View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Birth announcements published June 12

POSTED: June 12, 2011 1:30 a.m.

Baker, a boy, Gunner Cole, April 21, Stephanie and Jarrod Baker, Dahlonega.

Bearden, a boy, Henry Baer, June 2, Jamey and Clint Bearden, Dawsonville.

Bennett, a boy, Braxton Lamar, June 2, Cristy and Timothy Bennett, Cumming.

Blalock, a girl, Ada Elisabeth, May 24, Hannah and Ben Blalock, Cornelia.

Cavazos, a girl, Khole Aubrianna, June 2, Laura Madrigal and Ricardo Cavazos, Oakwood.

Cobb, a girl, Zacarma Marie, June 3, Cleste Carter and Tramecus Cobb, Gainesville.

Cody, a boy, Braydon Lucas, May 31, Amber Pressley and David Cody, Lula.

Corn, a girl, Emma Ann, June 6, Jessica and Carter Corn, Gainesville.

Cronic, a boy, Chanler Bo, June 1, Amanda and Tyler Cronic, Cornelia.

Edmonds, a girl, Isabella Marie, June 3, Kayleigh-Marie Edmonds and Manuel Arias, Gainesville.

Gillespie, a boy, Hunter Matthew, March 25, Jenny and Dusty Gillespie, Gainesville.

Johns, a boy, Cason Lee, June 1, Jacqueline and Chase Johns, Dawsonville.

Johnson, a girl, Kadence Adelyn Michelle, June 6, Jessica and Andy Johnson, Gainesville.

Johnston, a boy, Elijah Levi, June 3, Holly White and Scott Johnston, Flowery Branch.

McCrary, a girl, Abigail Chérie, June 1, Lisa and Matt McCrary, Flowery Branch.

McDuffie, a boy, Levi Malcolm, June 2, Delinah and Chad McDuffie, Commerce.

Melton, a boy, Chandler Brutus, June 1, Ashley Casper and Ricky Melton, Gainesville.

Nix, a boy, Silas James, May 31, Ashley and Levi Nix, Alto.

Perdue, a boy, Brentley Thomas, June 3, Kristen Roberts and Thomas Perdue, Alto.

Plascencia, a boy, Jorge Elizeo, June 2, Nicole Lindgenfelter and Jose Plascencia, Gainesville.

Rock, a girl, Hallie Marie, June 6, Josie and Marcus Rock, Gainesville.

Simmons, a boy, Landon Carter, June 6, Michelle Brewer and Robby Simmons, Flowery Branch.

Simmons, a boy, Cayden Isalan, June 6, Michelle Brewer and Robby Simmons, Flowery Branch.

Speed, a boy, Jesse Walter Jr., June 5, Rachel and Jesse Speed, Cleveland.

Strother, a boy, Preston Jack, May 30, Mary and Robert Strother III, Snellville.

Tauser, a boy, Hunter Scott, June 2, Christina Castro-Tauser and Scott Tauser, Gainesville.

Toler, a boy, Ayden Jasper, June 6, Stephanie Griffin and Billy Toler, Oakwood.

Williams, a boy, Paul Lamar III, June 1, Aundrea Henderson and Paul Williams Jr., Gainesville.

Zelaya, a boy, Keden Januel, June 4, Roxana Climaco and Fredy Zelaya, Gainevsille.

 

 



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...