View Mobile Site

Georgia prep football scores

POSTED: September 1, 2012 1:19 p.m.

Friday's Georgia high school football scores

Allatoona 45, Woodland Cartersville 20

Americus Sumter 25, Kendrick 6

Apalachee 21, Lanier 11

Appling County 14, Wayne County 14, tie

Archer 46, Mountain View 7

Augusta Prep 36, Bethlehem Christian Academy 14

B.E.S.T. Academy 64, Cross Keys 0

Baldwin 33, Jefferson County 14

Banks County 46, East Jackson 30

Benedictine Military 27, Effingham County 7

Bethesda Day 40, First Presbyterian Christian 7

Bleckley County 31, Hawkinsville 0

Bluffton, S.C. 37, South Effingham 8

Bowdon 34, Woodland, Ala. 14

Briarwood 7, Thomas Jefferson 6

Brooks County 21, Monroe 18

Brookstone 35, Columbus 8

Brunswick 28, Glynn Academy 26

Buford 14, Elbert County 3

Bulloch 52, St. Andrew's 35

Cairo 21, Thomasville 0

Calhoun 42, Ridgeland 35, OT

Calhoun County 36, Berrien 26

Camden County 53, Ocala Vanguard, Fla. 7

Cartersville 28, Darlington 7

Carver-Atlanta 28, Mays 27

Carver-Columbus 47, Spencer 6

Cass 33, Adairsville 27

Cedar Shoals 21, Hart County 0

Cedartown 40, Rockmart 14

Central Gwinnett 27, Collins Hill 21

Central-Carroll 14, Douglass 9

Chamblee 38, Dunwoody 6

Charlton County 20, Brantley County 0

Chattahoochee 55, Forest Park 0

Chattahoochee County 50, Stewart Co. 0

Claxton 47, Tattnall County 35

Clinch County 36, Mitchell County 20

Coahulla Creek 55, Murray County 6

Coffee 21, Ware County 14

Colquitt County 28, Thomas County Central 12

Columbia 20, Cedar Grove 15

Commerce 22, Jefferson 7

Conyers Heritage 9, Northgate 7

Cook 36, Worth County 2

Creekview 21, Cherokee 13

Crisp 40, Nathanael Greene 0

Dawson County 35, Lumpkin County 0

Dodge County 61, Dublin 7

Dominion Christian 53, Griffin Christian 32

Douglas County 46, Chapel Hill 7

Druid Hills 33, Clarkston 2

Duluth 22, Berkmar 15

Dutchtown 42, Griffin 16

Eagle's Landing Christian 32, Briarwood Christian, Ala. 7

Early County 55, Seminole County 20

East Coweta 35, Henry County 7

East Hall 28, Chattooga 20

East Paulding 38, North Paulding 17

Eastside 32, Newton 0

Frederica 29, David Emmanuel 16

George Walton 41, First Presbyterian Day 38

Gilmer 45, Fannin County 6

Gordon Central 35, Coosa 0

Grady 18, Decatur 6

Grayson 35, Miami Central, Fla. 3

Greater Atlanta Christian 31, Savannah 8

Greenville 20, Albany 18

Hancock Central 35, Randolph-Clay 8

Haralson County 27, Temple 6

Hardaway 49, Jordan 23

Harlem 13, Georgia Military School 7

Harrison 21, Woodstock 16

Heritage School (Newnan) 48, Flint River 13

Hiram 33, Paulding County 0

Holy Innocents' 10, Wesleyan 9

Houston County 35, Harris County 23

Hughes 19, Creekside 14

Irwin County 35, Taylor County 14

Jackson 24, Mary Persons 23

Jackson County 21, Winder-Barrow 10

Jackson-Atlanta 14, Therrell 0

Jeff Davis 33, Atkinson County 25

Jenkins 27, Beach 0

John Milledge 14, Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 6

Johnson County 14, Jenkins County 0

Johnson-Gainsville 36, Oglethorpe County 21

Jonesboro 33, Mount Zion 7

Josey 21, Hephzibah 18

Kennesaw Mountain 28, Sprayberry 24

King's Ridge 45, Pinecrest 7

Lakeview Academy 32, Fellowship Christian School 12

Lamar County 3, Spalding 3, tie

Lambert 14, Etowah 7

Landmark Christian 31, Athens Christian 7

Laney 43, Butler 0

Lassiter 37, Hillgrove 29

Lee County 49, Dougherty 32

Liberty County 13, Bradwell Institute 7

Lincoln County 24, McCormick, S.C. 0

Long County 30, Lanier County 6

Lovejoy 44, Mundy's Mill 6

Lovett 24, Blessed Trinity 7

Lowndes 50, Luella 23

Macon County 20, Dooly County 14

Manchester 14, Talbotton Central 8

Marietta 27, Pope 7

Marion County 24, Terrell County 12

Marist 30, Clarke Central 13

McIntosh 51, North Springs 6

McNair 15, Osborne 8

Memorial Day 44, Mount de Sales 36

Mill Creek 35, Dacula 0

Miller County 32, Schley County 26, OT

Miller Grove 27, Lithonia 6

Milton 35, Alpharetta 28

Model 27, Christian Heritage 6

Monroe Area 50, Loganville 7

Morgan County 34, Jasper County 6

Mount Vernon 35, St. Francis 28

New Manchester 14, Lithia Springs 0

Newnan 24, LaGrange 21

Norcross 35, South Gwinnett 20

North Cobb 42, Starr's Mill 3

North Cobb Christian 1, Southwest Atlanta Christian 0

North Florida Christian, Fla. 23, Deerfield-Windsor 14

North Forsyth 10, Forsyth Central 7

North Hall 21, Chestatee 7

North Murray 37, Southeast Whitfield 14

North Sand Mountain, Ala. 26, Dade County 21

Northeast-Macon 48, Twiggs County 6

Northside-Warner Robins 45, Flowery Branch 7

Northwest Whitfield 23, Pepperell 7

Oconee County 7, Madison County 0

Ola 38, Eagle's Landing 30

Our Lady of Mercy 38, Mount Paran Christian 7

Oxford, Ala. 21, Carrollton 17

Pace Academy 24, Whitefield Academy 8

Pacelli Catholic 20, Crawford County 13

Parkview 3, Peachtree Ridge 0

Peach County 14, Perry 7

Pelham 40, Baconton 0

Pickens 50, Sonoraville 21

Pierce County 27, Bacon County 20

Pike County 40, Upson-Lee 39, 2OT

Prince Avenue Christian 47, Hapeville 6

Putnam County 28, Greene County 14

Ranburne, Ala. 7, Carroll Mount Zion 6

Redan 15, Troup County 12

Richmond Hill 49, Johnson-Savannah 0

Ringgold 47, Catoosa Heritage 17

Riverdale 21, North Clayton 0

Riverwood 48, Cambridge 0

Rome 34, South Paulding 15

Roswell 42, Centennial 13

Rutland 33, Southwest Macon 6

Salem 28, Rockdale County 7

Sandy Creek 52, Banneker 6

Screven County 48, Groves 0

Sequoyah 41, River Ridge 14

Sherwood Christian 39, Tiftarea 25

Shiloh 36, Meadow Creek 6

South Cobb 29, Westlake 22

South Forsyth 48, Northview 19

Southeast Bulloch 21, Portal 6

Southland 48, Brookwood School 6

Southwest DeKalb 23, Pebblebrook 0

Southwest Georgia Academy 31, Windsor 0

St. Pius X 21, Westminster 3

Statesboro 26, Lakeside-Evans 7

Stephens County 28, Franklin County 7

Stone Mountain 21, North Atlanta 14

Stratford 17, Westwood 0

Strong Rock Christian 38, Social Circle 6

Telfair County 45, Wheeler County 21

Thomson 21, Burke County 14

Toombs County 47, Montgomery County 0

Trinity Christian-Dublin 35, Piedmont 14

Trion 34, Armuchee 3

Turner County 6, Crisp County 0

Union County 17, Towns County 14

Union Grove 25, Locust Grove 21

Valwood 28, Edmund Burke 7

Vidalia 21, West Laurens 14

Warner Robins 29, Veterans 0

Warren County 26, Glascock County 20

Washington County 65, Grovetown 14

Westfield 3, Tattnall Square 2

Westside-Augusta 31, Cross Creek 29, OT

Westside-Macon 69, Central-Macon 7

White County 31, Habersham Central 0

Wilcox County 43, Wilkinson County 39

Woodland Stockbridge 27, Walnut Grove 10

Woodward Academy 34, Fayette County 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bryan County vs. Calvary Day, ppd.

 


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...