View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Birth announcements published for the week of May 23

POSTED: May 23, 2010 4:30 a.m.

Brechtel, a girl, Madeline Beatriz, May 14, Ana R. Segarra-Brechtel and Christopher W. Brechtel, Gainesville.

Broquist, a boy, Steven Eric, May 11, Stephanie and Eric Broquist, Hoschton.

Cantrell, a boy, Andrew David, May 11, Susan Cantrell, Gainesville.

Carrillo, a girl, Jasmin, May 15, Silvia Leyva and Juan Carrillo, Cornelia.

Carrillo, a girl, Jaquelin, May 15, Silvia Leyva and Juan Carrillo, Cornelia.

Chapman, a girl, Faith Elizabeth, May 10, Alexandria and Kevin Chapman, Lula.

Coleman, Annabell Leigh, May 12, Casey Henslee and Zachary Coleman, Clayton.

Delgado, a girl, Jaylen Aliyah, May 11, Rossana and Juan Delgado, Alto.

Harris, a girl, Alethea Marie, May 10, Kelli and Jacob Harris, Mount Airy.

Haynes, a boy, Elijah Alexzander, May 4, Candy Haynes and Frank Cwun, Gainesville.

Hilley, a girl, Emma Renee, May 15, Courtney and Jason Hilley, Gainesville.

Hollyfield, a girl, Zoie Maddison, May 11, Crystal and David Hollyfield, Gainesville.

Hudson, a girl, Rylee Elizabeth, May 14, Janie and Ryan Hudson, Gainesville.

Ingram, a boy, Nathan Anthony, May 17, Pamela and Anthony Ingram, Dahlonega.

MacDonell, a boy, Dylan Michael, May 10, Shawna L. Peace and George W. MacDonell III, Murrayville.

McIntosh, a boy, Isiah Evans, May 12, Jennifer Mclawhorn and Stewart McIntosh, Gainesville.

Miller, a girl, Tristin Demi, May 14, Stevie Ray and Josh Miller, Lawrenceville.

Montgomery, a girl, Jovie Addison, May 11, Allison and Dustin Montgomery, Murrayville.

Odom, a boy, Ace Logan, May 10, Melissa Eaton and Tyler Odom, Dahlonega.

Owens, a boy, Jeremiah Rashad, May 13, Jessica Owens, Gainesville.

Ramos, a boy, Hiram Jr., May 14, Claudia and Hiram Ramos, Gainesville.

Rayner, a girl, Layla Brooke, May 11, Brittany and Alex Rayner, Gainesville.

Tanner, a girl, Brittanie Lorelai, May 11, Jennifer Lee and Brian Tanner, Cumming.

Volle, a girl, Ava Kate, May 10, Happy and Carl Volle, Gainesville.

Waite, a boy, Jadin Isiah, May 16, Stacey Waite, Oakwood.

Wheeler, a boy, Juan Francisco Jr., May 16, Shawnaquillia Wheeler, Gainesville.

Witherow, a boy, Mason Clark, May 15, Christy and Brandon Witherow, Gillsville.

Woody, a girl, Katherine Eileen, May 11, Sheila and Chris Woody, Gainesville.

Wright, a girl, Kyndle Slade, May 10, Lora and Spencer Wright, Dawsonville.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...