View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Birth announcements published Oct. 30

POSTED: October 30, 2011 7:00 a.m.

Beasley, a boy, Bryson Jude, Oct. 21, Denisha and Bobby Beasley, Dahlonega

Beckerdite, a girl, Juliana Faith, Oct. 23, Carey and Jason Beckerdite, Toccoa

Cantrell, a boy, Elijah Micah, Oct. 20, Lytilia Cantrell, Gainesville

Chapman, a boy, Tyler Blaidyn, Oct. 18, Kendra and Joseph Chapman, Maysville

Cook, a boy, La'vorious Benard, Oct. 17, Andrea Dorsey and Tavorious Cook, Gainesville

Donlan, a girl, Paislee Elizabeth, Oct. 24, Brandie Nelson Donlan and Timothy Donlan, Gillsville

Dorsey, a boy, Kiyan Antonyio, Oct. 13, Angela Evans and Tony Dorsey, Cleveland

Dowdy, a girl, Jocelyn Isabelle, Oct. 22, Courtney and James Dowdy, Murrayville

East, a boy, Colton Levi, Oct. 18, Amy and Thomas East, Clermont

Funderburk, a boy, Jake Matthew, Oct. 20, Peggy and Matthew Funderburk, Pendergrass

Gaddis, a girl, Alaynah Shay, Oct. 17, Megan and Joshua Gaddis, Gainesville

Ginn, a boy, Eli Ryan, Oct. 10, Kayla and Ryan Ginn,

Griffin, a boy, Dakota Scott, Oct. 16, Megan Griffin, Gainesville

Gray, a girl, Stella Jane, Oct. 20, Kim and Jim Gray, Gainesville

Greenwood, a boy, Logan David, Oct. 16, Cynthia and David Greenwood, Gainesville

Harrison, a boy, Redding James, Oct. 13, Jennifer and Tim Harrison, Clermont

Howorth, a girl, Ally Nicole, Oct. 20, Kristyn and Andrew Howorth, Gainesville

Koch, a girl, Alina Grace, Oct. 21, Jamie and Matthew Koch, Gainesville

Mathé, a girl, Abigail Rose, Oct. 20, Ari and Chet Mathé, Flowery Branch

Mauri, a boy, Christopher Layden, Oct. 23, Claudia Mauri, Gainesville

McCutcheon, a boy, Champ Sutton, Oct. 21, Jillian and Matthew McCutcheon, Maysville

Munn, a girl, Virginia Lee, Oct. 23, Amy and Barry Munn, Gainesville

Napier, a boy, Brody Connor, Oct. 16, Stephanie Napier and Eric Pulliam, Demorest

Sanders, a girl, Annalease Vayda, Oct. 19, Jennifer and Scott Sanders, Mount Airy

Self, a boy, Drake Dawson, Oct. 21, Amanda and Eddie Self, Gainesville

Schlatmann, a boy, Landon James-Rhett, Oct. 19, Meka Wade Schlatmann and Joe Schlatmann, Gainesville

Stapler, a boy, Nathan Christopher, Oct. 18, Amanda and Chris Stapler, Demorest

Underwood, a girl, Maggie Ann, Oct. 18, Melissa and Phillip Underwood, Dahlonega

 



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...