View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

NATIONAL NEWS VIDEO

Birth announcements for March 10 -22

POSTED: March 28, 2010 5:30 a.m.

Bolton, a boy, Gavin Thomas, Mar. 18, Stacey Porter and Tommy Bolton, Braselton.

Boyer, a boy, Jacob Bradley, Mar. 15, Ann and Brad Boyer, Gainesville.

Brannon, a boy, Talon Nicholas, Mar. 22, Voctoriha and Thomas Brannon, Dawsonville.

Donato, a girl, Ruby Isabel, Mar. 20, Victoria and Eduardo Donato, Gainesville.

Erwin, a boy, William Thomas, Mar. 18, Sara and Walt Erwin, Cleveland.

Gates, a girl, Sandra Elisabeth, Mar. 19, Beth and David Gates, Dawsonville.

Geter, a girl, Gmaryia D’kyah Serenity, Mar. 16, Damesha Tanner and Gabriel Geter, Gainesville.

Goss, a girl, Reagan Anastasia, Mar. 19, Claudia and Nathan Goss, Flowery Branch.

Gossett, a girl, Ryleigh Grace, Mar. 20, Katherine and Michael Gossett, Demorest.

Graham, a boy, Lucas Eyan, Mar. 22, Tabatha and Dale Graham, Gainesville.

Grindle, a girl, Natalie Nicole, Mar. 10, Marilyn and Steve Grindle, Sautee.

Head, a boy, Matthew Lee, Mar. 19, Shannon and Allen Head, Lula.

Hughes, a boy, Elijah McLean, Mar. 19, Virginia Martin and Robert Hughes, Gainesville.

Jelks, a girl, Aaliyah Dionne, Mar. 19, Shekeria Cooper and Jeffery Jelks, Flowery Branch.

Kinser, a boy, Jauan Stone, Mar. 18, Beverly and Mark Kinser, Rabun Gap.

Lance, a girl, Reagan Olivia, Mar. 17, Joanna and Evan Lance, Blairsville.

Lugo, a boy, Fernando Alexander, Mar. 19, Angelica and Rene Lugo, Gillsville.

Martinez, a girl, Karely, Mar. 12, Maria Jimenez and Esequiel Martinez, Clarksville.

Mendenhall, a girl, Emma Grace, Mar. 19, Camille Quatro and Michael Mendenhall, Gainesville.

Mensinger, a boy, Miles Boston, Mar. 20, Katie and Stanley Mensinger, Gainesville.

Molina, a girl, Emmalee Sophia, Mar. 17, Michele and Ruso Molina, Clarkesville.

Phapakdy, a girl, Lydia, Mar. 22, Phonevilay and Somlith Phapakdy, Alto.

Prichard, a girl, Olivia Rae, Mar. 17, Tifany Prichard and Logan Walker, Gainesville.

Rhodes, a boy, Jake Aaron, Mar. 17, Crystal and Jud Rhodes, Bethlehem.

Sanchez, a girl, Evelyn Sabrina, Mar. 13, Nataly and Donald Sanchez, Cleveland.

Searles, a boy, Jayden Isaiah, Mar. 18, Kenia and Brandon Searles, Flowery Branch.

Shockley, a girl, Kinsley Faith, Mar. 20, Emily Anderson and James Shockley, Gainesville.

Shubert, a boy, Charles Brayden, Mar. 18, Alisha Abernathy and Richard B. Shubert, Cleveland.

Thrasher, a boy, Landon Wallace, Mar. 19, Whitney and Montana Thrasher, Jefferson.

Wetherford, a girl, Kerra Lille Dannielle, Mar. 18, Amenda and Thomas Wetherford.

Whitmire, a boy, Paul David, Mar. 22, Rebekah and Norman Whitmire, Flowery Branch.

Williams, a boy, Maxwell Burton, Mar. 15, Laura and Todd Williams, Gainesville.

 



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...