View Mobile Site

School News: Dean's/President's/Merit List Fall 2012

POSTED: June 28, 2013 5:22 p.m.

 

Malcom Moon III of Flowery Branch Gainesville has completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Faculty Honors for fall semester 2012 from Trinity College in Connecticut.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester at Wake Forest University in North Carolina.

McKay Matthews, Bogart.

Dung Nguyen, Braselton.

Kevin Thomas Lowring of Bogart has completed courses with exemplary marks and made the President’s List for fall semester 2012 from The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina.

Jennifer Bulley of Gainesville has completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for fall semester 2012 from Washington and Lee University in Virginia.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Merit List for 2012 fall semester at Brenau University in Gainesville.

***Merit List students must earn a 3.5 grade point average, with no grade lower than a "B," while carrying at least 12 to 14 semester hours of course work.

Bonnie Elizabeth Acree, Alto.

Luz Maria Guillen, Alto.

Carmen Elaine Bouchard, Cleveland.

Johanna Carolaine Reid, Commerce.

Danielle Leigh Boyd, Braselton.

Katie Beth Lomma, Braselton.

Amy E. Walls, Braselton.

Dianne M. Honan, Braselton.

Brittany Nichole Chunn, Flowery Branch.

Vicki Lynn Kirkley, Flowery Branch.

Stacy Leigh Milazzo, Flowery Branch.

Alan Douglas Clark, Flowery Branch.

Jordan Nicole Saylor, Flowery Branch.

Christy Marie Sparks, Flowery Branch.

Jeffrey Neil Sparks, Flowery Branch.

Katie Blaine Smith, Gainesville.

Madeleine Suzanne Sosebee, Gainesville.

Sasha DeAnna Stovall, Gainesville.

Fatima Cristina Talavera, Gainesville.

Brittany Nicole Taylor, Gainesville.

Danyel Devon Todd, Gainesville.

Miranka Theadora Van Hintum, Gainesville.

Lori Marie Williams, Gainesville.

Vanessa Michelle Sanchez, Gainesville.

Rachel E. Siegfried, Gainesville.

Christine Michelle Broome, Gainesville.

Shannon Nikkole Aikens, Gainesville.

Jayne Lynette Arthur, Gainesville.

Sharon Nichole Black, Gainesville.

Jill Ramsey Mansfield, Gainesville.

Silvana Angelica Narvaez, Gainesville.

Diego Andres Perez, Gainesville.

Emily Brooke Powell, Gainesville.

Whitney Jessica Chappell, Gainesville.

Synthia Marie Dodd, Gainesville.

Chelsea Renee Doyle, Gainesville.

Jeremy William Helton, Gainesville.

Ashley Nichole Valentine Jackson, Gainesville.

Joshua Paul James, Gainesville.

Shakia LaShelle Jones, Gainesville.

Caroline Elaine Larson, Gainesville.

Marsha Renee Holtzclaw, Gillsville.

Amanda Lorraine Lowe, Jefferson.

Stacey Leigh Brown, Jefferson.

Timothy Kyle Rainwater, Jefferson.

Stacey R. Harris, Keysville.

Phillip Lee Cash, Lula.

Dodi K. Pritchett, Lula.

Tonya Darlene Simmons, Lula.

Adrienne Jackson Robinson, Nicholson.

Brittany Lee Reed, Oakwood.

Joanna Wynne Duke, Pendergrass.

Cheryl Pyborn Crook, Wrens.

Leah Granger of Flowery Branch is a Presidential Scholar for fall semester 2012 from Clarkson University in New York.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester Brenau University in Gainesville.

Christy Lynn Jackson, Bogart.

Brittany Michelle Aikens, Braselton.

Valerie Marie Rodriguez, Braselton.

Christy Jane Barth, Clermont.

Kaitlyn Marie Batchelor, Cleveland.

Karley Tatum Hood, Cleveland.

Michaela Derae Shelnut, Cleveland.

Jessica Lynn Curodeau, Cleveland.

Ana Maria Lopera, Flowery Branch.

Amanda Elise Maddox, Flowery Branch.

Stacey Anne Pearce of Flowery Branch.

Madison R. Strickland, Flowery Branch.

Kelsey Williamson, Flowery Branch.

Lauren M. Gooch, Gainesville.

Ellen Renae Goodman, Gainesville.

Rachel Wright, Gainesville.

Samantha C. Threadgill, Gainesville.

Kendyl Leighann Turk, Gainesville.

Kali Anne Graham, Gainesville.

April Lynn Hatfield, Gainesville.

Kelly Elizabeth Hughes, Gainesville.

Kyunti Thema James-Thorpe, Gainesville.

Gay Anne Agnew, Gainesville.

Ericka Nicole Billups, Gainesville.

Irina Rose Burlack, Gainesville.

Aissatou Sarr Ndiaya, Gainesville.

Stephanie Nicole Daniell, Gainesville.

Ngozi Esther Anyanwu, Gainesville.

Rebekah R. Cox, Gainesville.

Macy Pauline Dwyer, Gainesville.

Ilse Veronica Espino, Gainesville.

Ariel M. Simmons, Gainesville.

Chantel Breanna Nichole Smith, Gainesville.

Leah M. Smith, Gainesville.

Anna Katherine Fisk, Gainesville.

Amber Ellen Price, Gainesville.

Brianne Russ, Gainesville.

Alexis Gale Ryals, Gillsville.

Deangela Susan Chastain, Gillsville.

Hannah F. Doster, Hoschton.

Bralee M. Griffin, Jefferson.

Kierra D. Herring, Jefferson.

Kassandra Barbara Thomas, Jefferson.

Hannah Ruth Scheel, Jefferson.

Hannah Paige Garmon, Lula.

Ashley N. McCoy, Maysville.

Christina Mae Davis, Oakwood.

Nallie Xiong, Statham.

Tedarrius Teasley of Gainesville made the President’s List for 2012 fall semester at the University of Cumberland in Kentucky.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made Faculty Honors for 2012 fall semester Georgia Institute of Technology in Atlanta.

***Undergraduate students earning a 4.00 academic average for the semester gain the distinction of Faculty Honors at Georgia Tech.

Laura Anfinson, Athens.

Harrison Bradley, Gainesville.

Taylor Hope, Gainesville.

Raul Juarez, Gainesville.

Benjamin Klein, Gainesville.

Grace McGarity, Gainesville.

Matthew Olson, Gainesville.

Jeremy Wetherford, Gainesville.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester Clemson University in South Carolina.

Natalie Gail Mathias of Flowery Branch.

Hailey Marie Yagle of Flowery Branch.

Raymond Scott Collison of Gainesville.

Kimberly Rose Mistarz of Gainesville.

Greg Robert Lachance of Hoschton.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester Reinhardt University in Waleska.

Georgia Moore, Braselton.

Emily Collins, Flowery Branch.

Margaret Wylie, Flowery Branch.

Tyrone Hendrix, Gainesville.

Alyssa Wolfson, Gainesville.

Lila Dalton, Jefferson.

Susan Diesch, Jefferson.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester at Emory & Henry College in Atlanta.

Evan Williamson of Commerce, Ga.

Parker Wilson of Jefferson, Ga.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the President’s and Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester at The University of North Georgia in Oakwood.

Rebecca DelPlato, Buford, President’s List.

Catherine Lindke, Buford, President’s List.

Jennifer Springston, Buford, President’s List.

Margaret Beifus, Buford, Dean’s List.

Zachary Edelman, Buford, Dean’s List.

Kimberly Griffin, Buford, Dean’s List.

Gregory Hunter, Buford, Dean’s List.

Mary Memmel, Buford, Dean’s List.

Amber Nichols, Buford, Dean’s List.

Peyton Phillips, Buford, Dean’s List.

Laurie Bynum, Clermont, President’s List.

Chelsea Newberry, Clermont, Dean’s List.

Timothy Litz, Cleveland, President’s List.

Hannah Martin, Cleveland, President’s List.

Rebecca King, Cleveland, Dean’s List.

Ryan McCoy, Cleveland, Dean’s List.

Kaitlyn Wilson, Commerce, President’s List.

Mackenzie Palette, Commerce, Dean’s List.

John Paul Di Leo, Cumming, President’s List.

Miranda Kenerly, Cumming, President’s List.

Heidi Najdek, Cumming, President’s List.

David Reichardt, Cumming, President’s List.

Joshua Addison, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Michael Blubaugh, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Marissa Cantrell, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Phillip Gunter, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Robert Hicks, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Kayla Kummala, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Jessica McCurley, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Ian Nadasdy, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Zachary Nix, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Keegan Phillips, Cumming, Dean’s List.

Mark Stokes, Dahlonega, President’s List.

Kevin Davis, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

David English, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

John Freeman, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

Diana Gil, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

Brandi Hester, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

Christopher Hopper, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

Qing Huang, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

Brett Lewis, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

Brittney Mimbs, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

James Shuman, Flowery Branch, President’s List.

Timothy Ansel, Flowery Branch, Dean’s List.

Alexis Arent, Flowery Branch, Dean’s List.

Laura Carlson, Flowery Branch, Dean’s List.

Gabriel Fernandez, Flowery Branch, Dean’s List.

James Holmes, Flowery Branch, Dean’s List.

Ryan Lafferty, Flowery Branch, Dean’s List.

Jennifer Owens, Flowery Branch, Dean’s List.

Melinda Broadston, Gainesville, President’s List.

Cristian Delgado, Gainesville, President’s List.

Matthew DeLong, Gainesville, President’s List.

Emmy Dixon, Gainesville, President’s List.

Jacob Elliott, Gainesville, President’s List.

Diego Gonzalez, Gainesville, President’s List.

Cale Hatch, Gainesville, President’s List.

Joshua Hensley, Gainesville, President’s List.

Khang Nguyen M. Ho, Gainesville, President’s List.

Yesenia Ibarra, Gainesville, President’s List.

Cody Kemp, Gainesville, President’s List.

Jordan Millwood, Gainesville, President’s List.

Maria Del Rosario Palacios, Gainesville, President’s List.

Brandon Rumiser, Gainesville, President’s List.

Kevin Avila, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Erica Aviles, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Jordan Bearden, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Maria Carpio, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Joseph Carrillo, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Jason Combs, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Summerlin Franklin, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Laura Hanson, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Josaiah Hartog, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Daneka Hoopaugh, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Dana House, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Krista Joyner, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Joyce Nakano, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Russell Reed, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Lydia Simpson, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

David Timms, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Brandon Travis, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Ester Villa, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Calvin Waters, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Kristen Witherow, Gainesville, Dean’s List.

Linda Melon, Gillsville, President’s List.

Jo Ann Carlyle, Hoschton, President’s List.

Joseph Gracek, Hoschton, President’s List.

Kelcy Loy, Hoschton, President’s List.

Justin Thomas, Hoschton, President’s List.

Rebecca Martin, Hoschton, Dean’s List.

Rebecca Wilson, Hoschton, Dean’s List.

Rachel Goza, Jefferson, President’s List.

Esther Stuart, Jefferson, President’s List.

Christopher Armour, Jefferson, Dean’s List.

Daniel McLain, Jefferson, Dean’s List.

Andrew Comstock, Lula, President’s List.

Kimberly Henderson, Lula, Dean’s List.

Bridget Marlow, Lula, Dean’s List.

Brian Nix, Lula, Dean’s List.

Hannah Schrader, Murrayville, President’s List.

Sarah Harper, Murrayville, Dean’s List.

Haden Rider, Murrayville, Dean’s List.

Hannah Barnes, Oakwood, President’s List.

Kathleen Exley, Oakwood, President’s List.

Corryn Smith, Oakwood, President’s List.

Jesse Turner, Oakwood, President’s List.

Claudia Diaz, Oakwood, Dean’s List.

Mark Green, Oakwood, Dean’s List.

Ciarra Marie Van Wagenen, Oakwood, Dean’s List.

Mary Wise, Oakwood, Dean’s List.

Christopher Lundy, Statham, Dean’s List.

Stephen Orr, Winder, President’s List.

Cassey Smith, Winder, President’s List.

Judy Eicher, Winder, Dean’s List.

Tiffany Sirone, Winder, Dean’s List.

Kou Xiong, Winder, Dean’s List.

Kelly A. Thompson of Alto has completed courses with exemplary marks and made the President’s List for fall semester 2012 from Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College in Tifton.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College in Tifton.

Amanda Lowe, Clarkesville.

Newton Gilman, Commerce.

Phillip Conner, Cumming.

Andrew Holtzclaw, Cumming.

Kevin Sams, Cumming.

Aaron Benefield, Flowery Branch.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 fall semester at Georgia College & State University in Milledgeville.

Tatum O’Keefe, Buford.

Haley Sheram, Buford.

Brandie Garrett, Clermont.

Chloe Barrett, Cleveland.

Alexandria Pace, Commerce.

Natalie Compton, Flowery Branch.

Sara McFadyen, Flowery Branch.

Joseph Taylor, Flowery Branch.

Madeline Kearns, Gainesville.

John Dillon, Gainesville.

Jessica Stephens, Gainesville.

Joseph Burns, Gainesville.

Jessica Daniel, Gainesville.

Lieren Forbes, Gainesville.

Brian Garner, Gainesville.

Emily Hammond, Gainesville.

Timothy McDonald, Gainesville.

Evan Pacleb, Gainesville.

Katherine Reulbach, Gainesville.

McKenna Rushton, Gainesville.

Lauren Thompson, Gainesville.

Jordan Vaughan, Gainesville.

Alexis Wiegand, Gainesville.

Justin Kalin, Gainseville.

William Alden, Helen.

Elise Fitzgerald, Hoschton.

Alan McCurdy, Hoschton.

Charles Vincent, Hoschton.

The following area residents completed courses with exemplary marks and made the President’s List for fall semester 2012 from Georgia College & State University in Milledgeville.

Callie Denmark, Braselton.

Colleen Foy, Buford.

Kari Goodbar, Buford.

Westley Kaye, Buford.

Miriam McDonald, Buford.

Maureen Rhodes, Buford.

Caitlin Steinhour, Buford.

Audrey Gailey, Clermont.

Nicholas Morelli, Cleveland.

Danielle Bechtold, Flowery Branch.

Avery Piperato, Flowery Branch.

Jose Ibarra, Gainesville.

Sarah Hughs, Gainesville.

Alyssa D’Addieco, Hoschton.

Kayla Turner, Hoschton.

Jessica Johnson, Jefferson.

Rachel Pasko, Jefferson.

Samantha Bond, Statham.

Alexander Johnston, Statham.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for 2012 summer semester at Georgia College & State University in Milledgeville.

Lindsey Hodge, Commerce.

Michaela McMahon, Gainesville.

Joseph Henderson, Statham.

Westley Kaye of Buford has completed courses with exemplary marks and made the President’s List for 2012 summer semester from Georgia College & State University in Milledgeville.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List at the Savannah College of Art and Design for summer quarter 2012.

Andrea Van Hintum, Gainesville.

Eunhae Taylor, Murrayville.

Katie Patterson of Jefferson has completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List for fall semester 2012 from Columbus State University in Columbus.

The following students have earned the distinction of Dean’s List at The Georgia Institute of Technology for summer semester 2012.

Stephanie Savitz, Gainesville.

Robert Williams, Jefferson.

The following local students completed courses with exemplary marks and made the Dean’s List at the Savannah College of Art and Design for fall quarter 2012.

Josef Bell, Buford.

Makaela Davis, Buford.

Susan Kang, Buford.

James McInvale, Cleveland.

Joel Rogers, Cleveland.

Suzanne Nelson, Commerce.

Nathalie Brock, Flowery Branch.

Anna-Sophie Keller, Flowery Branch.

Christopher Folea, Gainesville.

Michele Mobley, Gainesville.

Elizabeth Nguyen, Gainesville.

Ingried Ramirez, Gainesville.

Thuy - Hanh Tran, Gainesville.

Marine Turner, Gainesville.

Andrea Van Hintum, Gainesville.

Sarah Beggs, Jefferson.

Aaron Edwards, Jefferson.

For their academic performance during fall semester 2012, the following students were named to the North Georgia College & State University Dean’s List. Students achieving a 3.5 grade point average and carrying 12 or more credit hours in one semester are placed on the Dean’s List. Students also must have no grade lower than B.

Forsyth County

Melissa White Collis, Cumming

Katie Louise Barronton, Cumming

Brandon Louis Zauche, Cumming

Natalie Lynn Kimbrough, Cumming

Sara Grimaldi, Cumming

Thomas Austin Martin, Cumming

James Michael Briggs, Cumming

Brian Robert Lusher, Cumming

Robert Packard Bryant, Cumming

Rachel Alison Smudde, Cumming

Alicia Lauren Lefebvre, Cumming

Jessica Lee Dinsmore, Cumming

Leilani Elise Michelle Anderson, Cumming

Arend Peter Castelein, Cumming

Anna Miriam Alvarez, Cumming

Deborah Joan Postell, Cumming

David Etheridge Hutto, Cumming

Cortney Evelyn Evans, Cumming

Nicole Elise Shine, Cumming

Taffiny Briane Chatham, Cumming

Britton Jean Smith, Cumming

Morganne Alexandra Hester, Cumming

Michael Nelson, Cumming

Mary Brigid Fain, Cumming

Thomas James Richmond, Cumming

Edward Reece Bowers, Cumming

Taylor Mackinley Hammond, Cumming

Maria Victoria Otano-Vilanova, Cumming

David Bryan Kelley, Cumming

Scarlette Lee Mason, Cumming

Stephanie Lynne Wood, Cumming

Leslie Paige Young, Cumming

Lauren Brooke Andrew, Cumming

Sarah Catherine Smudde, Cumming

Mary Katelyn Witemyre, Cumming

Jake M. Elhabassi, Cumming

Tyler Brian Robinson, Cumming

Alexandra Lynn Norton, Cumming

Caleb Joshua Drawdy, Cumming

Sarah Wood Constantakis, Cumming

Michael Tyler Cleveland, Cumming

Rosemarie Yvette Mascioli, Cumming

Jacklyne D. Sides, Cumming

Matthew Henry Boyko, Cumming

Maria Paulina Saurez, Cumming

Jana Lee Martin, Cumming

Rebekah Ann Cox, Cumming

Hannah Christine Arner, Cumming

James Frederick Beutel, Cumming

Toni Marie Guest, Cumming

Kathryn Louise Peppers, Cumming

Kayla Sollenberger, Cumming

Shelby Faith Cordle, Cumming

Madeleine Veronneau Chiboucas, Cumming

Robert Francis Gerace, Cumming

Kendra Michele Burton, Cumming

Caroline Hope Abraham, Cumming

Stephen Aaron Lyons, Cumming

Garrett Thomas Klassen, Cumming

Jenna Marie Margo, Cumming

Daniel Scott Keener, Cumming

Haley Amanda Quintana, Cumming

John Clark Byrd, Cumming

Rachel Marie Seal, Cumming

Alexander Bernard Schwartzenberger, Cumming

Kara Nicole Duncan, Cumming

Sierra Margaret Rehm, Cumming

Macy Madison Cope, Cumming

Ashley Jo Nichols, Cumming

Shelby Katrina Gober, Cumming

Kimberly Ann Stocksdale, Cumming

Meghan Elizabeth Martisan, Cumming

Carson Scott Hoard, Cumming

Katherine Tierney Jenkins, Cumming

Erin Elizabeth Moore, Cumming

Justin Matthew Stephens, Cumming

Jacob Llewellyn Christian, Cumming

Brett Richard Haytas, Cumming

Ashley Denise Hand, Cumming

Sarah Ann Bryant, Cumming

Cecil Garrett Douthitt, Cumming

Amy Marie Di Iorio, Cumming

Peter Francis Bergeron, Cumming

Melissa Rae Dixon, Cumming

Julia Kathleen Grimaldi, Cumming

Morgan Brittni Berkhan, Cumming

Mary Elizabeth Benefield, Cumming

Sunae Kim, Cumming

Danielle Nicole Roman, Cumming

Mackenzie Ann Warner, Cumming

Alison Dayne Kennedy, Cumming

Patrick Andrew Roberts, Cumming

Victoria Quinn Johnson, Cumming

Diana E. Williams, Cumming

Amanda AnnMarie Brice, Cumming

Valentina Gonzalez, Cumming

Matthew Charles Bottoms, Cumming

Carson Elizabeth Walters, Cumming

Devin Lee Schroeder, Cumming

Daniele Elyse Talend, Cumming

Aimee Leigh Zeestraten, Cumming

Amanda Tammy Hobson, Cumming

Lawrence Eliot Bray, Cumming

Cari Nicole McDonald, Cumming

Stephanie Nicole Reyes, Cumming

Tabitha Kimbrough, Cumming

Allan S. Watson, Cumming

Madeline Grace Portscher, Cumming

Julia Brianne West, Cumming

Ryne Jeffrey Wages, Cumming

 

Dawson County

Emily Nicole Buice, Dawsonville

Sarah Ruth Colquitt, Dawsonville

Jacqueline Julianne Mashburn, Dawsonville

Emily Elizabeth Du Plooy, Dawsonville

Jessica Ashley Ellett, Dawsonville

Dylan Tucker Martin, Dawsonville

Sean Patrick O’Keefe, Dawsonville

Woodrow Chance Martin, Dawsonville

Krista Lynn Morgan, Dawsonville

Whitley Lauren Grizzle, Dawsonville

Madeline Glenn Small, Dawsonville

Madilene Kosta Gilroy, Dawsonville

Matthew Toby Westberry, Dawsonville

Haylee Susanne Wadsworth, Dawsonville

Barry Lynn Cox, Dawsonville

Elizabeth Ann Beach, Dawsonville

Kimilee Rae Warne, Dawsonville

Callie Elizabeth Pruett, Dawsonville

Ashley Nicole Butterworth, Dawsonville

Timothy Jacob Anglin, Dawsonville

Brittany Ariana Adams, Dawsonville

Eliza Thieme, Dawsonville

Sarah Elizabeth Orr, Dawsonville

Sean David Fisher, Dawsonville

Jake Michael Ryan Wise, Dawsonville

Tameema Ahmed, Dawsonville

David Howard Quinones Jowell, Dawsonville

Katherine Summer Strickland, Dawsonville

Brandon Joshua Day, Dawsonville

Erika Yvonne Barker, Dawsonville

Michael Raymond Styles, Dawsonville

Brianna Sheila Early, Dawsonville

Mary Elizabeth Hoar, Dawsonville

Lisa Marie Siuta, Dawsonville

Chelsea Alexandria Bell, Dawsonville

Courtney Nicole Blair, Dawsonville

Carissa Jean Perez, Dawsonville

Kelsey Marie Stanfill, Dawsonville

 

Habersham County

Nathan Riggs Nicholson, Cornelia

James Seth Harvey, Demorest

Amanda Elizabeth Kelly, Clarkesville

Weiwei Qui, Clarkesville

Kaitlyn Marie Martin,Turnerville

Angela Marie Kerr, Mount Airy

Coty Trent Sugg, Clarkesville

Adam D. Wineland, Clarkesville

Kristie Nichole Burton, Clarkesville

Timothy Justin Foster, Demorest

Ethan Cody Shirley, Clarkesville

Jessi Ray Tench, Cornelia

Jennifer Nicole Wiley, Cornelia

Adriana Castro, Clarkesville

Ian Thomas Sperin, Clarkesville

Shelby Elizabeth-Kay Kiker, Clarkesville

Elisavet Zavala, Cornelia

Matthew Howard Lewallen, Clarkesville

Callie Marie Manning, Cornelia

Ashten Myrette Herrin, Cornelia

Andrew Pate Akers, Clarkesville

Jana Ansley Tanksley, Cornelia

Kenneth Lee Ruddell, Clarkesville

Lindsey Paige Lee, Alto

Ashley Marie Shockley, Demorest

Andrew Franklin Ferguson, Demorest

 

Hall County

Tranor Laine Valencia, Flowery Branch

Sallie Melissa Davis, Gainesville

Christopher David Cornett, Gainesville

Kaylin Amanda Walters, Gainesville

Donald R. Graham, Gainesville

Heather Marie Harkins, Gainesville

Sonia Alcantar, Gainesville

Megan Claire Puckett, Lula

Tayleur Nicole Greaver, Flowery Branch

Amy Carolyn Waltman, Oakwood

Victoria Nicole Keith, Gainesville

Emma Kathleen Thomaswick, Murrayville

Maureen Lynn Madsen, Gainesville

Landry Tucker Haynes, Gainesville

Nicholas Paul Rosi, Flowery Branch

Heather Deanna Strickland, Gainesville

Anna Jordan Miller, Lula

Erica Nicole Willis, Gainesville

Mariah Alise Johnson, Lula

Crystal Maria Cruz, Gainesville

Rachel Helena Griffith, Gainesville

Clayton Christopher Nedza, Gainesville

Lori Kathryn Bond, Gillsville

Charles Baynes Norton, Gainesville

LeeAnn Marie Noble, Flowery Branch

Benjamin Brian Hefner, Gainesville

Erin Danielle Waltz, Gainesville

Ruth Delanoy, Gainesville

Andrew Jared Gibson, Gainesville

Lyndsay D’aubert Mercer, Gainesville

Benjamin Gilbert Hildebrandt, Gainesville

Steven Leroy Jett, Gainesville

Graham Blayne Gilmer, Gainesville

Kelsie Maria Smith, Murrayville

Brittany Lorraine Armstrong, Flowery Branch

Kenzie Jae Kelley, Gainesville

Jasper Pebble Chen, Gainesville

Caleb Mitchell Stewart, Oakwood

Thomas Joshua Pass, Clermont

Bailey Anne Soucie, Flowery Branch

Dylan Alexander Mann, Gainesville

Samuel Aubrey Cavedo, Flowery Branch

Brittany Marie Bronson, Murrayville

Lauren Kathleen Zadernak, Gainesville

Tricia Michelle Burgess, Gainesville

Megan Miranda Hulsey, Murrayville

Teosha Sharne Teasley, Gainesville

Hunter Augustus Rowland, Murrayville

Kristen Nicole Iles, Gainesville

Nathaniel Grogan Strong, Gainesville

Christopher Charles Guthrie, Murrayville

Sarah Ashley Wells, Flowery Branch

Evan Joseph Abernathy, Gainesville

Lauren Taylor Dunn, Flowery Branch

Lindsey Marie Swansey, Flowery Branch

Corbin Robert Smith, Gainesville

Charles James Evans, Gainesville

Suzannah Cree Nix, Gainesville

Kayla Shea Lawson, Clermont

Christopher John Cybert, Lula

Saurav Upadhyay, Gainesville

Janine Elizabeth Glenn, Flowery Branch

Micah James Mills, Gainesville

David Alan King, Gainesville

Mallory august Lee, Gainesville

Owen Rhys Hinds, Murrayville

Jessica Lauren Eten, Gainesville

Joel David Wettstone, Gainesville

Sandra Elaine Claxton, Gainesville

Connor M. Johnson, Gainesville

Ethan Brian Souther, Murrayville

Lauren Elizabeth Mikles, Murrayville

Hunter Ralph Berg, Gainesville

Courtney Marie Rogers, Flowery Branch

Aaron James Mann, Gainesville

Brianna Marie Funderburk, Gainesville

Cally Lynn Orr, Flowery Branch

Tania Yulisa Louis, Gainesville

Rebecca Ruth Browner, Gainesville

Sarah Elizabeth Milford, Gainesville

Laura Michelle Hayes, Clermont

Corynn Kelly West, Gainesville

Rachel Elizabeth Soracco, Oakwood

Derek Lamar Watson, Gainesville

Melissa Ellen Bailey, Gainesville

Ashton Elaine Zambrowicz, Gainesville

April Marie Gray, Flowery Branch

Tabitha Kristine Davidson, Murrayville

Irais Flores, Gainesville

Justin Blake Lance, Gainesville

Rachel Danielle Rogers, Lula

Lindsey Nichole McLamb, Gainesville

Zachary James McGarry, Flowery Branch

Lauren Brooks Houston, Gainesville

Taylor M. Howard, Flowery Branch

Elia Santos, Gainesville

Jessica Lynn Young, Gainesville

Lauren Elizabeth Clark, Gainesville

Tamara Renee Gibbs, Flowery Branch

Sadie Alexis Sparks, Gainesville

Mikalyn Taylor Defoor, Gainesville

Jeffrey Russell Pomrenke, Oakwood

Rachel Lee Thomas, Flowery Branch

Kathleen Brianna Garretson, Gainesville

Lance Allen Martin, Gainesville

Cody Leo Pfister, Gainesville

Irving Ivan Salgado, Gainesville

Nicole Claire Jones, Gainesville

Sarita Brianna Madera, Gainesville

Christopher Samuel Rhodes, Flowery Branch

Jaimee Danielle Carnes, Gainesville

Jonathan Paul Frick, Flowery Branch

Samantha Lynn Schubert, Gainesville

Joshua Adam Jones, Gainesville

Alexandra Leigh Griffin, Gainesville

Matthew Blake Leone, Flowery Branch

Melissa Peuntes, Gainesville

Erin Jessica Clark, Gainesville

Kylie Madison Gibbs, Flowery Branch

Sarah Elizabeth Rightmyer, Gainesville

Taylor Savannah Pugh, Gainesville

Adaora Augustina Okeke, Flowery Branch

Victoria Lynn Wilkins, Gainesville

Katrina M. Morris, Flowery Branch

John Carter McMullan, Gainesville

Chelsea Ann Miller, Gillsville

Timothy Ashton Wright, Gainesville

Jonathan A. Turk, Gainesville

John Parker Risley, Gainesville

Dillon Ross Brewster, Gainesville

Miranda Kate McDaniel, Clermont

Sharon Abigail Wettstone, Gainesville

John Leslie Washington, Flowery Branch

Kayla Morgan Strickland, Flowery Branch

Winston Andrew Griffith, Flowery Branch

 

 

Jackson County

Alexia Kristine Miller, Hoschton

Chad Douglas Burns, Hoschton

Mariah Dorris Yates, Jefferson

Alix Daniuelle Sutton, Hoschton

Amberly Sue Ellis, Hoschton

Ivy Kaitlyn Godfrey, Braselton

Heather Leigh Cannon, Hoschton

Ellen Carr Hardigree, Jefferson

Lauren Asley Macaulay, Hoschton

Laster Sky Porter, Jefferson

Tsim Nuj Ruajcag Ly, Jefferson

Stephanie Nicole Boring, Jefferson

Jill Renee Worley, Braselton

Alyssa Michelle Esco, Hoschton

Phillip James Haberman, Hoschton

Erika Lee Evans, Commerce

Melody Miller Moore, Hoschton

Leigh Ana Mikail Patterson, Jefferson

Hillary Caroline Hudgins, Hoschton

 

 

Lumpkin County

Leslie Jena Truelove, Dahlonega

James Earl Barbee, Dahlonega

Tara Lee Duer, Dahlonega

April Dawn Barr, Dahlonega

Nicholas Evan Rivera, Dahlonega

Andrew Wilson Carter, Dahlonega

Cara Brooke Malone, Dahlonega

Hayley Breanna Moore, Dahlonega

Robert Craig Sullivan, Dahlonega

Jordan Douglas Sanderson, Dahlonega

Colin Matthew Foster, Dahlonega

Virginia Quinn Vincent, Dahlonega

Leigh Ann Romine, Dahlonega

Jessica Nicole Vincent, Dahlonega

Morgan Lea Chapman, Dahlonega

Jesse Cocherell McCurry, Dahlonega

Michael Allen Smith, Dahlonega

Avery Len Ross, Dahlonega

Jordan Gabrielle Wesley, Dahlonega

Ashley Nichole Berry, Dahlonega

Adam John Schultz, Dahlonega

Kathryn Marie Thompson, Dahlonega

Mary Katherine Bryant, Dahlonega

Holly Lauren Maultsby, Dahlonega

Kayleigh Lynn Smith, Dahlonega

Hayden Victor Grizzle, Dahlonega

Amanda Beth Chafin, Dahlonega

Kathryn Elizabeth Stainton, Dahlonega

Timothy James Conrad, Dahlonega

Kimberly Iris Montgomery, Dahlonega

Sallie Jane Kimbro, Dahlonega

Joshua Caleb Garroutte, Dahlonega

Lydia Ellyn Caldwell, Dahlonega

Josephine Heather Le, Dahlonega

Jessica Lynn Hanlon, Dahlonega

Tonya Nichole Carthern, Dahlonega

Kyle David Laseter, Dahlonega

Jenna Leigh Bryant, Dahlonega

Richard Andrew Ross, Dahlonega

Justin Lee Truelove, Dahlonega

Randal Duane Otis, Dahlonega

Joshua Terry Stroud, Dahlonega

Matthew C. Kittrell, Dahlonega

Abby Renea Green, Dahlonega

Robert James Poole, Dahlonega

Margaret Elizabeth Paul, Dahlonega

Thomas Albert Pirone, Dahlonega

Shawn Henschen, Dahlonega

Zachary Alan Saway, Dahlonega

Dustin Harold Carpenter, Dahlonega

William Charles Passman, Dahlonega

Margaret Elizabeth Riches, Dahlonega

Jamie Danielle Cagle, Dahlonega

Travis Paul Campbell, Dahlonega

Michael Austin Booker, Dahlonega

Patrick Ted Rex, Dahlonega

Zachary Chapman Gerrells, Dahlonega

Jared Thomas Scott, Dahlonega

Amanda Brooke West, Dahlonega

Brittany Anne Howard, Dahlonega

Siddhartha Vasant Patel, Dahlonega

Benjamin Thomas Jarrard, Dahlonega

Lauren Ashton Wimpy, Dahlonega

Whitney Mae Anderson, Dahlonega

Edgar Ivan Rojas, Dahlonega

Daniel Dean Mihok, Dahlonega

Justin Michael Day, Dahlonega

Lori Shayna Sherrill, Dahlonega

Matthew John Barton, Dahlonega

Sara Beth Anderson, Dahlonega

 

White County

Jessicabeth Ellabee Lange, Cleveland

Hannah Claire Chandler, Cleveland

Vonda Barrett, Cleveland

Randi Maria Jarrard, Cleveland

Abigail Camille Thomas, Cleveland

Brooke Nicole Sutton, Cleveland

Kaitlynn Danielle Rumley, Cleveland

Kayla Maria Cantrell, Sautee Nacoochee

Megan Brittany Johnston, Cleveland

Rachel Marissa Black, Cleveland

Mary Therese Washell, Cleveland

Michael Anthony Blaise Washell, Cleveland

Katherine Elizabeth Lawson, Cleveland

Mark James Moody, Cleveland

Jospeh Buchanan Lachine, Cleveland

Jacob Paul Speed, Cleveland

Katherine Rachael Beccue, Sautee Nacoochee

Joshua William McCausland, Cleveland

Sharon Rebekah Keane, Cleveland

Corin Andrew McDonald, Cleveland

Katherine Leigh Sledge, Cleveland

Kielea Lakendra Loggins, Cleveland

William Conrad Dunlap, Cleveland

Derek Blaine Caudill, Cleveland

Thomas Jacob Tallant, Cleveland

Robin Elizabeth Grote, Cleveland

Kaitlyn Marie Christensen, Cleveland

 

 

The following Gainesville area students were recently named to the LaGrange College fall semester dean’s list: Scott Edward Chewning, Danielle Elizabeth Newbern and Robert Jowers Williams.

 

For their academic performance during fall semester 2012, the following students were named to the North Georgia College & State University President’s List. Students achieving a 4.0 grade point average and carrying 12 or more credit hours in one semester are placed on the President’s List.

 

Banks County

Jefferson George Kiefer, Baldwin

Shelby Ann Forrester, Maysville

Erica Elizabeth White, Baldwin

Meagan Nicole Williams, Commerce

Daniel James Anderson, Commerce

Heather Nicole Meeks, Maysville

Courtney Beale Ledford, Baldwin

 

Barrow County

Sean Edward Beaulieu, Winder

Gabriel Anna Lynch, Winder

Meagan Marie Perry, Auburn

Emily Ann Gordon, Winder

Allyssa Malaine Landers, Winder

Rebecca Blair Watson, Winder

Christian Avery Lewis Shirley, Bethlehem

Natalya Mirchevna Lazurka, Winder

Kristen Carol Cash, Winder

Taylor Nicole Turner, Statham

Rebecca McCall Smith, Auburn

Mary Kay Garrett, Statham

Margaret Leigh Kellum, Winder

 

 

Dawson County

Tiffany Nicole Gregory, Dawsonville

Ronald Steven Denmon, Dawsonville

Amanda Lynn Cornelison, Dawsonville

Charles Clark Beusse, Dawsonville

Bryanna Nicole Hamby, Dawsonville

Chad Edwin Mayo, Dawsonville

Joel Ellis Mcwhorter, Dawsonville

Shannon Kathleen Murray, Dawsonville

Erin Grace Pruitt, Dawsonville

Autumn Sierra Clonts, Dawsonville

Amber Rae Rodriguez, Dawsonville

Ellery Harrison Clonts, Dawsonville

Anne Elizabeth Clanton, Dawsonville

Savanna Lee Yeager, Dawsonville

Lauren Michelle Elzey, Dawsonville

Amanda Elizabeth Martin, Dawsonville

Grant Mitchell Shope, Dawsonville

Allie Elizabeth Dean, Dawsonville

Lora Elizabeth Brown, Dawsonville

Jessica Brooke Lively, Dawsonville

 

 

Forsyth County

Sarah Elizabeth Chapman, Cumming

Tharquin Jepath Belongilot, Cumming

Briony Jane Pittaway, Cumming

Christopher Thomas Bishop, Cumming

Brooke Anna Caine, Cumming

Stacey Lynn Anderson, Cumming

Audrey Lou Ann Gravitt, Cumming

Dakota Jack Fidram, Cumming

Lynn Kim Hoang Tran, Cumming

Kaitlyn Louise Meehan, Cumming

Timothy Irving Kennell, Cumming

Robert Gordon Scott, Cumming

Shelby Elaine Mooney, Cumming

Haleigh Renee Leshea, Cumming

Jesi Elizabeth Wallace, Cumming

Kayla Rosalie Deak, Cumming

Dana Renay Fisher, Cumming

Alison Rachel Acquaviva, Cumming

Marilla Anne Kennell, Cumming

Lindsey Julia Wood, Cumming

Megan Elizabeth Oliver, Cumming

Benjamin John Rainwater, Cumming

Megan Elizabeth Poole, Cumming

Erin Durden Clark, Cumming

Rachel Joyce King, Cumming

Julie Nicole Lanni, Cumming

Jennifer Nicole Ward, Cumming

David Charles Payette, Cumming

Cody William Nevins, Cumming

Anthony Joseph Argento, Cumming

John Bradley Beyea, Cumming

Savannah Kaye Smith, Cumming

Chederli Gayle Balbeuna Belongilot, Cumming

Joseph Edward Harris, Cumming

Tara Nicole Kierzkowski, Cumming

Jennifer Kelley O’Neill, Cumming

Benjamin Joel Bolton, Cumming

Jessica Lee Carson, Cumming

Shane Hilton Lyons, Cumming

Laura Cristina Ospina, Cumming

Brandi Nicole Turk, Cumming

Anne Elizabeth Burton, Cumming

Lauren Elizabeth Hansen, Cumming

Katie Paulette Mayfield, Cumming

Zane Gregory Williams, Cumming

Alyssa Nicole Holder, Cumming

Jessica Michele Case, Cumming

Alexander Lemar Beach, Cumming

Paul Minh Hvy Tran, Cumming

Kelsey Ann Prausa, Cumming

Amy Romano Hanlon, Cumming

Molly Ray Scott, Cumming

Kerri Lisa Gray, Cumming

Andrew Simeon Trammell, Cumming

Alexis Christine Belasco, Cumming

Ashley Nicole Garner, Cumming

Kelsey Morgan Childress, Cumming

Caroline Reilly Matarrese, Cumming

Lauren Alexis Freeman, Cumming

 

Gwinnett County

Patrick White Stewart, Lawrenceville

Ryan Andrew Sermonet, Suwanee

Emily Elizabeth Berry, Buford

Laura Jane Stroker, Snellville

George Edward Penrod, Dacula

Caitlan J. Kaufman, Buford

Elissa Claire Charron, Lawrenceville

Cameron Nicholas Crawford, Lawrenceville

Chelsea Elizabeth Cierski, Dacula

Anne Marie Siegel, Suwanee

Meredith Laryn Cowden, Suwanee

Hannah Marie Holloway, Dacula

Olivia Leigh Alligood, Lawrenceville

Jessica Marie Lindeman, Buford

Nicholas Anthony Bava, Lawrenceville

Deborah Caroline Leman, Snellville

Bianca Leon, Duluth

Ashton Elizabeth Simpson, Buford

Katherine Lisabeth Tilton, Buford

Danielle Nicole Walker, Buford

Trista Renee Ramsey, Duluth

Marie Suzanne Smith, Suwanee

Rachel Anne Alexander, Buford

Cosette Alexandria Scutt, Suwanee

Robbin Jeanine League, Suwanee

Anne Reeves Rennell, Suwanee

Cara Nell Blenke, Suwanee

Miranda Ashley Hutson, Buford

Jeremiah Kenneth Bell, Dacula

Morgan A. Knapp, Lawrenceville

Katelyn Michelle Pitts, Grayson

Timothy Charles Agee, Buford

Elizabeth Alanna Balaban, Buford

Esther Balta, Lawrenceville

Rosemary Saavedra, Buford

Amanda Elizabeth Millsaps, Lawrenceville

Zachary Stinnett Nolan, Suwanee

Cameron Elizabeth Williams, Peachtree Corners

Sarah Lynn Triebold, Suwanee

Morganne Kristina Brown, Buford

Rebecca Elizabeth Lecroy, Duluth

Mary Elizabeth Bagwell, Buford

Anna Lynn Iwan, Lawrenceville

Nicole Gray Denniston, Snellville

Victoria Nicole Kotkiewicz, Grayson

Erica Kaitlin Shane, Lilburn

 

Habersham County

Alexandria Lynn Herrin, Cornelia

Jackson Ray Dean, Cornelia

Hannah Nicole Brown, Demorest

Cristen Jennifer Price, Demorest

Hillary Michelle Hill, Mount Airy

Karlie Michelle Kennedy, Cornelia

Matthew Clay Kornegay, Clarkesville

Shawn Richard Burton, Mount Airy

Melissa Anne Deese, Clarkesville

Danielle Leigh Wilson, Clarkesville

Matthew Odell Holbrook, Clarkesville

Scott Allen Sims, Demorest

Alicia Nicole Strange, Cornelia

Jennifer Nicole Purcell, Mount Airy

Kelly Morgan Fennell, Alto

Hall County

Angel Rochelle Estrella, Flowery Branch

Diane Eileen Shackelford, Flowery Branch

Krista Michelle Lentini, Gainesville

Anthony Evan Todaro, Flowery Branch

Nicole Mary Bronsted, Gainesville

Nathalie Carolina Yanez, Flowery Branch

Jason Richard Davis, Lula

Charlotte Leigh-Ann Downey, Gainesville

Katie Lee Collier, Gainesville

Britni Leigh Esson, Gainesville

Jonathon Brian Mcrae, Gainesville

Matthew James Jones, Gainesville

Brittany Alexandra Huckaby, Gainesville

Leigh Thompson Wilson, Gainesville

Amanda Marie Wilkson, Gainesville

Bomba Lee Satterfield, Gainesville

Robert James Keller, Gainesville

Brandon Ray Sloan, Flowery Branch

Haley Greer Arnold, Gainesville

Shama Shamira Khimani Rainwater, Gainesville

Rebecca Lynn Thompson, Flowery Branch

Madison Shelbie Ledford, Gainesville

Mary Caitlin Pethel, Gainesville

Jessyca Candace Hart, Flowery Branch

Roxie Danielle Miller, Lula

Danielle Nicole Carver, Murrayville

Samantha Marie Lingle, Flowery Branch

Katherine Marie Peifer, Flowery Branch

William Zack Agerton, Gainesville

Talaina Dwan Miller, Lula

Michael Brent Bagwell, Gainesville

Elizabeth Martin Wallace, Flowery Branch

Jennifer Lee Thompson, Lula

Haley Brooke Dover, Gainesville

Katherine Leigh Williams, Gainesville

Jessica Michelle Denny, Gainesville

Souleymane Kabore, Gainesville

Crystal D. Bryant, Gainesville

Shaye Lindsey Roper, Gainesville

Lauren Kyle Brasher, Gainesville

Paran Rebekah Fisch, Gainesville

Stephanie Nicole Oliaro, Gainesville

Stormy Tess Hornsby, Lula

Zachary Ryan Husk, Gainesville

Kristen Amanda Howard, Murrayville

John Philip Hayes, Gainesville

Kayla Faye Cansler, Flowery Branch

Megan Lynn Arispe, Gainesville

Logan A. Smith, Flowery Branch

Leigh Anne Spruill Stephens, Gainesville

Stephen Daniel Pope, Gainesville

Tiffany LeAnn Marlow, Gainesville

Kayla Paige Wood, Gainesville

Stephen Robert Sutton, Gainesville

Tyson James Schmeltz, Oakwood

Christopher David Corn, Flowery Branch

Maggie Drew Robinson, Gainesville

Jonathan Matthew Allen, Gainesville

Charles Daniel Henderson, Gainesville

Benjamin Paul Braza, Gainesville

Michelle Christina Pope, Gainesville

Kelly Marie Leetch, Gainesville

Devin Fay Roberts, Gainesville

Abigail Teresa Grindle, Oakwood

Timothy Paul Bellows, Gainesville

Jamie Dyan Veatch, Murrayville

Jan Carlo Petingco Malimban, Gainesville

Lyndsey Anne Pethel, Flowery Branch

 

Allyson Mae Cole, Gainesville

Joseph Lee Knapke, Gainesville

Elisa Michelle Jones, Gainesville

Savanna Reed Wardlaw, Gainesville

Joseph Reese Winkler, Flowery Branch

Lillian Elizabeth Mallory, Gainesville

Jessica Lauren Baker, Flowery Branch

Lauren Danielle Parrish, Flowery Branch

Jonathan Chase Strickland, Gainesville

Rogelio Alberto Carpio, Gainesville

Caitlin A. Cosper, Gainesville

 

Jackson County

Lauren Ashleigh Turner, Pendergrass

Catherine Mae Starry, Hoschton

Mallory Ann Dell, Jefferson

Roger Devin Rambo, Hoschton

Rachel Marie Glenfield, Hoschton

Rachel Leigh Stoudenmire, Jefferson

Taylor Mackenzie Keinat, Braselton

Hilary Claire Ference, Hoschton

Kaitlin Marie Inman, Braselton

Jessica Deana Harper, Jefferson

 

Lumpkin County

Maria Alicia Flynn, Dahlonega

Shelley Lauren Pritchett, Dahlonega

Cheyenne R. Franklin, Dahlonega

Trygve Richard Myers, Dahlonega

Jordan Lee Quattlebaum, Dahlonega

Dustin J. Staub, Dahlonega

Richard Whitehead Green, Dahlonega

Christina Marie Goodwin, Dahlonega

Amanda Marie Satterfield, Dahlonega

Megan Caroline Atkins, Dahlonega

Brittany Leigh Chastain, Dahlonega

Mary Catherine Bricker, Dahlonega

Jeremy Donald Conner, Dahlonega

Susan Kay Pyles, Dahlonega

James Clynton Fitts, Dahlonega

Evelyn Marie Davis, Dahlonega

Delores Delvin, Dahlonega

Danielle Janine Yarborough, Dahlonega

Patrick Cassady Brehe, Dahlonega

Rebecca Garland Conner, Dahlonega

Jeremiah Daniel Chapman, Dahlonega

Alvin Ely Self, Dahlonega

Ryan Christopher Stafford, Dahlonega

Lee William Moore, Dahlonega

Haleigh J. Brown, Dahlonega

Kaitlin Sain Petersen, Dahlonega

Jessica Lee Hall, Dahlonega

Kelley Jo Spurlock, Dahlonega

Brianne Allene Braswell, Dahlonega

Christina Diane Adams, Dahlonega

Kevin James Barron, Dahlonega

Jennifer Lauren Vincent, Dahlonega

Kathryn Earlene Thompson, Dahlonega

Sarah Nicole Gilbert, Dahlonega

Jessica Katie Dombeck, Dahlonega

Leslie Michelle Hebert, Dahlonega

 

White County

Kelsey Marie Welch Thompson, Cleveland

Jessica Anne Thomas, Cleveland

Shelby Noelle Hobbs, Cleveland

Rachel Dawn Clay, Cleveland

Ashley Anne Litz, Cleveland

Jennifer Joan Whitaker, Cleveland

Isabella Pascual Matias, Cleveland

Giuliano Paulo Mion, Cleveland

Rebecca Anne Milhollin, Cleveland

Morgan Taylor Ledford, Cleveland

Charleston Asher Sosebee, Cleveland

Jana Leigh Coleman, Cleveland

Alexander Graham Young, Cleveland

 

Beverly Watson, a resident of Jefferson, GA, was among the students from Florida Institute of Technology in Melbourne who were named to the Dean’s List for the fall semester, which ended in December. Watson is majoring in Space Science.

The Citadel, The Military College of South Carolina, has honored the following Dean’s List students for academic excellence during the fall semester of the 2012-2013 academic year.

Dean’s List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester’s work.

Kevin Thomas Lowring (a cadet) of Bogart, GA. Major: Business Administration . (Home Zip:30622)

Mallory Elizabeth Moore (a cadet) of Statham, GA. Major: Business Administration . (Home Zip )-- Rebecca McColl has been named to the University of Delaware’s Dean’s List for Fall 2012.

McColl is from Gainesville, GA.

 

 

The following local residents have been named to the President’s List at Clemson University for the fall 2012 semester:

Lauren Michelle Mosshart of Bogart, who is majoring in Nursing.

Kevin Michael Jett of Clermont, who is majoring in Computer Science.

Anthony Robert Scavuzzo of Clermont, who is majoring in Chemistry.

Kevin Matthew Fitzgerald of Flowery Branch, who is majoring in Mechanical Engineering.

Jordan Ashley Iseler of Gainesville, who is majoring in Architecture.

Elaine Marie Hanna of Statesboro, who is majoring in Communication Studies.

The following students were named to the Fall 2012 Dean’s List at Armstrong Atlantic State University in Savannah, Ga.:

Kayla Benifield, a Junior Computer Science major from Hoschton, GA

Emily Byers, a Freshman Undeclared major from Gainesville, GA

Laura Gonzalez, a Sophomore Undeclared major from Statesboro, GA

Matthew Goss, a Sophomore Pre-Radiologic Sciences major from Cleveland, GA

Mario Johnson, a Freshman Pre-Medicine major from Athens, GA

Madison Reed, a Senior Rehabilitation Sciences major from Statham, GA

The following students were named to the Fall 2012 President’s List at Armstrong Atlantic State University:

Laura Gonzalez, a Sophomore Undeclared major from Statesboro, GA

Matthew Goss, a Sophomore Pre-Radiologic Sciences major from Cleveland, GA

North Greenville University has recognized area students for academic accomplishments by naming them to the Dean’s List for the fall 2012 semester. To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must maintain a 3.5 grade point average while taking a minimum of 12 hours.

 

Gainesville, GA

Cameron Scott Neal

 

Oakwood, GA

Ansley Lauren Dobbs

 

Suzanna K. Grindle Makes the Dean’s List at Coastal Carolina University

CONWAY, SC (01/10/2013)(readMedia)-- Suzanna K. Grindle, a Theatre Arts major of Oakwood, GA, was among approximately 1,800 students from Coastal Carolina University who made the Fall 2012 Dean’s List.

 

In order to be eligible for the Dean’s List, students must be full-time and have earned a 3.4 or higher grade point average. Brian Brown, of Gainesville, made the Dean’s List for Fall 2012.

 

The following Hall County student was named to the Middle Georgia College fall 2012 Merit List:

David Simmons

 

The following local students have been named to the fall 2012 Dean’s List at Berry College:

Seth Taylor of Bogart, GA

Austin Marlow of Bogart, GA

Abby Dollar of Braselton, GA

Karleigh Calhoun of Flowery Branch, GA

Mary White of Flowery Branch, GA

Chelsea Wegesin of Flowery Branch, GA

Kerstin Smith of Gainesville, GA

Kayla Heflin of Gainesville, GA

Brooke Heflin of Gainesville, GA

Ricardo Lopez Hanson of Gainesville, GA

Sierra Greene of Gainesville, GA

Ashley Douglas of Hoschton, GA

Charlie Hortenstine of Murrayville, GA

Jack Hortenstine of Murrayville, GA

Haley Hasting of Statham, GA

To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must carry a semester GPA of 3.5 or better.

 

FURMAN UNIVERSITY FALL DEAN’S LIST

Gainesville, GA

30506, Andrea Allen, Dr. and Mrs. Charles Allen; 30506, Morgan Black, Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Black;

 

 

The following students have been awarded academic honors for the recently completed fall semester at Piedmont College.

Students named as Dean’s Scholars for the semester have earned a perfect 4.0 grade-point average, and students named to the Dean’s List have earned a grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.99.

Caroline F. Adams of Braselton was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Carlton E. Allen of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Sophia Allison of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Ashley L. Arthur of Athens was named to the Dean’s List

Michael R. Ball of Statham was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Sarah L Barton of Jefferson was named as a Dean’s Scholar

James B. Bellamy of Braselton was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Theresa Blackwell of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Lindsey M. Brakhage of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Tyler J. Byrd of Cleveland was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Michele O. Carlson of Jefferson was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Lauren E. Caruso of Statham was named to the Dean’s List

Melanie K. Cassiday of Maysville was named as a Dean’s Scholar

William C Cato of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Devin B. Caudell of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Michael S. Chaudoin of Bogart was named to the Dean’s List

Ben S. Cisse’ of Statham was named to the Dean’s List

Lindsay R Clark of Bogart was named to the Dean’s List

Ryan P. Converse of Athens was named to the Dean’s List

Brittany N. Cook of Lula was named to the Dean’s List

Taylor A. Cramsey of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Joann Cromer of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Abigail H. Cutchshaw of Cleveland was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Kathryn T. Dague of Flowery Branch was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Kyle W Davis of Statham was named to the Dean’s List

Arisbeida Delgado-Calderon of Athens was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Megan C. Dills of Alto was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Amanda J. Ford of Statham was named to the Dean’s List

Augusta M. Gailey of Gainesville was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Elizabeth A. Gale of Flowery Branch was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Katelyn Gillespie of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Lauren R. Hamel of Hoschton was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Melissa A. Harrell of Athens was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Brian K. Holcombe of Jefferson was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Sakinah B. Hunafa of Nicholson was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Alec N. Jameson of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Chelsea I. Jenkins of Hoschton was named to the Dean’s List

Stacy L. Jenkins of Hoschton was named to the Dean’s List

Jamison J. Johnson of Athens was named to the Dean’s List

Shannon Johnson of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Joseph T. Killeen of Bogart was named to the Dean’s List

Shari M. Langley of Athens was named to the Dean’s List

Corina C. Lee of Athens was named to the Dean’s List

Brandi A. Lee of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Dekotah A. Lego of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Mark D Luebbert of Athens was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Gregory C. Martin of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Kirsti L. Matson of Lula was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Rhonda K. McDonald of Jefferson was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Victoria K. McDowell of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Tricia Mealor of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Meghan E. Meeks of Cleveland was named to the Dean’s List

Tiffany P. Merck of Gainesville was named to the Dean’s List

Kelley N. Miller of Murrayville was named to the Dean’s List

Wesley T. Milton of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Andrea E. Minish of Maysville was named to the Dean’s List

Stephen J. Miraglia of Cleveland was named to the Dean’s List

Rachel C. Moore of Hoschton was named to the Dean’s List

Dale Morley of Gainesville was named to the Dean’s List

Joyce Owen of Sautee was named to the Dean’s List

Savannah T. Patrick of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Georgia M. Pennington of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Logan M Pethel of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Carsey A. Pilcher of Flowery Branch was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Briana C. Powers of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Jennifer L Reeves of Sautee was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Benton M. Rikeman of Jefferson was named to the Dean’s List

Emma K. Roey of Hoschton was named to the Dean’s List

Ashley L. Rowden of Jefferson was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Kimberly Rowe of Athens was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Olivia A. Scoggins of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Wanda J. Smith of Bogart was named to the Dean’s List

Donna Lynn Smith of Braselton was named to the Dean’s List

Christi L. Spence of Pendergrass was named to the Dean’s List

Rebekah D. Staton of Flowery Branch was named to the Dean’s List

Samuel H. Steele of Sautee-Nacoochee was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Jessica H. Stephenson of Commerce was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Brady R. Strickland of Lula was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Kathleen V. Strickland of Commerce was named to the Dean’s List

Staci Sulhoff of Cleveland was named as a Dean’s Scholar

William B. Thomas of Lula was named to the Dean’s List

Amy J Thompson of Bogart was named to the Dean’s List

Brandi N. Turpin of Commerce was named as a Dean’s Scholar

Frank Vetrano of Cleveland was named to the Dean’s List

Nivinda S. Wheeler of Gainesville was named to the Dean’s List

Julie P. Wood of Nicholson was named to the Dean’s List

John M. Wright Jr. of Gainesville was named to the Dean’s List


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...