View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Births published Nov. 15

POSTED: November 15, 2009 1:00 a.m.

Abernathy, a boy, Wyatt Lachlan, Nov. 7, Kim and Jeremy Abernathy, Homer.

Bennett, a girl, Valarie Malone, Nov. 3, Veronica and Carson Bennett, Murrayville.

Blalock, a girl, Rachel Ann, Nov. 9, Tiffany and Josh Blalock, Cleveland.

Bryson, a girl, Brooklyn Paige, Nov. 3, Janet and Jonathan Bryson, Gainesville.

Cargile, a girl, Billie Kate, Oct. 25, Megan and Scott Cargile, Alto.

Cassell, a boy, Robert Kolton, Nov. 9, Chelsea Smith and Kyle Cassell, Lula.

Chapell, a girl, McKenna Mae, Nov. 6, Amanda and Mike Chapell, Cleveland.

Chester, a girl, Chelsea Maya, Nov. 6, Ruth and Briston Chester, Gainesville.

Demory, a boy, Sedrion Markael, Nov. 5, Sadonna Ellison and Sedrick Demory, Gainesville.

Furlow, a girl, Aubrey Elizabeth, Nov. 4, Michelle and Michael Furlow, Commerce.

Gillespie, a boy, Brock Phillip, Nov. 6, Amy and Phillip Gillespie, Gillsville.

Gosnell, a boy, Coleston Phillip, Oct. 19, Kati Culver and Daniel Gosnell, Clarkesville.

Green, a boy, Gavin Randall, Nov. 10, Amy and Justin Green, Gainesville.

Hicks, a boy, Colby Elijah, Nov. 5, Andrea and Allan Hicks, Gainesville.

Howard, a girl, Madyson Mae, Nov. 5, Tabitha an Derek Howard, Gainesville.

Jones, a girl, Faith Elaine, Nov. 3, Shannon and Chris Jones, Gainesville.

Kanclerz, a boy, Joseph Reece, Nov. 9, Sarah and Joey Kanclerz, Braselton.

Krick, a boy, Nathan Keith, Nov. 2, Emily Barton and Taylor Krick, Dawsonville.

Lovell, a boy, Jesse James "Jay" III, Nov. 4, Kellie and Jamie Lovell, Gainesville.

Moore, a boy, Landan Shay Douglas, Oct. 18, Ashley Young and Jeromy Moore, Mount Airy.

Miller, a boy, Draven Dean Junior, Oct. 19, Stephanie Summers and Tommy Miller, Clarkesville.

Padgett, a girl, Lexi Grace, Nov. 5, Erin and Heath Padgett, Gainesville.

Philpott, a boy, Nathan Davis, Nov. 2, Elizabeth and Neil Philpott, Flowery Branch.

Phinazee, a boy, Angeló Giovanni, Nov. 2, Amber Woods, and Harold Phinazee Jr., Gainesville.

Pollard, a boy, Benjamin Thomas, Nov. 5, Katie and Sam Pollard, Gainesville.

Robinson, a girl, Aubrey Louise, Oct. 23, April and Nick Robinson, Cleveland.

Rogers, a boy, Chace Edwin, Nov. 9, Sondra and Stacy Rogers, Murrayville.

Sanders, a boy, William Andrew, Nov. 4, Jessica and Andrew Sanders, Maysville.

Sullens, a girl, Rhyen Beth, Nov. 6, Amanda and David Sullens, Dahlonega.

Terrell, a girl, Ruby Katherine "Katie," Nov. 2, Darlene and Joey Terrell, Clarkesville.

Traxler, a boy, William Grant, Nov. 3, Susan and Malcom Traxler, Gainesville.

Wray, a girl, Rylen Ember, Nov. 3, Mattie and James Wray, Royston.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...