View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

NATIONAL NEWS VIDEO

Football stat pack

POSTED: October 15, 2007 5:04 a.m.

FOOTBALL

Offense

Top 20 Rushing

Player, School Att. Yards Avg. TD

Haynes, Commerce 105 981 9.3 18

Sweet, Chestatee 77 726 9.4 7

Uhaa, Riverside 144 709 4.9 9

M. Stephens, West Hall 108 698 6.4 8

H. Wolf, North Hall 69 640 9.3 3

Beasley, Banks County 88 620 7.0 6

Murray, Buford 67 498 7.4 10

K. Harris, Gainesville 59 437 7.4 2

Drummond, West Hall 75 418 5.6 4

J. Shaw, Fl. Branch 82 405 4.9 9

Chitwood, Hab. Central 62 369 5.9 1

E. Souther, Chestatee 63 362 5.8 9

Rucker, Johnson 67 324 4.8 5

Cash, Commerce 35 320 9.1 2

Evans, Johnson 79 317 4.0 3

Brown, Commerce 59 312 5.3 3

K. Jackson, Lumpkin Co. 46 300 6.5 2

Renshaw, Hab. Central 44 271 6.2 5

B. Souther, Chestatee 45 269 6.0 2

Kimbrough, Fl. Branch 49 268 5.5 0

Top 10 Passing

Player, School Comp. Att. Int. Yards TD

Fordham, Gainesville 124 210 5 1,643 19

J. Shaw, Fl. Branch 73 102 NA 1,135 12

Hatchett, Hab. Central 72 131 7 979 10

Haynes, Commerce 60 91 3 800 4

Hosch, Buford 39 72 1 593 6

Dearybury, Riverside 33 83 3 580 7

S. Stephens, West Hall 26 61 6 550 1

Jackson, North Hall 20 33 NA 528 8

E. Souther, Chestatee 30 54 NA 520 4

B. Wirsing, Johnson 56 96 3 481 2

Top 20 Receiving

Player, School Rec. Yards Avg. TD

Adetona, Gainesville 47 757 16.1 8

King, Hab. Central 39 621 15.9 8

Ford, Gainesville 44 583 13.2 7

C. Shaw, Fl. Branch 35 575 16.4 6

Cooke, Commerce 42 514 12.2 2

Harris, Buford 15 383 25.5 4

Sykes, Fl. Branch 16 266 16.6 4

Byers, Chestatee 13 265 20.4 1

Gibson, West Hall 13 250 19.2 1

Epps, North Hall 6 234 39.0 2

Glennon, Riverside 12 226 18.8 1

Holyfield, Riverside 10 217 21.7 3

Sweet, Chestatee 12 204 17.0 2

Canon, Johnson 13 190 14.6 1

Edge, West Hall 9 170 18.8 1

Womack, Commerce 9 162 18.0 1

Getz, Buford 11 149 13.5 2

Anderson, Hab. Central 9 120 13.3 1

Scott, Hab. Central 10 120 12.0 2

D. Wolf, North Hall 5 108 21.6 2

Defense

Top 20 Tackles

Player, School Tackles TFL

Vasser, Chestatee 72 25

Smith, Flowery Branch 63 3

Griffeth, North Hall 61 6

J. Jackson, Gainesville 58 NA

Jones, West Hall 58 4

Hughes, Gainesville 55 NA

Cross, Flowery Branch 54 5

Drummond, West Hall 54 2

Mendez, Flowery Branch 54 3

Streetman, Commerce 54 NA

Clark, Gainesville 52 NA

Malone, West Hall 52 5

Glasper, Commerce 50 NA

Vining, Buford 50 1

Elrod, Flowery Branch 49 6

Howard, Chestatee 48 9

Gaines, Gainesville 46 NA

Pridemore, Buford 46 3

Hunter, Buford 45 4

Swanson, Buford 45 0

Top 15 Sacks

Player, School Sacks Hurries

Vasser, Chestatee 9 22

Lee, Buford 5 16

Howard, Chestatee 4 10

Sachais, Buford 4 20

Wells, Gainesville 4 10

Owens, Johnson 3.5 NA

Alford, North Hall 3 7

Cross, Flowery Branch 3 4

Elrod, Flowery Branch 3 3

Griffeth, North Hall 3 16

Heath, Riverside 3 5

Malone, West Hall 3 0

Paul, Chestatee 3 3

Smith, Flowery Branch 3 2

Tatum, Johnson 3 NA

Top 11 Interceptions

Player, School INT

Anderson, Habersham Central 3

Eckenroth, West Hall 3

Orsborne, Commerce 3

Case, Buford 2

Frederick, White County 2

Humphrey, North Hall 2

Jackson, North Hall 2

May, Buford 2

McMillan, North Hall 2

Palmer, Flowery Branch 2

Vaught, White County 2

Special teams

Top 5 Kicking

Player, School PATs FGs Points

Turner, Gainesville 26/29 2/3 32

Hulsey, Habersham Central 18/19 3/3 27

Billings, Commerce 18/28 2/2 24

Mills, Chestatee 24/26 0/0 24

Ellis, Flowery Branch 20/27 1/1 23

Top 5 Punting

Player, School Punts Avg. In20

Ellis, Flowery Branch 15 36.8 6

Dunn, North Hall 8 36.0 3

Campos, Buford 13 34.9 2

Eichler, West Hall 25 33.7 4

Beasley, Banks County 4 33 NA



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...