View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Birth announcements published Jan. 16

POSTED: January 16, 2011 1:30 a.m.

Abercrombie, a girl, Gracie Marlene, Jan. 4, Demetra Watkins and Aaron Abercrombie, Oakwood.

Adams, a girl, Haidyn Olivia, Jan. 5, Megan Smith and Mikey Adams, Gainesville.

Barksdale, a boy, Takari Z'Amir, Jan. 5, Larissa and Tracy Barksdale, Commerce.

Bruce, a girl, Rihanna Brooklyn Dililah, Jan. 6, Cynthia Bruce, Dawsonville.

Bryson, a girl, Kaitlyn Nicole, Jan. 7, Kristen Brown and Clifford Bryson, Homer.

Canada, a boy, Micah White, Jan. 7, Beth and Paul Canada, Gainesville.

Cirincione, a girl, Sophia Grace, Jan. 10, Tasha and David Cirincione, Gainesville.

Ferraro, a boy, Gerald William, Jan. 4, Shelly and Casey Ferraro, Lula.

Furry, a boy, Dean Christopher, Jan. 10, Pam and Chris Furry, Flowery Branch.

Hall, a girl, Kaylee Grace, Jan. 11, Ashley Hall, Cumming.

Hernandez, a boy, Alan, Jan. 4, Elizabeth Cardenas and Jesus Hernandez, Gainesville.

Howard, a girl, Aislin Trinity, Jan. 10, Bethany and Tony Howard, Murrayville.

Jackson, a girl, Victoria Ray, Jan. 4, Monica and Kenneth Jackson, Gainesville.

Lance, a girl, Kiera Braylin, Dec. 30, Kristen and Joshua Lance, Cleveland.

Lanphar, a girl, Sadie Ann, Jan. 4, Angela Winebrenner and Kenneth Lanphar, Flowery Branch.

McClary, a girl, Aniah Miracle, Jan. 5, Sally Sass and Emmette McClary, Gainesville.

Moose, a girl, Maggie Brooke, Jan. 2, Jamie and Stacey Moose, Clermont.

Moose, a boy, Charlie Alexander, Jan. 2, Jamie and Stacey Moose, Clermont.

Moyers, a girl, Hannah Grace, Jan. 6, Amanda Wood and Billy Moyers, Cleveland.

Noon, a girl, Ellie, Jan. 5, Ali and Brent Noon, Flowery Branch.

Payne, a girl, Aundre'a Sanaa, Jan. 4, Measha Gaitner and Michael Payne, Gainesville.

Shuler, a girl, Kinley Annalese, Jan. 8, Haley and Ruben Shuler, Gainesville.

Self, a boy, Samual Kenneth Maxwell, Jan. 4, Stephanie and Brandon Self, Gainesville.

Smith, a girl, Magdeline Grace, Jan. 7, Amanda and William Smith, Gainesville.

Stapleton, a boy, Mikey Charles, Jan. 3, Stephanie and Randall Stapleton II, Alto.

Sullens, a boy, Corbin John, Jan. 5, Breanna Sullens, Clermont.

Whigham, a boy, Kayden Armond Mikell, Jan. 6, Sheronda Heath and Tarkenton Whigham, Gainesville.

Young, a boy, Malachi Jermaine, Jan. 6, Symantha Smith and Quincy Young, Gainesville.

 



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...