View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

School news

POSTED: August 30, 2010 4:30 p.m.

Jalisa Stephens, graduate of East Hall High School, received the GYF Debutante Runner-Up Award from the Grady Young Foundation, Inc. as part of the 2010 GYF Scholarship Award Recipients.

 

 

The following students graduated from Gainesville State College in the spring semester of this year.

Tyler Owen Brennan, Matthew William Browning, Katherine Suzanne Cook, Candice Alane Ertley, Candice Elaine Fountain, Chase Collins Garner, Sonia Lucrecia Green, Emily Richardson Humphreys, Phillip Spainhour Marquez, Jesse Walter Messer, Rocque Desiree Miller, Brandon Hanshaw Phillips, Ashley Ryan Quesada, Chad S. Seawright, Kathryn Grace Shane, Vanessa B Stephens, Richard Kyle Strickland, Audra Faye Summerville, Kelsey Frances Tate, Joseph Michael Vanstone, Derrick Charles Yarbrough and Miranda Rose Morris of Athens;

James A. Ledford of Baldwin;

Leah Elizabeth Hayden, Breanne Michelle King, Amanda Ann Nelson, Chad Alexander Teale, Alicia Villanueva and Austin L. Warwick of Bethlehem;

Laura Lynn Ashburn, Whitney D. Black, Michelle Leigh Griffin, Donna Mechelle Robinson, Angela Dawn Wall, Lauren Brooke Whitley of Braselton;

German David Araya,Tiffany L. Braswell, Christopher Patrick Brookshire, Carolyn Ann Carman, Scotty D. Cashin, Kristen Cole, Tiffany Nicole Conte, Steven M. Craft, Zachary Phillip English, Angela Ann Franklin, Samuel Aaron Gagnon, Phillip Michael Jenkins, Westley Edgar McLamb, Jessica J. Middleton, Tia Renee Moody, Shane Marlowe Ocenas, Lillian Danae Otieno, John Marshall Penn, Zachary Gregory Puckett, Ashley Slough, Joseph Daniel Trimmer, Melissa Urrego, Vanessa Urrego, Jessica Kay Waits, Houman Zamani, Laura C. Morris, Bonnie C. Olla, Katie Marie Rechin and Crystal Nicole Rice of Buford;

Tracie Goss Jones, Lyndsey Rae Langley, Jamie L. Smith of Hoschton;

Nicole Christine Griffin and Sandra J. Mendoza of Jefferson;

Alicia Renee Bryan and John David Nesbitt of Lula:

Diana Tierney Macrina and Munirah Pirani of Suwanee;

Amanda Camille Smith of Winder;

Aubrey Lee Keller and Amber R. Maner of Clarkesville;

Angela Rene Reilly and Tiffany Adrianne Turpin of Clayton;

Adrienne Elizabeth Etheridge, Damien Norris Hamrick, Kristin L. House, Gabrielle K. Medlin, Bridie Ann Raab, Anna Marie Sullivan Morris, Jessica D. Hester and Lindsey Nicole Pilgrim of Cleveland;

Jenifer Grace Bearden, Cindel Briana Eavenson, Thomas Andrew McCoy and Taylor Jefferey Streetman of Commerce;

Joshua Taylor Barnes, Matthew Corey Bruster and Sandra Lee Lundquist of Cornelia;

Linsey Rae Baker, Jonathan Andrew Bentley, Susan Elizabeth Bok, Jessica Brittany Childress, Heidi Annette Croft, Lindsay Heather Hammond, Joseph E. Harris, Nicole Janine Laird, Yianna Gabriel Manolakis, Dexter Ray Martin, Heidi Brianne Martin, Justin Shane Meier, Elijah Sean Rollman, Zoraida Fabiola Sanchez, Shannon Marie Toll, Sharon Thielman Walsh and Christian L. Yamall of Cumming;

Sylvia Ann Gailey, Brittany Crystal Jamison and Kenneth Lee Turpin of Dahlonega;

Katelynn Marie Chabot, Brittany Renea Evans, Ma Elena Segura and Georgia Anna Wheeler of Dawsonville;

Allison Marie Caldwell, Misty Dawn Compton , Franco Jediael Chevalier, Breana Nicole Derrick, Brittany Nicole Dunn, Charles Wesley Durham, Laura Anne Graham, John Ross Haynes, Courtney Mclain Hitt, Amy Michelle Johnson, Maria Teresa Sebastian Johnson, Jessica Marie Lineberry, Lance Cameron McGinty, Bradley Mitchell Reddick, Spencer Chase Roberts, Kendall B. Rowland, Christine Elizabeth Sage, Joshua Paul Smith, Tyler F. Vincent, Catherine Bourke Wilson, Ryan D. Young, Zach Ken Abernathy and Ashley Renee Mason of Flowery Branch;

Patrick Brandon Adams, Zachariah J. Allman, Robert Michael Blanton, Bethany Leigh Blackwell, Donnie Bragg, Randolph Byers, Alisha K Buffington, Brooke Elizabeth Chalmers, David Nicholas Charamond, Stephanie Nicole Clark, Matthew Kyle Collins, Amanda Marie Copeland, Allison Teresa Craven, Alejandra Eguiluz, Kayla Brittney Elliott, Adolf M. Enoh, Charles Andrew Dean Ferguson, Torie Dale Galloway, Imelda L. Galvan, Brittany L. Harrington, Maria Rosanna Harbeson, Jacob Williams Hickman, Darcie Beth Holcomb, Johnny Michael Hummel, Brianna Nicole Hundt, David Kenneth Lott, Willie Dean Lieburn, Robert Fraser Macpherson, Tina Mai, Kelly Leanne Miller, Tari Lynn Mize, Destiny Elaine Moore, Mindy Jo Moore, Phillip Steve Nash, Robert Lee Nolan, Cody Ray Park, Jenelle Kristin Rizkallah, Bomba Lee Satterfield, Stephen James Schulze, Colleen Ann Shea, Carol Smitherman, Cody Levi Smith, Preston Kyle Smith, Courtney Laveal Stephens, Lee Daniel Tankersley, Benjamin Mark Taylor, Kayla Dawn Taylor, Fatou Ndeye Thiam, Monica Nichole Thomas, Adolfo Vanegas, Balvina Cecibel Villatoro, Andrea Lauren Wehunt, Jesse J. Wells and Jaycee Marie Wright of Gainesville;

Monica C. Brown, Hannah Elizabeth Fuller, Amber Nicole Sims and Matthew S. Waters of Gillsville;

Brittany Dawn Fain of Helen;

Dwana Samantha Franks of Hiawassee;

Jason Patrick Kennedy of Homer;

Brianna Elizabeth Bryant, Elizabeth Danielle Haygood, Jerry Wayne Johnson, Meri Elizabeth Jordan, Julie Davidson King and Amanda Lynn Little of Hoschton;

Heather Ann Andrews, Kara Michelle Ceradsky, Elizabeth Marie Crawley, Kristina Lynn Crevis, Hannah Rebecca Grant, Joshua Ryan Ingram, Thomas Jeremy Miller and Tiffany Lynn Stigler of Jefferson;

Laura Diosdado, Joel Zachary Miller, John David Nesbitt, Kasia Renee Stanfill and Brandy M. Stapp of Lula;

Randall Chase Gordon, Michelle Marie Lee, Brian Andrew Tullis of Maysville;

Richard Shawn Burton, Whitney Alexis Lee and Kristina Robertson of Mount Airy;

Jennifer Lynn Jones, Derek Wayne Modisette, Cortney Leigh Poole, Lupita Scoggins and Kyle Nolan Truelove of Murrayville;

Claudia Vanessa Camacho, Christopher Gless, Philip Lanier Griffith, Roger Alan Hicks, Jessica Ann Moore, Candace Elizabeth Myers, Nathan David Poloney and Luis Alberto Romero of Oakwood;

Melissa Annette VanBrackle of Rabun Gap;

Holli M. McCullough, Sally Gazaway and Miranda L. Mallien of Sautee;

Sarah Lynn Thompson of Social Circle;

Jonathan Charles House, Lindsay Aaron McLamb and Kristina Marie Robbins of Sugar Hill;

Andrea Elizabeth Dwelly, Jarvis K. Johnson, Scott Lewis Lawson, Cheryl L. Martin, Teresa Yeary Martinez De Andino, Anthony Edward Monico and Kristen Massi Reigart of Suwanee;

Dori Ellen Childs of Toccoa;

Kailey Anne Adams, Joy R. Bentley, Courtnie Michelle Carter, Cathrine Renee Dykes, Judy Anne Gredler, Christopher Allan Klass, Joel Matthew Lovinggood, Joshua Nigel Payne, Terry Odell Potts, Analicia Danielle Rhodes, Rachel Renee Shook and David Fleming Thompson of Winder.

 

 



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...