View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

NATIONAL NEWS VIDEO

Births published March 15

POSTED: March 15, 2009 1:00 a.m.

Acker, a girl, Cadence Elizabeth, March 4, Jessica Ward and Cary Acker Jr., Gainesville.

Alexander, a boy, Charles Wedrell, March 8, Jackie Gomez and Anthony Alexander, Gainesville.

Allison, a girl, Lacey Jillian-Faye, March 6, Sharon Hicks and Donald Allison, Mount Airy.

Ash, a girl, Gracey Elisabeth Rose, March 9, Melissa and Keith Ash, Cornelia.

Bond, a boy, Cayden Samuel, March 8, Sabrina and Michael Bond, Lula.

Brannon, a boy, Malachi Isaac, March 8, Heather Hudson and Adam Brannon, Flowery Branch.

Bray, a girl, Eve Pailynn, March 4, Kendra Bray, Braselton.

Carnes, a girl, Ava Cara, March 6, Farrah Sumlin Carnes and Colin Carnes, Commerce.

Combs, a boy, Michael Anthony, March 5, Misty and Mike Combs, Gainesville.

Cox, a girl, Elizabeth Jane, March 7, Kayla and J.R. Cox, Alto.

Hagy, a boy, Bradly James, March 6, Rebecca and Jonathan Hagy, Dawsonville.

Hamby, a girl, Karson Leigh, March 6, Tara and Tim Hamby, Dawsonville.

Henson, a boy, Wyatt Mark, March 4, Melanie and Lance Henson, Dahlonega.

Henson, a boy, Colton Robert, March 4, Melanie and Lance Henson, Dahlonega.

Johnson, a girl, Alayna Joelle, March 9, Jolie and Lionel Johnson Jr., Lawrenceville.

Kennedy, a boy, Rowan Duke, March 7, Kelly D. and Joshua D. Kennedy, Flowery Branch.

Leachman, a girl, Kadence Melia, March 5, Whitney Bishop and Kevin Leachman, Flowery Branch.

McCollum, a boy, Parker Stanley, March 6, Rachel and Kevin McCollum, Cumming.

Millwood, a girl, Samantha Inez, March 2, Rebecca and Johnny Millwood, Cumming.

Nash, a girl, Alexis Mackenzie, March 4, Alicia and Justin Nash, Braselton.

Rainwater, a girl, Chyanne Marie, March 4, Meredith Daniel and Gary Rainwater, Gainesville.

Reyes, a girl, Evangelin Estefania, March 3, Diana Elias and Daniel Reyes, Gainesville.

Sanders, a boy, William Reid, March 1, Connie P. and Barry Sanders, Buford.

Smith, a girl, Sydney Leann, Feb. 25, Reba and Corey Smith, Flowery Branch.

Smith, a girl, Olivia Grace, Feb. 27, Jillena and Michael Smith, Lavonia.

Speer, a boy, Logan Thomas, March 2, Rachael and Clinton Speer, Buford.

Todd, a girl, Ember Skye, March 4, Stephanie Fowler and Stephen Todd, Oakwood.

Vanmeter, a girl, Nikki Leigh, March 4, Brittany Sullens and Dustin Vanmeter, Dahlonega.

Weber, a boy, Nicholas Harold, March 8, Samantha McWhorter and Michael Weber, Gainesville.

Whitmire, a boy, Landon Seth, March 7, Nikki Fricks and Justin Whitmire, Gainesville.

Windham, a boy, Chamberlain Holt, March 9, Andrea and Richard Windham, Baldwin.

Young, a boy, Jayden Titus, Feb. 24, Lilly Caine and Tony Young, Gainesville.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...