View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

The Times All Area basketball 2008

POSTED: April 2, 2008 5:01 a.m.

Boys First Team

Dedric Ware, Sr., PG, East Hall

Parker Smith, Sr., G, Chestatee

David Pruett, Sr., G, Lakeview Academy

Ken Wise, Sr., F, East Hall

Izaan Cross, Jr., F, Flowery Branch

Boys Second Team

Tyler Norman, Sr, PG, White County

Josh Barrett, Jr., G, Flowery Branch

Charlie Riley, Sr., G, Riverside Military Academy

A.C. Bailey, Sr., F, Flowery Branch

Shawn Chapman, Jr., C, Lumpkin County

Boys honorable mentions

Banks County: Dustin Worley, Sr.

Buford: Twoey Hosch, Sr.

East Hall: Trevor Bishop, Sr.

Gainesville: Alan Dockery, Sr.; George Manomano, Jr.

Dawson County: Zach Cook, Sr.; Robert O’Quinn, Sr.

Habersham Central: Gabe Irby, Sr.

Jackson County: Marquice Gillispie, So.; Joseph Smith, So.

Jefferson: Darius Minor, So.; Chris Beck, Jr.

Johnson: Brandon Sloan, Sr.; Devaris Finch, Jr.

Lakeview Academy: Haughton Carswell, Jr.

North Hall: Josh Haymore, Sr.

Riverside Military: Joseph Lister, Sr.

West Hall: Ricky Vital, Sr.; Derek Weatherly, Sr.

White County: Adrian Hamilton, Sr.

Girls First Team

Elizabeth Williams, Sr., PG, North Hall

Blanche Alverson, Jr., G, Buford

Jaymee Carnes, So., F, Gainesville

Letecia Davenport, Sr., F, North Hall

Sada Wheeler, Sr., C, East Hall

Girls Second Team

MiMi DuBose, Jr., PG, Jefferson

Ashley Brown, Jr., G, Lumpkin County

Jocelyn Danley, Jr., F, Buford

Tierra Benton, Sr., F, East Hall

Peyton Robertson, Fr., Chestatee

Girls honorable mentions

Banks County: Lauren Kennedy, Jr., Andrea Hunter, Sr.

Buford: Michelle Godwin, Jr.

Commerce: Brittany Sewell, Sr.

East Hall: Jessica Blackwell, Sr.

Gainesville: Taylor Ricketts, Jr.; Kiana Glasper, So.

Dawson County: Katie Lebel, Sr.; Katelyn Westbrook, Sr.; Amanda Daly, Jr.

Jackson County: Breanna Drew, Fr.

Jefferson: Brittney Crews, Sr.

Johnson: Jordan Gustavel, Jr., Haley Chapman, So.

Lakeview Academy: Janelle Francis, Sr.; Brooke Windle, Sr.

Lumpkin County: Lacey Wallingford, Jr.

West Hall: Jayla Moon, Jr.

White County: Amanda Watkins, Sr.; Lindsey Wiley, Sr.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...