View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Birth announcements published Oct. 16

POSTED: October 16, 2011 7:00 a.m.

Allen, a boy, Grayson Mathias, Oct. 3, Cynthia and Brad Allen, Cleveland.

Araiza, a girl, Sofia Brianna, Oct. 4, Dulce Torres and Jose Angel Araiza, Dawsonville.

Boleman, a girl, Evanglyn Marie, Oct. 5, Stacey and Jeremy Boleman, Flowery Branch.

Ceniceros, a boy, Martin Demetrio, Oct. 4, Angie and Martin Ceniceros, Oakwood.

Clark, a girl, Evelyn Ann, Oct. 7, Catherine Swan-Clark and Alistair Clark, Flowery Branch.

Dillashaw, a boy, Christopher Luke, Oct. 7, Elizabeth and Chris Dillashaw, Cornelia.

Eller, a girl, Olivia Faith, Oct. 5, Misty and David Eller, Demorest.

Fee, a boy, Dieter Amit, Oct. 3, Marielie and David Fee, Flowery Branch.

Fowler, a girl, Allie Renee, Oct. 4, Amy and Ron Fowler, Cleveland.

Funk, a boy, Myles Jordan, Oct. 5, Chantley and David Funk, Mount Airy.

Garcia, a girl, Riley Paulette, Oct. 3, Sonia and Pablo Garcia, Gainesville.

Griggs, a boy, Noah James, Oct. 10, Ashley Buice and James Griggs, Gainesville.

Guzman, a boy, Santiago, Oct. 7, Silvia and Isaias Guzman, Clermont.

Harrison, a girl, Evelynn Rayne, Oct. 7, Patti and Jonathon Harrison, Braselton.

Hatfield, a boy, Daniel Blake, Oct. 7, Rebecca Ramey and Daniel Hatfield, Gainesville.

Haynes, a boy, Brentley Caleb Brian, Oct. 4, Patricia Duenas and Jeromy Haynes, Baldwin.

Hopper, a girl, Hanna Faith, Oct. 3, Amanda and Reid Hopper, Baldwin.

Hughes, a girl, Tristen Nicole, Oct. 4, Tabitha and Hunter Hughes, Commerce.

Jameson, a girl, Chloe McKenna, Oct. 3, Paige and James Jameson, Lawrenceville.

Kinney, a girl, Anna Leigh, Oct. 6, Cindy and Brian Kinney, Gainesville.

Latlippe, a boy, Parker J., Oct. 8, Danielle Nimtz and Christopher Latlippe, Dahlonega.

Ledesma, a girl, Vanessa, Sept. 29, Virginia Baltazar and Jose Luis Ledesma Aguilar, Alto.

Muehlheausler, a girl, Ava Danielle, Oct. 6, Ivy Bentz and Shaun Muehlheausler, Buford.

Nix, a girl, Abigal Dianne, Oct. 7, Amanda and Joshua Nix, Gainesville.

Palmer, a boy, Hollis Vance, Oct. 6, Sarah and John Palmer, Clermont.

Pinson, a boy, Skyler Reece, Oct. 9, Lara and Tommy Pinson, Dahlonega.

Pressley, a boy, Hayden Bentley Cole, Oct. 10, Twyla and Russell Pressley, Dawsonville.

Rodriguez, a girl, Abigail Nahilea, Oct. 6, Alejandra Serna and Rafael Rodriguez, Gainesville.

Sherrill, a boy, Brayden Ray, Oct. 4, Abbie Sherrill and Andrew Prince, Dahlonega.

Sneed, a boy, Carson Jake, Oct. 10, Lindsey Lowette and Joshua Sneed, Gainesville.

Taylor, a boy, Keston Lloyd, Oct. 4, Deonna Neal and Dustin Taylor, Braselton.

Thomas, a girl, Lily Mae Lynne, Oct. 6, Patricia Thomas and Benjamin Thomas Jr., Dahlonega.

Wharton, a boy, Camden Michael, Oct. 4, Shelly and Brad Wharton, Flowery Branch.

Whitlock, a boy, Cole Everett, Oct. 7, Brittany and Jerod Whitlock, Gillsville.

 



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...