View Mobile Site

Final: Buford 42, White County 0

September 19th, 2014 10:01 p.m.




TOP RECENT CONTENT

Birth announcements for Jan. 22 -Feb. 22

POSTED: February 28, 2010 5:30 a.m.

Allen, a girl, Bailey Nicole, Feb. 19, Sedina Allen, Cleveland.

Angell, a girl, Madison Grace, Feb. 16, Karissa and Bryce Angell, Lula.

Bailey, a girl, Ta’najiah Dainaye, Feb. 22, Dasha Williams and Terromy Bailey, Gainesville.

Beard, a girl, Maggie McKenzie, Feb. 20, Chelsea and Mike Beard, Gainesville.

Browning, a girl, Madison Jane, Feb. 19, Brandi and Jason Browning, Gainesville.

Bryant, a girl, Camille Aryana, Feb. 21, Caroline and Jordon Bryant Sr., Gainesville.

Caratti, a boy, Sebastian Joseph, Feb. 18, Alisha Swearingen and Paxton Caratti, Gainesville.

Casique, a boy, Manuel Alexander Mora, Feb. 14, Maria Del Carmen Casique Peña and Manuel Mora Gonzalez, Gainesville.

Castleberry, a girl, Emma Kate, Feb. 16, Jessica and Rodney Castleberry, Dawsonville.

Cochran, a girl, Alexis Dyann, Feb. 16, April and Daniel Cochran, Cornelia.

Combs, a girl, Kianna Raye, Feb. 19, Mistie and Kenneth Combs, Cleveland.

Crain, a boy, Henry Russell, Feb. 22, Heather and Russ Crain, Gainesville.

Ebright, a girl, Maygan Rose, Feb. 19, Rebecca and Troy Ebright, Lula.

Fox, a boy, Lelen Thomas, Feb. 22, Amanda Douglass and Adam Fox, Flowery Branch.

Graham, a boy, Remington Dakota, Feb. 8, Becky Caswell and Joseph Graham, Toccoa.

Garcia, a girl, Jasmine Aliyah, Feb. 16, Marissa and Elias Garcia, Cleveland.

Godoy, a boy, Cristian Miguel, Feb. 18, Alesha and Miguel Godoy, Gillsville.

Godoy, a boy, Israel, Feb. 16, Lluvia and Israel Godoy, Gainesville.

Farmer, a girl, Anna Kate, Jan. 22, Shanda and Alan Farmer, Winder.

Garrett, a boy, Samuel Boyd, Feb. 17, Laura and Josh Garrett, Mount Airy.

Howard, a girl, LaRiya Grace Marie, Feb. 19, Jennifer M. Howard, Gainesville.

Kempka, a boy, Liam Connor, Feb. 21, Holli and Bryan Kempka, Gainesville.

Lomax, a girl, Abby Naoma, Feb. 19, Amanda Gunter and Bobby Lomax Jr., Gainesville.

McCaa, a girl, Piper Reese, Feb. 16, Sandy Maddox McCaa and Sean McCaa, Hoschton.

McKay, a girl, Natalie Grace, Feb. 10, Jennifer and Norman McKay, Cleveland.

Murphy, a boy, Brycen Anthony, Feb. 19, Nicole and Tylor Murphy, Jefferson.

Nicholas, a girl, Theresa JoHannah, Feb. 18, Patricia Wilson and John Nicholas, Gainesville.

Nix, a girl, Camille Rae, Feb. 20, Bethany and Andy Nix, Gainesville.

Nutting, a girl, Mikayla Grace, Feb. 20, Shara and Joshua Nutting, Cleveland.

Owens, a girl, Eva Lucia, Feb. 16, Cynthia Garcia and Chris Owens, Oakwood.

Perrier, a girl, Hailey Angel, Feb. 17, Tracy Solmon and Orville Perrier, Gainesville.

Ramos, a boy, Ethan Neftali, Feb. 18, Christina and Evans Ramos, Braselton.

Stonecypher, a boy, Eli Cole, Feb. 11, Brooke and Heath Stonecypher, Eastanollee.

Stonecypher, a boy, Seth Owen, Feb. 11, Brooke and Heath Stonecypher, Eastanollee.

Teasley, a girl, Sarah Jean, Feb. 15, Brandy and Daniel Teasley, Demorest.

Treadwell, James Brent Jr., Feb. 18, MaryBeth Kinney and James B. Treadwell, Cumming.

Van Goosen, a boy, Jackson Lewis, Feb. 17, Esther and Jonathan Van Goosen, Alto.

Warren, a boy, Dakota Austin, Feb. 17, Rebecca Chambers and Kenneth Warren, Dahlonega.

Warwick, a boy, Evan Orion, Feb. 20, June Kilgore-Warwick and Lance Warwick, Dawsonville



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...