View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Births published Feb. 8

POSTED: February 8, 2009 1:00 a.m.

Allen, a boy, Christopher Levi, Jan. 23, Melissa and Kevin Allen, Alto.

Ashe, a boy, Jackson Slade, Jan. 28, Julie Ashe, Hiawassee.

Barrett, a boy, Mason Gadge, Jan. 29, Tiffany Paris and Scott Barrett, Cleveland.

Bell, a boy, Cobb Matthew, Jan. 29, Martha and Matt Bell, Flowery Branch.

Brown, a boy, Andon-Joshua David, Jan. 27, Michelle Silpe and Andon Brown, Oakwood.

Cartledge, a boy, Klayton Alan, Jan. 30, Olivia Johnson and George Cartledge, Dawsonville.

Cooper, a girl, Kaylee Ann, Jan. 14, Christina and John Cooper, Cleveland.

Cronic, a girl, Chesnie Belle, Jan. 25, Amanda and Tyler Cronic, Clarkesville.

Dalton, a girl, Ciley Mattie-Ann, Jan. 27, Carmen and Currie Dalton, Jefferson.

Eller, a girl, Chloe Addison, Jan. 30, Crystal and Matthew Eller, Clarkesville.

Fulbright, a boy, Seth William, Jan. 27, Kelly and Chris Fulbright, Toccoa.

Gee, a girl, Savannah Lacey Annette, Jan. 27, Johnna Smith and Harold Gee, Braselton.

Henriquez, a boy, Hanz Allen, Jan. 13, Haley Henriquez, Gainesville.

Henry, a boy, Ren Lane, Jan. 21, Gentry and Yuri Henry, Gainesville.

Hope, a boy, Brice Walker, Jan. 14, Tina and Greg Hope, Gainesville.

Jennings, a girl, Kayla Angel, Jan. 13, Danielle Thomas and Bruce Jennings, Gainesville.

Jimenez, a boy, Jair Daniel, Jan. 26, Fabiola Romero and Jesus Daniel Jimenez, Cornelia.

Macloskie, a boy, Thomas Jackson Hall, Jan. 25, Pyper and Wes Macloskie, Gainesville.

Maldonado, a boy, Arbor West, Jan. 31, Malina Maldonado and Kelly West, Dahlonega.

Manning, a boy, Thomas Kaine, Feb. 1, Courtney and Josh Manning, Gainesville.

Mattox, a girl, Joyanna Bonnie, Jan. 29, Jana and Johnny Mattox, Gainesville.

McEver, a girl, Lauren Olivia, Jan. 30, Robin and Russ McEver, Gainesville.

Miller, a girl, Elizabeth Grace, Dec. 29, Maribel and Jack Miller, Demorest.

Ray, a boy, Justus Seth, Jan. 28, Miranda Mueller and Seth Ray, Gainesville.

Roberts, a girl, Addison Faith, Jan. 31, Amanda and Adam Roberts, Gainesville.

Stiwinter, a boy, Kaden Lee, Jan. 13, Kimberly Thompson and Joshua Stiwinter, Dahlonega.

Wade, a girl, Jayden Danae, Jan. 26, Kayla Hilland and Jordan Wade, Clarkesville.

Watkins, a girl, Alexis Diane, Jan. 31, Molly and Derek Watkins, Lula.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...