View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

School news

POSTED: August 1, 2010 10:00 p.m.

The following students recently graduated from North Georgia College & State University in Dahlonega:

Millie Hilliard, Dana Reynolds and Jessica White of Baldwin; Amy Thomason of Commerce;

Tara Aulet, Hunter Bennett, Brian Brannon, Stephanie Bruhl, Tara Chhantyal, Beau Corkill, Laura Crews, Kathleen Daniel, Tabitha Evans, Bryan Fagan, Mallory Garrett, Andrew Grigsby, Kevin Grigsby, Katie Grindle, Harry Hall, Alana Harben, Hugh Talmadge, Amanda Lassig, Kelly Lee, Belinda-Jo Lewis, Courtney Lynn, Mark Manning, Brett Prentice, Julia Ray, Amanda Richardson, Michael Roth, Hannah Sewell, Angela Shaw, Catherine Summerlin, Deborah Turner, Christa Turner, Emily Waite, Amber White and Amanda Wood of Dawsonville;

Sierra Bennett and Matthew Noggle of Mount Airy; Casey Dover, Katherine Turner and Evelyn Ramirez of Alto; Wyatt Martin of Turnerville; Lindsay Merritt and Tanya Thompson of Cornelia; Nicholas Mote of Demorest; Jennifer Christoffersen, Bethany Davis, Keylia Dean, Taylor Hansen, Leslie Hyde, Morgan Jenkins, Collin Slep and Jordan Terrell of Clarkesville;

Logan Allen, Levi Miller and Justin Hood of Lula; Courtney Cooper and Christopher Jenkins of Murrayville; Robert Howard and Jessica Kliesrath of Gillsville; Tracey Autry, Natalie Duckett, Donald Manus, John Phillips, Cara Rodriguez and Lauryn Strickland of Clermont; Melissa Barron, Rachael Cohen, Martin Goetschl, Stephen Gram, Eric Jackson, Kristen Vickers and Erica Willems of Oakwood; Elizabeth Culver, Sara Edwards, Stacy Fetterman, Monikka Ivey, Megan Lewis, Jacqueline Shippy, Kerri Szabo, Casey Tiller, Amanda Towe, Nathan Turk and Bethany Watkins of Flowery Branch;

Adrienne West, Crystal White, Megan Bagwell, Katherine Barnes, Trinity Bateman, John Baxter, Scott Beall, Megan Black, Gina Buffington, Katherine Buffington, Lee Burrell, Kristy Butler, Donald Crumley, Maggie Davis, Jason Dunckel, Sidney Eure, Emilee Garner, Maribel Gonzalez, Justin Hall, Brittany Hallowes, Jose Herrera, Joseph Hill, Michael Hoffman, Keri Holmes, Laura Howington, Katherine Hudgins, Dustin Hudgins, Stephen Hulsey, Lance Hundt, Erin Ingram, Anna Irvin, Derrick Jones, Aliza Jones, Stephen Jones, Emmy Lawalin, Virginia Lee, Jennifer LeFevre,  Katy Lewis, Jeremy Little, Ashley Love, Robert. Macpherson, John Marshall, Dallas Martin, Marianne Matthews, Katherine McElwee, Jennifer Meeks, Ralph Mills, Molly Moore, Robert Moore, Jamie Nelson, Anthony Nguyen, Katie Phillips, Lauren Redman, Nathaniel Reed, Cindy Romero, Francisco Rosales, Daniel Sarratt, Beth Schmus, Erinn Scoville, Parker Sims, Rebecca Sisk, Tyler Smiley, Brandon Smith, Barrett Staley, Daniel Stevens, Samuel Stewart, Sarah Stroup, Emily Taylor, Cas. Taylor, Mary Terrell, Mark Thomas, Samantha Thompson, Courtney Wilson and Sasha Wuthrich of Gainesville;

Rachel  Bae, Lisa Boring, Reece Evans and Lauren Keith of Jefferson; Angela Shipley of Braselton; Dustin LaBarge, Rachel Livingston, Robert Moore, Robert Fiscus and Kelli Gregory of Hoschton;

Daniel Pavageau, Jacqueline Alley, Holly Barras, Matthew Bartils, Britney Bearden, Andrew Bennett, Ross Braun, Sara Brubaker, Audrey Bush, Heather Chambers, Candace Chumley, Casey Coleman, Clay Comer, Kelly Cottrell, Kayla Cox, Joseph Cubera, Jason Davis, Carla Davis, Kyle Doehrman, Mallory Echols, Tammi Edwards, Sherry Ferguson, Tabitha Foulks, Jason Goza, Kelly Gramling, Gwendell Gravitt, Kelly Groenhof, Jansen Haight, Andrea Handley, Allison Harris, Chelsey Hatfield, Juliette Herman, Andrea Hershey, Julie Isaacs, Jacob Jantsch, Jillian Johnson, Matthew Kern, Ryan King, Patrick Kuhn, Thomas Levely, Ashley Lewis, Malina Maldonado, Bridget Marshall, Michael Marshall, Kara Matter, Zachariah McConnell, Austin McKinney, Emily McManus, Christian Mims, Rob Mixon, Samuel Moore, Grace Morrow, Matthew Muia, Amy Musselman, Adam Nored, Ashley O’Donnell, Lacey Payne, Marcela Visbal, Jamie Rhodes, Nawana Rider, Erika Rosales, Sean Ryno, Kristi Sanders, Gennifer Sawyer, Allison Schmitt, Anna Shealy, Brittany Smith, Rebecca Solomon, Katharyn Spangler, Lillie Steele, Kevin Tippens, Russell Transue, Gena Trust, Rebecca Tucker, Alexander Waken, Megan Walden, Mary Welch, Jennifer Whitley, Yubiana Worth, Kayla Wright and Garrett Zimmermann of Dahlonega;

Emily Dockery, Catherine Gordon and Jennifer Panter of Young Harris; Christian Penland and Casey Garrett of Hiawassee;

Hannah Chapman, Drace Farrell, Amber Groves, Christine Sanchez, Amber Sharkey and Brittany Van Beers of Blairsville;

Mary Holmes and Beatrice Nelligan of Sautee Nacoochee; Benson Cantrell, Patrick Chamberlain, Dustin Crance, Kayla Dixon, Julie Estes, Sophia Fain, William Gailey, Elizabeth Harkins, Courtney Jones, Rachel Kahle, Vicky Kaniaru, Lydia Kinsella, Patrick Lowendick, Carol McLemore, Stephen Milhollin, Jonathan Ostrosky, Heather Pugh, Heather Quinn, Jerald Smith, Dawn Stancel, Berman Stovall, Kristie Taylor, William Turner, Ashley Wade, Ashley Walden, Joshua Walker, Cathryn Washell and Heath Worley of Cleveland.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...