View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Births published Dec. 6

POSTED: December 6, 2009 1:00 a.m.

Blackwell, a girl, Sakira Donna Sallean, Nov. 22, Shundrea Johnson and Patrick Blackwell, Lavonia.

Bullard, a boy, Joseph Edward, Nov. 28, Tara and Eddie Bullard, Flowery Branch.

Carney, a girl, Alyssa Karen-Nicole, Nov. 24, Angelica Miller and Miles Carney, Dahlonega.

Crawford, a girl, Brylee Quinn, Nov. 25, Amanda and Trent Crawford, Cleveland.

Doerfler, a girl, Kensington Grace, Nov. 22, Christine Driskell and Travis Doerfler, Cumming.

Faulkner, a boy, Jayden Nathaniel, Nov. 29, Heather and Stephen Faulkner, Alto.

Fermin, a girl, Kayli Marcela, Nov. 23, Yolanda Rojas and Milthon Fermin, Gainesville.

Garmon, a boy, Jaren Ray, Nov. 29, Amy and Tim Garmon, Toccoa.

Gibson, a boy, Leo Collin, Nov. 21, Marty and Tim Gibson, Baldwin.

Gooch, a boy, Jase Lucas, Nov. 9, Kristi Gooch, Gainesville.

Howorth, a boy, Jackson Wayne, Nov. 23, Alivia and Brandon Howorth, Gainesville.

Hylton, a boy, D'Andre Terrelle, Nov. 26, Tameka and Desmond Hylton, Flowery Branch.

Irvin, a boy, Brody Daniel, Nov. 16, Tiffany and Justin Irvin, Mount Airy.

Jackson, a boy, George Alexander, Nov. 27, Shala Jackson, Gainesville.

Kimbrell, a girl, Addelleen Nevaeh, Nov. 27, Katrina and Jonathan Kimbrell, Cornelia.

LaValley, a girl, Zoey Elaine, Nov. 22, Brandy Kendall and Timothy LaValley, Gainesville.

Luviano, a girl, Lizette, Nov. 22, Ana Luviano and Guillermo Cruz, Gainesville.

Mathis, a girl, Raigen Nykole, Nov. 25, Richele Mathis, Gainesville.

Mayweather, a boy, Olandon TyVon, Nov. 27, Tiffiany and Olando Mayweather, Gainesville.

McClure, a girl, Aubrey Ann, Nov. 29, Leslie and Stacey McClure, Lula.

McKinnon, a boy, Gage Davis, Nov. 23, Ashley and James McKinnon, Braselton.

Shamp, a girl, Madison Brianna, Nov. 24, Kristie DeLong and Joseph Shamp, Dawsonville.

Passmore, a girl, Mary Olivia, Nov. 20, Tonya Young and James Passmore, Clermont.

Pierce, a girl, Anslee Mae, Dec. 1, Kaitlin McEachin and Brad Pierce, Gainesville.

Pruett, a girl, Lillian Faith, Nov. 26, Wanda Bunn and J.D. Pruett, Commerce.

Rider, a girl, Kadynce Faith, Nov. 25, Savannah Booth and Scott Rider, Dahlonega.

Roberts, a girl, Bailey Madison, Nov. 30, DeAnna and Matt Roberts, Helen.

Rodgers, a girl, Casey Elizabeth, Nov. 23, Eugenie and Kelly Rodgers, Gaineville.

Seabolt, a boy, Hampton Andrew, Nov. 20, Jamie and Steve Seabolt, Sautee.

Shook, a boy, Braiden Alexander, Nov. 24, Kerri Alice Shook, Toccoa.

Stephens, a boy, Jaryan Travanti, Nov. 23, Jatika Hunter and Ryan Stephens, Gainesville.

Tapp, a boy, Colten Lance, Nov. 23, Autumn Lance and Ryan Tapp, Flowery Branch.

Segar, a girl, Ja'Miyah Mane Shuntel, Nov. 22, Jameisha Wright and Charles Segar, Gainesville.

Segar, a boy, Ja'Mire Isiah Shuntez, Nov. 22, Jameisha Wright and Charles Segar, Gainesville.

Thomason, a boy, K.C. Hunter, Nov. 29, Heather and Casey Thomason, Gainesville.

Turner, a boy, Noah James, Nov. 18, Erica and Jesse Turner, Sautee.

Weaver, a girl, Fallon Brooke, Nov. 25, Tiffany Paige Weaver, Cleveland.

Webb, a girl, Amberlynn Shay, Nov. 16, Shantie Nelms and Luke Webb, Cleveland.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...