View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Births for the week of June 6

POSTED: June 5, 2010 1:00 p.m.

Anderson, a girl, Logan Claire, June 1, Robin Whitfield and Shane Anderson, Winder.

Black, a girl, Carly Elaina, May 25, Melanie and Joe Black, Cleveland.

Byrd, a boy, Julian MacLean, May 27, Catherine and Julian Byrd, Gainesville.

Cantrell, a girl, Ishaylah M.A., May 31, Evelyn and Lamont Cantrell, Gainesville.

Carroll, a boy, Nolan James, May 25, Melissa and Mickey Carroll, Clarkesville.

Cavazos, a boy, Richie Josiah, May 28, Laura Madrigal and Ricardo Cavazos, Oakwood.

Dimas-Barocio, a boy, Andres Benjamin, May 27, Christian Dimas-Baracio and Jorge Dimas Jr., Talmo.

Durrence, a boy, Landon Elijah, May 27, Anna and Chris Durrence, Buford.

Elinburg, a boy, Kyiler Brayson, June 1, Jennifer and Brian Elinburg, Buford.

Fuller, a girl, Cali Love, May 30, Madison Lovelace and Johnathon Fuller, Cleveland.

Goetchius, a boy, Alex Lee, May 28, Kathy Carney and Tim Goetchius, Gainesville.

Gomez, a girl, Aubrianna Alazae, May 27, Elizabeth Harris and James Gomez, Flowery Branch.

Jarrard, a boy, Austin Randall, May 24, Kristy Smith and Bobby Jarrard, Gainesville.

Lester, a boy, Tristan Willis, June 1, Chanta and Timmie Lester, Gainesville.

Martin, a boy, Caleb Charles, May 26, Allison and Bradley Martin, Dahlonega.

McFarland, a boy, Matthew Scott, May 27, Dea and Scott McFarland, Braselton.

Raynor, a boy, Caedmon Danger, May 25, Samantha and Nathan Raynor, Gainesville.

Rhymer, a girl, Evelyn Grace, May 28, Elisa and Matthew Rhymer, Jefferson.

Sherrod, a boy, Jaurice Isaiah, May 26, Japonaka Rucker and Broshea Sherrod, Gainesville.

Sisavath, a girl, Aaliyah Jade Wel Dao, May 26, Ashlee Ansley and Alexson Sisavath, Cornelia.

Smith, a girl, Gracie Renae, May 26, Beverly DeLong and Shannon Smith, Gainesville.

Smith, a girl, Reagan Lee, May 25, Jessica Dunahoo and Jason Smith, Dahlonega.

Smith, a boy, Nathan Lee, May 28, Natasha Norton and Jamie Smith, Mount Airy.

Stephens, a boy, Patrick Daniel, May 27, Brooke Hallowes and Adam Stephens, Gainesville.

Stone, a boy, Tallon Robert, May 29, Julia and Jeffrey Stone, Dahlonega.

Sullivan, a girl, Sophia Faith, May 27, Hope and Brian Sullivan, Flowery Branch.

Towe, a girl, Ava Paige, May 28, Julie and Jason Towe, Lula.

Truong, a boy, Cayden Anthony, May 17, Driana Alleyne and Anthony Truong, Jefferson.

Vandiver, a boy, Michael Gabriel, May 21, Miranda and Seth Vandiver, Lula.

Woodruff, a girl, Allison Gracie, May 31, Heather Brumbelow and Michael Woodruff, Dahlonega.

Wright, a boy, Kaleb William, May 28, Natasha and Calvin Wright, Maysville.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...