View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

School news

POSTED: July 23, 2010 12:45 p.m.

The following local students were named to the dean's list at North Georgia College & State University in Dahlonega. the be eligible for this honor, a student must achieve a 3.5 grade point average carrying 12 or more credit hours in one semester, with no grade lower than B.


BANKS COUNTY
Justin Lamar Paul Harris, Commerce
Erica Elizabeth White, Baldwin

DAWSON COUNTY
Charles Clark Beusse, Dawsonville
Margaret Heather Murphy, Dawsonville
Autumn Sierra Clonts, Dawsonville
Chad Edwin, Mayo Dawsonville
Stephanie Nichole Baker, Dawsonville
Eliza Thieme, Dawsonville
Hannah Nicole Crowder, Dawsonville
Mallory Jade, Garrett, Dawsonville
Jennifer M. Henderson, Dawsonville
Heather Lynn Westerfield, Dawsonville
Lorraine Claire Tipton, Dawsonville
Sharra Nicole Clemons, Dawsonville
Jessica Lauren Redd, Dawsonville
Katie Marie Wilensky, Dawsonville
Chelsea Lynn Wallace, Dawsonville
Samara Cannon Garrison, Dawsonville
Adeline Vashti Jones, Dawsonville
Clark Ryan Casarella, Dawsonville
Kaitlyn Dianne Turner, Dawsonville
Crystal Dawn Adams, Dawsonville
Brittany Morgan Croft, Dawsonville
Michelle Katarina Kraus, Dawsonville
Tabitha Jean Evans, Dawsonville
Lyndsey Blair Brown, Dawsonville
Kelly Leighanne Rhodes, Dawsonville
Cinthya Cristal Martinez, Dawsonville
Christopher Michael Doerrer, Dawsonville
Amanda Diane Hovey, Dawsonville
Heather Gornes Dawsonville
Kristen LeAnn Kendall, Dawsonville
Andrew Eugene Grigsby, Dawsonville
Jacqueline Julianne Mashburn, Dawsonville
Donna Marie Bennett, Dawsonville
Avery Danielle Bartlett, Dawsonville
Michelle Christine Skelton, Dawsonville
Kelly Elizabeth Lee, Dawsonville
Kayla Diane Hogue, Dawsonville
James Chance Hester, Dawsonville
Tiffany Leigh Wiggins, Dawsonville
Brian Allen Brannon, Dawsonville
Olivia Kay Tamasi, Dawsonville

HABERSHAM COUNTY
Megan Elizabeth Crawford, Cornelia
Christen Breanne Cope, Mount Airy
Dianna Nicole Sapp, Mount Airy
William Kyle Jarrard, Demorest
Chelsey Victoria MacMillan, Turnerville
Virginia Carolyn Boyd, Clarkesville
Kelly Morgan Osborne, Clarkesville
Ariel Marie McClure, Alto
Jessica Irene Broman, Demorest
Ashton Alexander Davis, Clarkesville
Chase Franklin Thomas, Clarkesville

HALL COUNTY
Payne Bryeans Wright, Gainesville
Maggie Breanna Davis, Gainesville
Caroline Grace Westbrooks, Gainesville
Charles Raymond Newman, Gainesville
Grace Ansley Baldwin, Gainesville
Clayton Tyler Lovell, Gainesville
Eric Bradley Garmon, Gainesville
Joel David Wettstone, Gainesville
Jessica Marie Besaw, Gillsville
Olivia Mellon Galloney, Murrayville
Jennifer M'Ledge Adams, Clermont
Stephan McDowell Hill, Clermont
Alison N. Watkins, Gainesville
Lauren Amber Schmidt, Gainesville
John Richard Baxter, Gainesville
Sarah Rebecca Taylor, Murrayville
Tracey Anna Saine, Gainesville
Jonathan Heidkamp, Gainesville
Joshua Mason Sims, Gainesville
Mary Nicole Ledford, Flowery Branch
Kayla Jordan Raber, Gainesville
Haley Brooke Dover, Gainesville
John Michael Kishimoto, Gainesville
John William Phillips, Clermont
Andrew Bryant Aderholt, Clermont
Sarah Elizabeth Nish, Gainesville
Emily Rose Presley, Gainesville
Shekeyla Rusha Brown, Gainesville
Samuel Tyler Stewart, Gainesville
Kelly Brooke Goetz, Gainesville
Brittany Alexandra Huckaby, Gainesville
Wesley Bill Albritton, Gainesville
Colton Glenn Smith, Gainesville
Teresa Lynn Armour, Gainesville
Lyndsay D'aubert Mercer, Gainesville
Justin Clay Burruss, Gainesville
Evan Joseph Abernathy, Gainesville
Anna Elizabeth Irvin, Gainesville
Jawanda Darline Morrow, Clermont
Ashley Marie Bohn, Flowery Branch
Tyler Ray Hayden, Gainesville
Nicole Brooke Griffin, Gainesville
Anna Caitlin Rice, Clermont
Bradee Caroline Burrell, Gainesville
Courtney Elizabeth Dewitt, Gainesville
Haley Greer Arnold, Gainesville
Thomas Chad Cole, Gainesville
Randi Elizabeth Levesque, Gainesville
Tiffany Michelle Smith, Gainesville
Erin Louise Wood, Gainesville
Misty Desiree Federico, Gainesville
Kristopher Tomas Muth, Gainesville
Abby Elizabeth Griffin, Gainesville
William Keith Holt, Gainesville
Lindsey N. Blevins, Gainesville
Steven Robert Bagley, Murrayville
Terri Ashley Laskowski, Flowery Branch
John N. Cochran, Gainesville
Angel Rochelle Estrella, Flowery Branch
Taylor William Cole, Gainesville
Shelley Ann Smith, Flowery Branch
Lauren Brooke Adam, Flowery Branch
Derek Lamar Watson, Gainesville
Kathryn Elise Barnett, Gainesville
Jennifer Lee Thompson, Lula
Jonathan Robert Taylor, Gainesville
Hannah Ruth Stevens, Murrayville
Scott C. Beall, Gainesville
Dallas Meredith Martin, Gainesville
Kathryn Diana Bradley, Gainesville
Katlyn Nicole Wood, Gainesville
Jason Lamar, King, Gainesville
Owen Rhys Hinds, Murrayville
Brooke Delores Baker, Flowery Branch
Anna Cailan Long, Gainesville
Taylor Eve Lipscomb, Gainesville
Heather Megan Wilbanks, Gainesville
Lyndsey Shea Thomas, Flowery Branch
Aliza Hope Jones, Gainesville
Amy Leana Smith, Gainesville
Lauren Danielle Carter, Gainesville
Samuel Boyd Hilton, Flowery Branch
Morgan Suzanne Auten, Murrayville
Joel Mark Helms, Oakwood
Hayden Lawrence Wiggins, Gainesville
Shelley Leanne Bright, Gainesville
Lauren Marie Adams, Lula
Kristin Michelle Rainwater, Gainesville
Brandon Michael Heidmann, Gainesville
Roxie Danielle Oliver, Lula
Elyse M. Fencik, Gainesville
Jordan Page Rowland, Gainesville
Kayla Paige Wood, Gainesville
Katherine Marie Peifer, Flowery Branch
Michael Thomas Barrett, Murrayville
Sara Kathleen Edwards, Flowery Branch
Bobby LeRoy Richardson, Flowery Branch
Melissa Ann Johnson, Gainesville
Lieu Truong, Gainesville
Emmy Rose Lawalin, Gainesville
Taylor Brooke Hope, Flowery Branch
Francisco Jose Rosales, Gainesville
Amelia Martha Herb, Gainesville
Nathan Patrick Turk, Flowery Branch
Guy Benjamin Rush, Flowery Branch
Betsy Brooke Howard, Murrayville


JACKSON COUNTY
Kelli Leigh Gregory, Hoschton
Thomas Jordie Emerson, Hoschton
Cathy Dee Hooper, Hoschton
Lillian Burwell Mulvey, Jefferson
Victoria Marie Blair, Braselton
Jessica Louise Schmidt, Commerce
August Nelson Nicolaus, Jefferson
Abby Elaine Potts, Jefferson
Robert Jeremy Moore, Hoschton
Angela Stephanie Wiesner, Nicholson
Caroline Elisabeth Jackson, Jefferson
Katie Ann Levine, Hoschton
Joseph Anthony Adams, Hoschton
Robert Dale Fiscus, Hoschton
Daniel Darton Fifer, Braselton
Brittany Sierra Martin, Nicholson
Karen Noel Dressler, Hoschton
Kathryn Allene Elrod, Talmo
Kelli Rena Blackstock, Talmo
Rebecca Ann Bryan, Hoschton

LUMPKIN COUNTY
Jesse Caleb Rockmore, Dahlonega
Adam Reynolds DesPres, Dahlonega
Thomas Scott Levely, Dahlonega
Bethany Michelle Darlow, Dahlonega
Anthony N. Kirkover, Dahlonega
Frances Nicole Williams, Dahlonega
Amber Nicole Frazier, Dahlonega
Anna Kyle Shealy, Dahlonega
Sean Michael Ryno, Dahlonega
Kara Lee Matter, Dahlonega
Zachary Douglas Lach, Dahlonega
Terriana O'Neisha Woods, Dahlonega
Ashley Larraine Pearce, Dahlonega
Madison Lee Horne, Dahlonega
Sarah Star Claussen, Dahlonega
Christine Michele Dickson, Dahlonega
Britta Emily Hallberg, Dahlonega
Autumn Michelle Shedd, Dahlonega
Jennifer L. Folea, Dahlonega
Michael Carson Turlington, Dahlonega
Katherine Leigh McClure, Dahlonega
Graham Campbell Lytch, Dahlonega
Micaela L. Mattingly, Dahlonega
James Christopher Smith, Dahlonega
Jessi Jewel Crane, Dahlonega
Stephen Robert Sutton, Dahlonega
Michelle C. Wheeler, Dahlonega
Ross Christian Braun, Dahlonega
Sherry Renee Ferguson, Dahlonega
Cassandra Rose Palma, Dahlonega
Scot, Alan Reiher, Dahlonega
Christopher Shayne McDonald, Dahlonega
Matthew David Muia, Dahlonega
Marcela Lucia Reales Visbal, Dahlonega
Sandra Marleny Gailey, Dahlonega
Joseph Jacob Cubera, Dahlonega
Maximillian Correll Brewer, Dahlonega
Ian Frank Poole, Dahlonega
Kayla Anita Wright, Dahlonega
Jacob Avery Smith, Dahlonega
Julie Anna Isaacs, Dahlonega
Brittany Leigh Chastain, Dahlonega
Casey Nicole Coleman, Dahlonega
Kaylan Mary Campanale, Dahlonega
Denise Misencik Ray, Dahlonega
Lacy Ann Garrett, Dahlonega
Benjamin Lane West, Dahlonega
Karla Edith Alvarez, Dahlonega
Melissa Deanne Ryno, Dahlonega
Ashley Louise Dial, Dahlonega
Brianna Brooke Kelley, Dahlonega
Rachel Kay Kirk, Dahlonega
Noah Bennett Souders, Dahlonega
Katelyn A. Lee, Dahlonega
Amy Elizabeth Singletary, Dahlonega
Ashley Shae Stephenson, Dahlonega
Kimberly Paige Puckett, Dahlonega
Jessica Lynn Strella, Dahlonega
Ashley Sheridan Herbert, Dahlonega
Kristen Joye Parker, Dahlonega
Stacey Lee Ferris, Dahlonega
Kelly Lynn Glaze, Dahlonega
Stacy-Lee Jean Mizer, Dahlonega
Melea Michelle Quinn, Dahlonega
Olivia Eliese Leeds, Dahlonega
Dustin Harold Carpenter, Dahlonega
Katherine Amanda Clagett, Dahlonega
Gregory Marshall Garrard, Dahlonega
Steven Anthony Pamplin, Dahlonega
Michael Robert Marshall, Dahlonega
Daniel Benjamin Summey, Dahlonega
Grace Kelly Morrow, Dahlonega

TOWNS COUNTY
Andrea Rose Barnum, Hiawassee
Lindsey Rose Allison, Young Harris
Jessica Deanne Hunt, Hiawassee
Jason Alan Bonner, Hiawassee

UNION COUNTY
Katherine Lynn Towery, Blairsville
Stephanie Anne Kough, Blairsville
Kristian Jillian Burks, Blairsville
Geoffrey Howard Nelson, Blairsville
Howard Shane Kelley, Blairsville
Dustin Tyler Walker, Blairsville
Brooklyn Chaye Swartz, Blairsville
Kayla Nicole Duckworth, Blairsville
Jared Kyle Arrant, Blairsville
Kimber Michon Wood, Suches
Jeffrey Lee Harkins, Suches
Christine E. Sanchez, Blairsville
Drace Anthony Farrell, Blairsville
Mary Ballard Allison, Blairsville

WHITE COUNTY
Michael Kenton Damron, Sautee Nacoochee
Vicky Murugi Kaniaru, Cleveland
Miranda Dawn Trott, Cleveland
Alan Christopher Sosebee, Sautee Nacoochee
Jeremy Alan Cleveland, Cleveland
Cayla Renee Slay, Cleveland
Nancy Elaine Hunt, Cleveland
Samantha Grace Cronic, Cleveland
Joseph Buchanan Lachine, Cleveland
Sharon Rebekah Keane, Cleveland
Stacey Lee Allison, Cleveland
Benson Hope Cantrell, Cleveland
Beatrice Maria Nelligan, Sautee Nacoochee
Kasi Elizabeth Mize, Cleveland
Amy Elaine Craven, Cleveland
Richard Joe Bowers, Cleveland
Carol Louise McLemore, Cleveland
Gary Tyrone Bishop, Cleveland
Chelsea Flake Wellborn, Cleveland
Autumn Lee Kinsey, Cleveland
Angelica Coleman, Cleveland
Callie Suzanne Mauney, Cleveland
Ashley Paige Walden, Cleveland
Derek Blaine Caudill, Cleveland
Emma K. Greear, Helen

 



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...