View Mobile Site


TOP RECENT CONTENT

Births published Nov. 23

POSTED: December 21, 2008 5:00 a.m.

Abernathy, a girl, Emma Aubrey Grace, Nov. 14, Carrie and Matthew Abernathy, Flowery Branch.

Alvarez, a boy, Nicholas Emilio, Nov. 14, Courtney Wheeler and Juan Alvarez, Demorest.

Anderson, a boy, Evan Christopher, Nov. 15, Elsa-Maria and Christopher Matthew Anderson, Dahlonega.

Andrews, a boy, Jabe Carmon, Nov. 10, Libby and Scott Andrews, Clarkesville.

Barrett, a girl, Mattie Grace, Nov. 8, Amber and Nathan Barrett, Braselton.

Baxter, a boy, Devin Myles, Nov. 14, Crystal and Jeffery Baxter, Maysville.

Broom, a boy, Benjamin Leland, Nov. 12, Talina Pinion and Daniel Broom, Clarkesville.

Carling, a boy, Gavin Morgan, Nov. 14, Alison and Jediah Carling, Gainesville.

Chester, a boy, Cayson Lee, Nov. 11, Teresa and Stacy Chester, Dawsonville.

Crandall, a girl, Mikayla Marie, Nov. 10, Reneé and Keith Crandall, Braselton.

Davis, a boy, Dylan Michael, Nov. 3, Andrea and Michael Davis, Demorest.

Eller, a girl, Ellie Carter, Nov. 14, Lisa and Clint Eller, Mount Airy.

Fredriksen, a boy, Shaun Ryan, Nov. 14, Alesha Foster and Billy Fredriksen, Cleveland.

Fuller, a girl, Lacey Nicole, Nov. 11, Julie and Jason Fuller, Dahlonega.

Garrido, a boy, Anthony Geovanni, Nov. 11, Nancy Flores and Juan Garrido, Cornelia.

Grier, a boy, Mark Fletcher, Nov. 17, Amanda and Shane Grier, Alto.

Hayes, a boy, Randall Alexander, Nov. 14, Rosalinda Aparicio and Randy Hayes, Gainesville.

Hidgon, a girl, Maya Nicole, Nov. 11, Casi and John Higdon, Dahlonega.

Hill, a girl, Alyssa Grace, Nov. 7, Angel and Wayne Hill, Baldwin.

Hooper, a boy, Thomas Trey, Nov. 3, Jessica and Ben Hooper, Toccoa.

Huff, a boy, Hudson Taylor, Nov. 11, Jennifer and Ben Huff, Toccoa.

King, a boy, Clayton Bryce, Nov. 10, Angie and Peter King, Toccoa.

Lipchinsky, a boy, Lane Alexander, Nov. 13, Angel Blackburn and Max Lipchinsky, Cornelia.

Mason, a boy, Jance Lewis J., Nov. 15, Britany and James Mason, Cleveland.

Mendez, a girl, Chelsea Daniela, Nov. 11, Reina Martinez and Armando Mendez, Gainesville.

Murphy, a boy, Mason Lee, Nov. 13, Angel Nichols and Steven Murphy, Gainesville.

Nguyen, a boy, Jacob Israel, Nov. 10, Misty and Cody Nguyen, Dahlonega.

Page, a girl, Marley Braelyn, Nov. 10, Jessica Page and Jory Gee, Gainesville.

Pierce, a boy, Nicholas Benjamin, Nov. 7, Julie and Johnny Pierce, Mount Airy.

Powell, Aolani Nell, Nov. 11, Heather and Jake Powell, Gainesville.

Rudeseal, a boy, Wyatt Lee, Nov. 14, Amanda and Larry W. Rudeseal II, Toccoa.

Sanchez, a boy, Diego Omar, Nov. 15, Ana and Raymundo Sanchez, Gainesville.

Stewart, a girl, Kaylee Madison, Nov. 12, Kiera Smith and Justin Stewart, Mountain City.

Wilson, a girl, Abigail Grace, Nov. 12, Ashley Toler and Kevin Wilson, Gainesville.



Comments

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

LOCAL

SPORTS

LIFE & GET OUT

LOCAL VIDEO


Contents of this site are © Copyright 2010 The Times, Gainesville, GA. All rights reserved. Privacy policy and Terms of service

Powered by
Morris Technology
Please wait ...