View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

NATIONAL NEWS VIDEO

School news

POSTED: January 26, 2009 1:00 a.m.

The following students graduated in December from Gainesville State College.

Among the graduates, Susan Adams Simpson of Gainesville graduated summa cum laude and Ricky C. Cleghorn of Gainesville graduated cum laude.

Honor graduates include Adam Paul LeBlanc of Demorest, Bethany Elaine Sanders of Flowery Branch and Tramecya Monique Beale, Jeffrey L. Hendricks, Russell Tyler Martin and Jose Quinones, all of Gainesville.

Other graduates, listed by hometown, included:

Alto: Casey Lynn Simmons, Marsha Ann Black, Tabitha Faye Bowen, Angelia B. Elrod, Rhonda Misty Loudermilk

Baldwin: Charles Jacob Bennett

Blairsville: Whitney L. Dyer

Braselton: Celena Delilah Couch, Corey Wayne Higgins, Jodi Melinda Sharpe, Todd Ray Worley, Amanda Leigh Uhrinek, Anthony Konrad Przybylowski, Marisol Tueme, Monique Andrea Simental, Julie Camille Boleman

Buford: Patricio Alberto Morchio, Saira Arias, Stephanie Leigh Stancil, Thuan Minh Tran, Benjamin Jacob Peacock, Bradley Joseph Rechin, Erin Courtney Erwin, Ivy C. Buffkin, Nancy Dawn Helton, Rebecca Eve Lutz, Rose Louise Ray, Ardee Danielle Carter, Catherine Elizabeth Waddell, Heather Lynn Boldin, Ava Tara Pass, Brandon R. Grier, Crystal Nicole Rice, Edward Joseph Scheuplein

Chestnut Mountain: Daniel D. Fifer

Clarkesville: Matthew Thomas Eddy, Adam Ty Rushing, Zachary D. LaHayne, Clayton Rebecca Grace Hurt

Clermont: Crystal Leigh Ferullo, Ryan Paul Puckett, Stephan McDowell Hill

Cleveland: Kriston Elizabeth Sims Mauldin, Sarah Marie Hakes, Jennifer Suzanne Jones

Cornelia: Savynna Marie Raper, Hannah Beth Boggs

Dahlonega: Rusby Clinton Crites, Aleana Y. Hooper

Dawsonville: Robert Allen Randall, Kristen L. Kendall, Matthew Kyle Bennett, Tabitha M. Foulks, Marvin Brett Nix, Laura Ann Wilkins, Sonia Denise Walker

Demorest: Ashley Kendra Martin, Adam P. LeBlanc, William Kyle Jarrard

Flowery Branch: Lexie Elaine Phillips, Brian A. Jones, Carrie Elizabeth Beckman, John Patrick Schaefer, Juan Ernesto Cordova, Ricardo Gonzalez, Bethany Elaine Sanders, Blake Austin Kahn, Brian Matthew Jonick, Erika D. Floyd, Jeffrey Todd Chittaro, Kathryn Nicole Manning, Pablo A. Garcia, Steven Robert Bagley, Edna Ivonne Rodriguez, Bethzayda B. Escamilla, Jason Louis Barnes, Kristen Michele Poteat, Michael S. Shadburn, Savannah L. Withrow, Blake Andrew Cagle, Kendra Leann Ramey, Lexie Elaine Phillips, Victoria Suzanne Reed

Gainesville: Ricky Conrad Cleghorn, Karla Jeanne Schrader, Susan Adams Simpson, Amanda Renee King, Ashley Ann Truelove, Guadalupe C. Zaragoza, Humberto Orozco, Jacqueline Nicole Alley, Jason Tyler Sirard, Richard Francis Hebert III, Zachary J Burke, Alejandra Rosario, Amanda S. Lewis, Amy Louise Mobbs, Barbara A. Stamper, Carlos Issaid Alquisira, Charles J. Clarke, Cho Rong Kim, Christina Michelle Roberts, Daniel L. Bowles, Dao Cao, David Prescott Frizzell, Francisco Rosales, Guillermo Rodriguez, Israel Junior Mata, Juan M. Rosales, Kristen H. Harris, Lori Lee Kopesky, Luz Del Carmen Chavez, Mary Ann Watson, Melissa Carol Fischer, Michael John Velasquez, Miranda Elise Brooks, Roberto Rios, Roxann M. Eberhart, Samantha Marsha Ivey, Sutton Lewis Shirley, Zachery Jordan McClain, Tramecya Monique Beale, Aliza Hope Jones, Jeffrey Lynn Hendricks, Jenny Dang, Karla Sujey Ibarra, Mary Ann Fitts, Michael Dent Cowan, Patricia Cruz, Rocio Pinonez, Vinh Nguyen, Brad Baker, Daniel James Arrington, Daniel L. Bowles, Jose E. Quinones, Julie M. Benna, Justin C. Brewster, Rachel Leigh Jamison, Russell Tyler Martin, Tiffany Michelle Smith

Gillsville: Andrew Nathan Hooper, Billy N Humphries, Zulma Mayela Moreno, Alison Leann Montanye

Homer: Abby M. Turpin

Hoschton: Benjamin J. Conway, Richard A. Williams, Sarah K. Crider, Sharon Trago Touchstone, Sharon A. Helton

Jefferson: Rodney Scott Allen, Nicole Christine Griffin, Brendan Michael Hawkins, Jonathan Godfrey Ray,Natascha S. Davis

Lula: Amber Elyse Cannon, Jessica Rena Lewallen, Jennifer Ann Buffington, Brittany Michelle Crawford, Jason Richard Davis

Maysville: Mary Poole Carlyle

Mount Airy: Carla J. Hunter, Debra Lynn McConnell, Stephen A. McClain

Oakwood: Carlotta Mack, Brian Keith Harding, Nicholas Brian Humphrey, Jason Larry Morris, Krutik Patel, Elianni Caban

Pendergrass: Amanda Lynn Green, Judy Tanner Bates

Talmo: John Michael Gilbert, Margaret Anna Brock, Kimberly Diane Ledford



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2014 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...