View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

NATIONAL NEWS VIDEO

Births published April 26

POSTED: April 26, 2009 1:00 a.m.

Bagby, a boy, Abram Joseph, April 17, Heather and Justin Bagby, Flowery Branch.

Bronner, a boy, Demetreas Lamon, April 19, Allison Wiley and Demetreas Bronner, Gainesville.

Crudgington, a girl, Isabella Ann, April 16, Rachel and Ben Crudgington, Gainesville.

Gailey, a boy, Ray Lee, April 16, Bran-Dee Gailey and Michael Hunnicutt, Clermont.

Goebel, a girl, Isabella Ann Rebecca, April 13, Rebecca Ann and Aaron Goebel, Gainesville.

Guadarrama Rodriguez, a girl, Alan Todozio, April 17, Ana Rodriguez and Jose Luis Guadarrama, Gainesville.

Haygood, a girl, Stella Pearl, April 20, Luanne and Johnnie Haygood, Flowery Branch.

Holland, a boy, Hunter Troy, April 16, Julie and Andy Holland, Demorest.

King, a girl, Evelynn Rena Rose, April 17, Crystal and Robert King, Gainesville.

Lee, a girl, Sadie Bess, April 15, Casey and Ryan Lee, Gainesville.

Matthews, a boy, Danny Ozz, April 15, Kristin and Steven Matthews, Gainesville.

Murray, a boy, Brad Alan, Dec. 20, 2008, Crystal and Brad Murray, Gainesville.

Phommyvong, a boy, Dawson Alexander, April 19, Bounpheng Sinlapakone and David Phommyvong, Alto.

Reed, a boy, Cohen George, April 17, Lindsey and Cortney Reed, Oakwood.

Stovall, a boy, Jonah Cade, April 9, Rhonda and Steven Stovall, Murrayville.

Stowe, a boy, Jackson Marcus, April 18, Sarah and Marcus Stowe, Gainesville.

Waters, a boy, Konner Logan, April 3, Kala and Kevin Waters, Dahlonega.

Whittenburg, a boy, Emory Wyatt, April 15, Aimee and Adrian Whittenburg, Flowery Branch.

Williamson, a boy, Austin Gene, April 15, Julie Cook and Ronnie Williamson, Gainesville.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...