wade, Cornelia, AS- Criminal Justice

Hall County

Abigail Teresa Grindle, Oakwood, BS- Special Education

Adam Tyler Yates, Gainesville, BS- Physical Education/ Leadership Minor

Alberto Padilla, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Alexander Kristian Pierce, Flowery Branch, AAS- Paralegal Studies

Alexandria R. Albanese, Lula, ASN- Nursing

Amanda Leigh Rosi, Flowery Branch, BS- Political Science

Amanda Marie Wilkson, Gainesville, BBA- Accounting

Amanda Smith Cruce, Gainesville, MAT- Art Education

Amber Carman Nichols, Gainesville, BA- Human Services Administration

Amber Rae Rodriguez, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Amy Beth Conger, Flowery Branch, As- Pre-Nursing

Amy Lyn Sprague, BA- English/Literature Concentration

Amy Renee Poole, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Ana Cecilia Guerrero, Gainesville, AA- Foreign Languages

Andrew Larry Peck, Gainesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Andrew TP. Alexander, Clermont, BS- Political Science

Ann Leigh Komoto, Lula, ASN- Nursing

Anna Melissa Parlas, Gainesville, AA- Art

Anneka Lee Baldwin, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Anthony Leonard Harden, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration/AA- Communication

Ashley Ann Hurst, Flowery Branch, AA- General Studies

Ashley Kristine Smith, Gainesville, BS- Mathematics

Ashley Laine Crain, Flowery Branch, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis/Environmental Sciences Certification

Ashley Lynn Campbell, Oakwood, AA- Business Administration

Ashley Noel Clay, Gainesville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Ashton Elaine Zambrowicz, Gainesville, BS- Physical Education/Exercise Science Concentration

Barrett Allen Staley, Gainesville, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Brad Fielder Hardman, Gainesville, BS- Political Science

Bradee Caroline Burrell, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Brandon James Grindle, Flowery Branch, AS- Pre-Medicine

Brandon Rad Mangum, Gainesville, BS- Biology

Brandon Ray Sloan, Flowery Branch, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Brenda C. Beaman, Oakwood, AA- Business Administration

Brittany Kara Barrett, Lula, ASN- Nursing

Brittany Renee Morris, Oakwood, BS- Biology

Brooke Nicole Hancock, Gainesville, AS- Criminal Justice

Caitlin Emilie Rodriguez, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Education

Calvin Michael Waters, Gainesville, AS- Exercise Science

Cara Faith Queen, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Education

Carly Danielle Preston, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Caroline Ann Kiger, Hoschton, BS- Early Childhood Education

Casey LeAnne Hulsey, Clermont, MS- Physical Education

Catalina Alvarez Alvarez, Flowery Branch, BA- Human Services Administration

Chadwick Lee Lance, Gillsville, AS- Engineering

Chelsea Lauren Britt, Oakwood, AA- Social Work

Cher Marie Singleton, Gainesville, AAS- Paralegal Studies

Cherie Annette Jackson, Gainesville, AS- Early Childhood Education

Cherika Chavela Bailey, Gainesville, AS- Early Childhood Care & Education

Cherokee Summer Poole, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Christina Deras, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Christina Fuentes, Flowery Branch, AA- Business Administration

Christopher David Cornett, Gainesville, BA-History/Certification

Christopher Steven Milton, Flowery Branch, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Cody Austen Kemp, Gainesville, AS-Criminal Justice

Cody Ryan Cash, Flowery Branch, AA- Business Administration

Connie LouAnn Phillip, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing/ Leadership Concentration

Corray Tempbra Boggs, Gainesville, AA- Political Science

Corryn Lee Smith, Oakwood, AS- Computer Science

Corynn Kelly West, Gainesville, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Courtney Marie Fagge, Gainesville, BA- Human Services Administration

Courtney Marie Rogers, Flowery Branch, BS- Middle Grades Education

Courtney R. Ramsey, Gainesville, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Cristina Marie Escochea, Flowery Branch, AA- Psychology

Cristina Michele Langford, Buford, AA-Business Administration

Cynthia Joy Kinsey, Gainesville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Daisy Griselda Ruiz, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Dana LeAnn House, Gainesville, BA- Human Services Administration

Daniel John Staub, Chestnut Mountain, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Danielle Nicole Carver, Murrayville, BS-Special Education

David Brent Smith, Oakwood, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis/ Geographic Info Science Certification

David Garrett Cordell, Flowery Branch, AS- Criminal Justice

David John Timms, Gainesville, AA- Psychology

Deanna Gaye Smith, Hoschton, BS- Early Childhood Education

Deneice Marie Prince, Gillsville, ASN- Nursing

Diana Carolina Gil, Flowery Branch, BA- Human Services Administration

Diane Eileen Shackelford, Flowery Branch, BBA- Accounting

Diego Alberto Villacorta, Gainesville, BBA- Management

Donna R. Bressan, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Dylan Bret Shewbert, Clermont, BA- History

Elissa Anne Warren, Gainesville, BBA-Marketing

Elizabeth Martin Wallace, Flowery Branch, BS- Special Education

Erica Michele Cain, Gillsville, AS- General Studies

Erin Danielle Waltz, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Erin Miller Sniatecki, Gainesville, MAT- Middle Grades

Evan Scott Lawalin, Gainesville, BBA- Management

Gerald Felix Gauerke, Gainesville, AA- Social Work

Gilda Patricia Pelaez Sarasti, Oakwood, AS- Pre-Nursing

Grace Ansley Baldwin, Gainesville, ASN-Nursing/Leadership Concentration

Gregory Scott DeGraff, Murrayville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Haley Brooke Dover, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Haley Greer Arnold, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Heather Megan Wilbanks, Flowery Branch, ASN- Nursing

Heather Nicole Hudgins, Gainesville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Hugh Colby Cornelson, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Isabel Annaly Cuevas, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Jacob Francis Smith, Murrayville, BS- Criminal Justice

Jacob Wesley Martin, Gainesville, BBA- Management

Jamieson Leland Allen, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing/Leadership Concentration

Janice Hewitt Trowers, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Education

Janine Elizabeth Glenn, Flowery Branch, BA International Affairs/Middle East Concentration

Jared Matthew Crandall, Flowery Branch, BS- Middle Grades Education

Jeffery Brandon Szatkowski, Hoschton, AS- Criminal Justice

Jeffrey Phil Brewer, Oakwood, BA- History/Certification

Jennica Marie Moncada, Flowery Branch, AA- Psychology

Jennifer Lee Thompson, Lula, BS- Special Education

Jennifer Lynn Reed, Flowery Branch, AS- Pre-Nursing

Jennifer Rae Springston, Buford, AA- Social Work

Jessica Danielle Cain, Gainesville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Jessica Lynn Grignon, Lula, AA- Psychology/ AS- Pre-Nursing

Jessica Lynn Tilson, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Jessica Michelle Denny, Gainesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Jessica Morris Smith, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Education

Joel Alexander Perez, Gainesville, AS- Criminal Justice

John Calvin White, Braselton, AA- Business Administration

John N. Cochran, Gainesville, BA- History

John Philip Hayes, Gainesville, BS- Chemistry

Johnathan Blake Kytle, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Jordan Douglas Langman, Clermont, BBA- Finance

Jordan Emile Etienne, Flowery Branch, AA- General Studies

Jorge Villalobos, Gainesville, AA- History

Joseph Francisco Carrillo, Gainesville, BA- Human Services Administration

Joshua Shane McIntyre, Gainesville, AA- Political Science

Joyce Taylor Dickerson, Flowery Branch, AS- Early Childhood Education

Juan Bernardo Guerrero-Guerra, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Juliana Flores Medina, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Julie Marie Crouse, Gainesville, BS- Political Science

Julie Richardson Joy, Flowery Branch, AA- Business Administration

Justin J. Ramsey, Gainesville, Certification- Geographic Information Science

Kailey James Holmberg, Flowery Branch, BS- Special Education

Katherine Elizabeth Filchak, Gainesville, BBA- Marketing

Katherine Leigh Williams, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Katherine Marie Peifer, Flowery Branch, BS- Special Education

Kathleen Amis Exley, Oakwood, AA- Business Administration

Katie Collier Richard, Gainesville, BS- Psychology

Katlin Nicole Dills, Flowery Branch, AA- Business Administration

Kayla Faye Cansler, Flowery Branch, BS- Special Education

Kayla Paige Wood, Gainesville, BS- Physical Education/Exercise Science Concentration

Kaylin Amanda Walters, Gainesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Kazumasu Kristopher Takikawa, Gainesville, AS- Criminal Justice

Keith Michael Allison, Gainesville, AS- Early Childhood Education

Kellie Michelle Halford, Flowery Branch, BA- Human Services Administration

Kenneth G. Washington, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Kevin Gregory Davis, Flowery Branch, AA- Political Science

Krista King Joyner, Gainesville, BA- Human Services Administration

Kristen Nicole Iles, Gainesville, BS- General Studies

Kristen Renee Morris, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Kristopher Kyle Vincent, Gainesville, BBA- Accounting

Kyle Nolan Truelove, Murrayville, BA- English/Certification

Laura Carlson, Flowery Branch, BA- Human Services Administration

Lauren Elisabeth Duckworth, Flowery Branch, AS- Pre-Nursing

Lauren Elizabeth Guest, Alto, AA- Psychology

Lauren Mary Bolton, Clermont, BS- Middle Grades Education

Leigh Thompson Wilson, Gainesville, BS- Mathematics/Certification

Leighann Nicole Gilstrap, Gainesville, BBA- Management

Leslie Charlene Pedraza, Gainesville, AS- Middle Grades Education

Lily Ngoc Ho, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Lindsay Dean Ussery, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Lindsey Nichole McLamb, Gainesville, BS- Art Marketing

Linne’ Marie Merck, Lula, ASN- Nursing/Leadership Concentration

Lisa Clair Logue, Gainesville, MS- Family Nurse Practitioner

Lyndsey Marie Irvin, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Madalene Grace Wilhelm, Gainesville, AA- Media Studies

Madison Shelbie Ledford, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Mallory August Lee, Gainesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Margaret Njanji Ashu, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Mariah Alise Johnson, Lula, BA- Music

Marie Danielle Yeary, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Education

Mark Andre Patterson, Flowery Branch, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis

Marlen E. Reyes, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Mary Caitlin Pethel, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Matthew James Jones, Gainesville, BS- Chemistry

Matthew John Christmas, Gainesville, AA- General Studies

Megan Lynn Abreu, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Megan M’Ledge Elliot, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Mei Shan Wu Spradlin, Oakwood, M. Ed. –Early Childhood Education

Melissa Lynne Beverly, Flowery Branch, AS- Early Childhood Education

Micah James Mills, Gainesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Michael Alan Johnson, Gainesville, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Michael Brent Bagwell, Gainesville, BS- Political Science/Pre-Law

Michael Richard Abreu, Gainesville, BS- Music Education/Professional Certification

Michelle Christina Pope, Gainesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Nadia Lesha Millsap, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Nancy Sandoval, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Orry Westin Doster, Gainesville, AS- Early Childhood Education

Oscar R. Contreras, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Owen Rhys Hinds, Murrayville, BS- Physics

Pamela Kay Corbitt, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Paran Rebekah Fisch, Gainesville, BS- Mathematics

Parker Ray White, Murrayville, BBA- Marketing

Peggy Dawn Eckler, Gainesville, MS- Family Nurse Practitioner

Penny Anita Carpenter, Gainesville, AAS- Marketing Management

Philip Ashley Davis, Gainesville, BS- Middle Grades Education

Phyllis Tate Birt, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Quanica Dashae Bailey, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Quanta Lashae Bailey, Gainesville, AS- Pre-Nursing

Rebecca E. Doss, Gainesville, As- Early Childhood Education

Rebecca Lynn Thompson, Flowery Branch, BS- Special Education

Renee Denise Smith, Lula, AA- English

Robert Allen Hyde, Flowery Branch, AA- Business Administration

Robert James Keller, Gainesville, BBA- Accounting

Robert Lee Nolan, Gainesville, BA- Human Services Administration

Roger Clayton Woody, Clermont, ASN- Nursing

Roxie Danielle Miller, Lula, BS- Special Education

Ruth Delanoy, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Ruth Garcia, Gainesville, BS- Criminal Justice

Rylee Scott Martin, Gainesville, AS- Agriculture Engineering

Sabine Coley, Gainesville, BA- Human Services Administration

Salli Arlett Jarquin, Gainesville, AA-Art

Samantha Marie Evans, Flowery Branch, BS- Special Education

Samantha Ponce Castillo, Gainesville, BS- Biology

Samuel Alexander Carey, Gainesville, BBA- Marketing

Sara Bright Bagley, Gainesville, BBA- Marketing

Sara Colleen Sisson, Oakwood, ASN- Nursing

Sarah Ann Stinson, Murrayville, BA- Art/Art Studio Concentration

Sarah Danielle Harbison, Gainesville, BS- Mathematics

Sarah Elizabeth Kennedy, Gainesville, AAS-Dental Hygiene

Sarah Elizabeth Milford, Gainesville, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Sarah Elizabeth Nish, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Sarah Kate Jackson, Oakwood, AS- Biological Sciences

Scott Nicholas Delozier, Gainesville, BBA- Management

Sean Donald Devine, Gainesville, BS- Chemistry

Shaun White, Oakwood, AA- Business Administration

Shelley Rae Farley, Flowery Branch, AS- Early Childhood Education

Shelly Nicole Massey, Gainesville, AS- Early Childhood Education

Stefany J. Butterworth, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Care & Education

Stephanie Genevieve Hungerford, Gainesville MPA- Public Administration

Stephanie Hoshi Nunez, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Stephanie Marie Dixon, Gainesville, AAS- Paralegal Studies

Stephanie Nicole Bayer, Gainesville, BS- Chemistry

Stephanie Nicole Oliaro, Gainesville, BS- Special Education

Steven Lee Thrasher, Gainesville, BS- Chemistry

Sydney Arielle Hunsucker, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Education

Sydney Wynn Wilson, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Tabitha Kristine Davidson, Murrayville, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Taylor Wayne Clark, Gainesville, BS- Physics/Engineering

Teresa Nicole Dunn, Gainesville, ASN- Nursing

Terri A. Paxton, Flowery Branch, ASN- Nursing

Tiffany LeAnn Marlow, Gainesville, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Tina Marie Morrison, Flowery Branch, BS- Early Childhood Education

Todd Matthew Owens, Gainesville, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Tonya Ann Richardson, Gainesville, AAS-Paralegal Studies

Tranor Laine Valencia, Flowery Branch, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Tyler Alexander Frank, Gainesville, MBA- Business Administration

Veronica Wangui Ndegwa, Flowery Branch, BSN- Nursing

Victoria Jade Hollingsworth, Lula, BBA- Management

Victoria Nicole Keith, Gainesville, BBA- Accounting

Wendy Huong Trinh, Gainesville, BS- Athletic Training

William Davis Wehunt, Gainesville, BBA-Management

Zachary Marcus Wells, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Zachary Nathaniel Wojeck, Gainesville, AA- Business Administration

Zachary Ryan Tithof, Braselton, AA- Business Administration

Zachary Weldon Jones, Murrayville, AA- Business Administration

Victoria Marie St. Clair, Hampton, BS- Physical Education/Leadership Minor

Jackson County

Adora Jade Ortiz, Jefferson, ASN- Nursing

Alana Paige Shumake, Jefferson, AS- Pre-Nursing

Alison Claire Shelton, Commerce, AA- General Studies

Alyssa Michelle Esco, Hoschton, BS- Physical Education/Exercise Science Concentration

Amanda Raye West, Commerce, AA- Business Administration/ AS- Early Childhood Education

Amber Lynn Collins, Commerce, BS- Psychology

Angela Stephanie Wiesner, Nicholson, M. Ed. –Early Childhood Education

April Ann Peden Commerce, M. Ed. –Early Childhood Education

Ashleigh Paige Ferguson, Jefferson, AA- General Studies

Autumn Ruth McGrath, Braselton, BS- Early Childhood Education

Brittany Jade Barron, Pendergrass, AA- English

Caroline Elizabeth Adams, Jefferson, BS- Middle Grades Education

Cassandra Lynn Frost, Jefferson, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis/ Geographic Info Science Certification

Chase Matthew Brown, Jefferson, ASN- Nursing

Chenoa Ann Maples, Braselton, AS- Early Childhood Education

Christopher Chase Armour, Jefferson, As- Early Childhood Education

Cuong Van Vo, Braselton, AS- Engineering/ AS- Physics

Daniel Callis, McLain, Jefferson, BS- Environmental Spatial Analysis/ Geographic Info Science

Elaina M. Haralson, Commerce, BS- Early Childhood Education

Elizabeth Anne Jackson, Nicholson, BAS- Technology Management

Ellie Carr Hardigree, Jefferson, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Emiley Grace Missler, Maysville, BS- Early Childhood Education

Gregory Omar Patterson, Commerce, AA- Business Administration

Heather Leigh Cannon, Hoschton, BS- Middle Grades Education

Heather Lynette Carolus, Braselton, AS- Pre-Nursing

Heather Sue Gamble, Commerce, AS- Early Childhood Education

Jennifer England Williams, Braselton, DPT-Doctor of Physical Therapy

Jennifer Kim Roberts, Commerce, BS- Early Childhood Education

Jennifer Knight Griffeth, Nicholson, BBA- Management

Jeremy Lee Holt, Hoschton, MBA- Business Administration

Jessica Ruth Frazer, Jefferson, AS- Early Childhood Education

Jillian Marie Evans, Talmo, AS- Pre-Nursing

Jocelyn Michelle Hamel, Hoschton, AA- Psychology

Jodi Melinda Sharpe, Braselton, BBA- Management

Kathryn Allene Elrod, Talmo, ASN- Nursing

Katlin Michelle Wilson, Commerce, BS- Early Childhood Education

Kelly Nicole Webb, Commerce, BS- Early Childhood Education

Kenneth Lee Swilley, Jefferson, As- Pre-Nursing

Lauren K. Howe, Hoschton, AS- Exercise Science

Leigh Anne Nichols, Jefferson, AA- Psychology

Mallory Ann Dell, Jefferson, BS- Special Education

Mariah Dorris Yates, Jefferson, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Matthew Edward Post, Hoschton, BBA- Finance

Melody Ann Trippe, Commerce, ASN- Nursing

Nicole Mobley Adams, Nicholson, AA- Psychology

Phillip James Haberman, Hoschton, BS- Modern Languages/Spanish Concentration

Rachel Elizabeth Weaver, Hoschton, MS- Family Nurse Practitioner

Rebecca E. Perdue, Braselton, AS- Early Childhood Education

Reece Andrew Evans, Jefferson, MBA- Business Administration

Rosalyn E. Love, Braselton, AA- Business Administration

Sarah Marie Robertson, Commerce, AA- Business Administration

Tiffany Hernandez, Jefferson, AS- Pre-Nursing

Tiffany Layne Ellis, Jefferson, BS- Early Childhood Education

Tiffany Lynn Perrin, Jefferson, AS- General Studies

Timothy Scott Rowell, Nicholson, BFA- Design Tech for Theatre

William Alan Reed, Jefferson, AS- Sport Management

Zachary Hunter Venable, Nicholson, AA- Business Administration

Lumpkin County

Alexander Temple Gupton, Dahlonega, BA- Political Science

Alexander Victor Everett, Dahlonega, BBA- Marketing

Allie Lynn Childers, Dahlonega, MPA- Public Administration

Almir Zajmi, Dahlonega, BS- Physical Education/Leadership Minor

Amanda Gail Dills, Dahlonega, ASN- Nursing

Amy Louisa Edwards, Dahlonega, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Anastasiya Lakhno, Dahlonega, M. Ed. – Middle Grades Education

Andrew Eric Puchstein, Dahlonega, MAT- Art Education

Andrew Gary MacDonald, Dahlonega, AA- English

Andrew Raymon Prince, Dahlonega, BS- Physical Education/Exercise Science Concentration

Anthony Stephen Finch, Dahlonega, BS- Political Science

Benjamin Steven Roof, Dahlonega, BS- General Studies

Brian David Chambers, Dahlonega, BS- Mathematics

Brittany Leigh Chastain, Dahlonega, BS- Special Education

Brittany Nicole Kaissieh, Dahlonega, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Bruce Alan Johnson, Dahlonega, MAT- History

Charlotte Nichole Flanders, Dahlonega, BS- Middle Grades Education

Christa Hallie Hopkins, Dahlonega, BA- Music

Christina Marie Goodwin, Dahlonega, BS- Special Education

Christopher Dean Sheridan, Dahlonega, BS- Political Science

Clinton Joseph Harvin, Dahlonega, BA- Political Science

Cory Lee Krackenberger, Dahlonega, BA- International Affairs/ European Concentration

Deborah Joan Thrasher, Dahlonega, BS- Middle Grades Education

Douglas Ray Sherrill, Dahlonega, MPA- Public Administration

Dustin Harold Carpenter, Dahlonega, BS- Physical Education/Certification

Elyse Victoria Guest, Dahlonega, BS- Special Education

Gabriel Anna Lynch, Dahlonega, BS- Special Education

Garrett Tyler Smith, Dahlonega, BS- Criminal Justice

Gerti Petraq Bardho, Dahlonega, BS- Engineering/ BS- Mathematics

Gregory Adam Heil, Dahlonega, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Hannah Ruth Stevens Garcia, Dahlonega, BS- Biology

Holly Lauren Maultsby, Dahlonega, BBA- Accounting

Jacob Lee Miller, Dahlonega, AA- Theatre

James Brian Neubauer, Dahlonega, BS- Political Science/American Politics Concentration

James Thomas Burnett, Dahlonega, BBA- Accounting

Jennifer Ann Benton, Dahlonega, ASN- Nursing

Jeremiah Daniel Chapman, Dahlonega, BS- Psychology

Jessica Fontaine Corindia, Dahlonega, BA- Political Science

Jessica Lynn Hanlon, Dahlonega, BA- English/Literature Concentration

Jessica Nicole Dowdle, Dahlonega, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Jodie Dorema Gayton, Dahlonega, ASN- Nursing

Jodie Joanna Borchert, Dahlonega, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Johnathan Andrew Mullins, Dahlonega, BS- Mathematics/ Certification

Jordan Gabrielle Wesley, Dahlonega, BS- Special Education

Joseph Lee Blake, Dahlonega, BS- Biology

Josephine Heather Le, Dahlonega, BS- Athletic Training

Kayla E. Walden, Dahlonega, AS- Early Childhood Education

Kayla Marie Gridley, Dahlonega, BSN- Nursing

Kelley Jo Spurlock, Dahlonega, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Kelly Lynn Glaze, Dahlonega, BS- Art Marketing

Kelsey Anne Hagler, Dahlonega, BS- Criminal Justice

Kimberly Kay Newsome, Dahlonega, BS- Sociology

Kimberly Kristine Jarrard, Murrayville, AAS- Paralegal Studies

Kristin Elaine Hiler, Dahlonega, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Lauren Elaine Russell, Dahlonega, MPA- Public Administration

Lauren Michelle Stephenson, Dahlonega, M. Ed. –Early Childhood Education

Leigh Ann Romine, Dahlonega, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Leslie Jena Truelove, Dahlonega, BS- Middle Grades Education

Linton Forrest Harvey, Dahlonega, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Madelyn Eddyth Owens, Dahlonega, BS- Middle Grades Education

Mary Austin T. Toney, Dahlonega, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Mary Catherine Bricker, Dahlonega, BS- Art Education

Mary Catherine Manthei, Dahlonega, BBA- Accounting

Melissa Donne Adams, Dahlonega, ASN- Nursing

Michael Christopher Young, Dahlonega, BBA- Management

Morgan Lea Maxwell, Dahlonega, BS- Physical Education/ Leadership Minor

Nicholas Brandon Parker, Dahlonega, BA- International Affairs/ Asian Concentration

Nicholas Evan Rivera, Dahlonega, BA- Modern Languages/Spanish Concentration

Peter Michael West, Dahlonega, DPT- Doctor of Physical Therapy

Rebekah Garner Maycock, Dahlonega, BS- Middle Grades Education

Richard Andrew Ross, Dahlonega, BS- Biology

Ryan Christopher Stephens, Dahlonega, BS- Criminal Justice/Forensics Concentration

Sally Faye Anderson, Dahlonega, AS- Pre-Nursing

Shannon Elizabeth Cannon, Dahlonega, BBA- Accounting

Shawn Henschen, Dahlonega, BBA- Management

Shelley Lauren Pritchett, Dahlonega, BS- Special Education

Sonia Maria McGowan, Dahlonega, ASN- Nursing

Tonya Michelle Moretz, Dahlonega, ASN- Nursing

Veronica E. Esters, Dahlonega, BS- Criminal Justice

Zachary Alan Saway, Dahlonega, BS- Physical Education/ Exercise Science Concentration

Stephens County

Alexis Ellen Van Minos, Toccoa, BS- Athletic Training

Ashley Danielle Simpson, Toccoa, ASN- Nursing

Bertram Chase Fulbright, Toccoa, BBA- Accounting

Bethany Michelle Waites, Lavonia, AA- Psychology

Grant Mark Watson, Toccoa, BS- Criminal Justice

Hillary Holland Bentley, Martin, BSN- Nursing

Jessica Michelle Howard, Toccoa, BS- Physical Education/Leadership Minor

Jessica Nicole Massey, Toccoa, BA- Art/Art Studio Concentration

Joshua Mark Ivester, Toccoa, BS- Mathematics

Krysten Brooke Vanderhoef, Toccoa, ASN- Nursing

Kyle Daniel McSherry, Toccoa, BS- Special Education

Malory Beth Allen, Toccoa, ASN- Nursing

Martha Greer Runyan, Toccoa, BS- Special Education

Michael Andrew Zoffmann, Toccoa, AA- Business Administration

Morgan Haley Bolick, Toccoa, BS- Psychology

Quintina Dee Owens, Toccoa, ASN- Nursing

Sidney James Hopkins, BBA- Marketing

Whitney Lynn Moore, Toccoa, BS- Special Education

Towns County

Kayla Brittany Osborn, Hiawassee, BS- Physical Education/Exercise Science Concentration

Kyla Marie Walker, Young Harris, BS- Special Education

White County

Adriane C. Dorsey, Cleveland, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Amber Nicole George, Cleveland, BS- Special Education

Andrea Allen Orr, Cleveland, ASN- Nursing/Leadership Concentration

BreeLee Michael Mead Garrett, Cleveland, ASN-Nursing/Leadership Concentration

Brooke Nicole Sutton, Cleveland, BBA- Management

Carol Elizabeth Pardue, Cleveland, ASN- Nursing

Colleen Nicole Edwards, Cleveland, BBA- Accounting

Corin Andrew McDonald, Cleveland, BA- English/Writing & Publication Concentration

Cresta R. Turner, Cleveland, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Erin Elizabeth Skelton, Cleveland, BS- Biology

Jennifer Joan Whitaker, Cleveland, BBA- Finance

Jesse Jacob Ledford, AA- History

Joshua R. Ingram, Cleveland, BS- Physical Education/ Leadership Minor

Kacey Brooke Wilbanks, Cleveland, BS- Special Education

Katherine Rachael Beccue, Sautee Nacoochee, BA- International Affairs/Asian Concentration

Kayla Marie Cantrell, Sautee Nacoochee, BS- Special Education

Kayla Marie Swenson, Cleveland, BS- Physics

Kelsey Marie Welch Thompson, Cleveland, BS- Special Education

Kristin Renee’ Jarrard, Sautee Nacoochee, BS- Criminal Justice

Lauren Elizabeth Jankowski, Cleveland, AAS- Dental Hygiene

Megan Elizabeth Brown, Sautee Nacoochee, AS- Pre-Nursing

Mitchell Scott Bardenwerper, Helen, BBA- Management

Patricia Lori Jill Hirschi, Cleveland, AAS- Medical Assisting

Rebecca Ann Milhollin, Cleveland, BS- Special Education

Sharon Rebekah Keane, Cleveland, BA- Music

Shelby Mariah Goins, Sautee Nacoochee, BBA- Management

Stephanie Gilstrap Hulsey, Cleveland, MPA- Public Administration

Suzanne Dawn Harris, Cleveland, ASN- Nursing


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...