View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Births published April 12

POSTED: April 12, 2009 1:00 a.m.

Antonakos, a girl, Martha McKenzie, April 6, Jennifer and Christopher Antonakos, Cumming.

Brewer, a girl, Addison Ramey, March 23, Tonya and Robert Brewer, Clarkesville.

Brown, a boy, Jayden Michael, April 3, Heather Brown, Gillsville.

Canupp, a boy, Evan Bradley, April 3, Mindi and Derick Canupp, Mount Airy.

Conde, a girl, Karlie Elizabeth, March 31, Maria Maddox Conde and Ignacio Conde, Gainesville.

Conde, a girl, Kinslie Elizabeth, March 31, Maria Maddox Conde and Ignacio Conde, Gainesville.

Cronan, a boy, Kacy Andrew, April 1, Amanda and Kacy Cronan, Clermont.

Cronan, a boy, Ian Dillard, April 5, Jessica and Casey Cronan, Dawsonville.

Davis, a boy, Andrew Morris, April 1, Tammy and Tony Davis, Gillsville.

Davis, a boy, Aaron Wesley, April 1, Tammy and Tony Davis, Gillsville.

Day, a boy, Ben Robert, March 31, Becky Chester and John Day, Dahlonega.

De Los Reyes, a girl, Amaya Raunese Ines, April 3, Cyrena Centeio and Zachary De Los Reyes, Dahlonega.

Eller, a boy, Brody Nathaniel, March 25, Jessica Eller and Bobby Craig, Cleveland.

Glutting, a girl, Marissa Jane, April 4, Salissa and James Glutting, Braselton.

Goetchius, a boy, Jamie Scott, March 31, Kathy Carney and Tim Goetchius, Gainesville.

Grizzle, a boy, Anderson Tucker, April 3, Alicia and Tony Grizzle, Flowery Branch.

Holcombe, a boy, Landon Cole, April 3, Heather and Jason Holcombe, Oakwood.

Lawson, a boy, Joseph Pearce, March 27, Iris and James Lawson, Gainesville.

Libasci-Brooks, a boy, William Gavin, April 5, Sylina Libasci and Shane Brooks, Gainesville.

Lopez, a girl, Jasmine Marie, March 31, Melissa and Jose Lopez, Gainesville.

Nation, a boy, William George Hunter, April 1, Tiffaney Anderson and William George Hoyt Nation, Cornelia.

Navarrete, a girl, Yareli, March 28, Silvia and Alvaro Navarrete, Cornelia.

Peoples, a boy, Nehemiah Maurice, April 3, Angela Peoples, Gainesville.

Seawright, a boy, Dallas Kain, March 31, Amanda and Jake Seawright, Royston.

Self, a boy, Bryson Damon, April 2, Deana and Jody Self, Gainesville.

Schindler, a girl, Trinity Marie, April 3, Taylor Jackson and James Schindler, Cleveland.

Shubert, a girl, Madison Grace, April 5, Tia and Mark Shubert, Gainesville.

Smith, a boy, Austin Drake, April 2, April and Brian Smith, Dahlonega.

Souther, a boy, Maximus Meridius, April 5, Elizabeth and Jeremy Souther, Lula.

Stickler, a girl, Audrey Grae, April 3, Emily Stickler and Brandon Anderson, Gainesville.

Prado-Avalos, a girl, Tiffany Guadalupe, April 2, Maria Avalos and Cesar Prado, Gainesville.

Warren, a boy, Gavin Lee, March 25, Laura Holt and Josh Warren, Clarkesville.

Wyatt, a boy, Ashton Jamison, April 6, Vashti and Arthur Wyatt, Flowery Branch.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...